1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 20 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) Nosta | 2:1 | Sibir (5.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.500 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 62' | |||
77' | 2:1 | |||
(18.) Mashuk | 0:1 | Rostov (4.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.200 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
(12.) Vityaz | 0:3 | Ural (2.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 83' | |||
(16.) Sporta | 1:2 | Torped (19.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Sergey Karasev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 29' | |||
60' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
(6.) KamAZ | 0:1 | Zvezda (22.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Aleksandr Gvardis | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
(9.) Volga | 1:3 | SKA-En (14.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Vitali Doroshenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
21' | ||||
0:1 | 33' | |||
55' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 62' | |||
1:3 | 71' | |||
(1.) Anzhi | 1:1 | Balt. (10.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
44' | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(13.) Alania | 1:0 | Bryans (20.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Vasili Kazartsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
(21.) Salyut | 1:0 | FK DB (17.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
4.000 · Sergey Timofeev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
74' | ||||
(8.) SKA Ro | 1:1 | Metall (15.) | ||
Fri
Jun 27, 2008
- 8:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Almir Kayumov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
80' | 1:1 | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostov | 19 | 24 | 43 | |
2 | Anzhi | 19 | 16 | 39 | |
3 | Ural | 20 | 17 | 37 | |
4 | Kuban Krasnodar | 19 | 13 | 35 | |
5 | Nosta | 19 | 9 | 33 | |
6 | KamAZ | 19 | 9 | 32 | |
7 | Alania | 19 | 6 | 31 | |
8 | Sibir | 20 | 8 | 29 | |
9 | Met-Kuz | 19 | 3 | 28 | |
10 | Baltika | 19 | 6 | 28 | |
11 | SKA Rostov | 19 | 1 | 27 | |
12 | Volga Uljanovsk | 19 | -5 | 25 | |
13 | Chernomorets Nv. | 19 | 4 | 25 | |
14 | SKA-Energia | 19 | -1 | 24 | |
15 | Vityaz Podolsk | 19 | -7 | 23 | |
16 | Sportacademclub | 19 | -11 | 20 | |
17 | Mashuk | 19 | -10 | 19 | |
18 | Torpedo Moskau | 19 | -18 | 18 | |
19 | Salyut Belgorod | 19 | -13 | 17 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 19 | -21 | 15 | |
21 | Dinamo Bryansk | 19 | -26 | 12 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 19 | -4 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...