1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 27 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) Lada | 1:0 | Rubin (10.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
1.500 · Aleksey Reznikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Metall | 3:2 | Volgar (5.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
8.500 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
45' | 1:2 | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
78' | 3:2 | |||
(11.) G-G Iz | 2:0 | Amkar (3.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
40' | ||||
70' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Kuban | 4:0 | Khimki (17.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
12.000 · Vladimir Vlasov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
55' | 2:0 | |||
56' | 3:0 | |||
82' | 4:0 | |||
(2.) Uralan | 3:1 | Krista (9.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
3.500 · Igor Zakharov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 1' | |||
18' | 1:1 | |||
26' | 2:1 | |||
90' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) Sparta | 1:0 | Lokomo (13.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Yuri Makarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) Balt. | 1:0 | Tomsk (7.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
60' | 1:0 | |||
(16.) Arsena | 1:1 | SHNK (1.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Yuri Knyazev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
37' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) NKN | 2:3 | Lokomo (18.) | ||
Wed
Sep 19, 2001
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Puerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 11' | |||
16' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 38' | |||
47' | ||||
68' | ||||
72' | ||||
1:3 | 81' | |||
90' | 2:3 | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 27 | 32 | 56 | |
2 | Uralan | 27 | 24 | 55 | |
3 | Spartak Nalchik | 27 | 10 | 48 | |
4 | Amkar Perm | 27 | 17 | 46 | |
5 | Kuban Krasnodar | 27 | 20 | 46 | |
6 | Volgar-Gazprom | 27 | 6 | 43 | |
7 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 27 | -2 | 36 | |
8 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 27 | -6 | 36 | |
9 | Tom Tomsk | 27 | 2 | 36 | |
10 | Neftekhimik | 27 | -4 | 34 | |
11 | Kristall | 27 | -8 | 34 | |
12 | Rubin Kazan | 27 | -4 | 33 | |
13 | Lada Togliatti | 27 | -10 | 32 | |
14 | Baltika | 27 | -12 | 32 | |
15 | L. Chita | 27 | -7 | 31 | |
16 | Arsenal Tula | 27 | -10 | 28 | |
17 | Lokomotiv NN | 27 | -27 | 26 | |
18 | Khimki | 27 | -21 | 25 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...