1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 474
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €309k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 8 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) SKA-En | 1:4 | Ural (2.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 19' | |||
0:3 | 34' | |||
71' | 1:3 | |||
1:4 | 85' | |||
(22.) Zvezda | 2:1 | Sibir (1.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 11:30 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Evgeni Turbin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
45' | ||||
1:1 | 48' | |||
61' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(19.) Volga | 2:3 | SKA Ro (15.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.700 · Aleksey Reznikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 57' | |||
1:3 | 64' | |||
85' | 2:3 | |||
(8.) Mashuk | 1:1 | Anzhi (4.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
3.800 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
51' | 1:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) KamAZ | 2:0 | Salyut (21.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksandr Kabakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(3.) Alania | 2:0 | Sporta (9.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
16.500 · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
89' | ||||
90' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(11.) Bryans | 0:1 | Metall (14.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Dmitriy Belozerov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 87' | |||
(5.) Rostov | 4:1 | FK DB (20.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Aleksandr Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
31' | 2:0 | |||
35' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 71' | |||
82' | 4:1 | |||
(16.) Torped | 0:2 | Balt. (18.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Mikhail Belov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
0:2 | 53' | |||
(13.) Cherno | 1:0 | Vityaz (17.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
44' | ||||
(6.) Kuban | 0:1 | Nosta (10.) | ||
Tue
Apr 29, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuri Rubtsov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
Table 1.Division 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ural | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
2 | Alania | 7 | 6 | 16 | |
3 | Rostov | 8 | 7 | 16 | |
4 | Sibir | 8 | 6 | 15 | |
5 | Anzhi | 8 | 3 | 14 | |
6 | Nosta | 8 | 4 | 13 | |
7 | Kuban Krasnodar | 8 | 5 | 12 | |
8 | KamAZ | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
9 | Chernomorets Nv. | 8 | 1 | 12 | |
10 | Met-Kuz | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
11 | SKA Rostov | 8 | 1 | 11 | |
12 | Mashuk | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
13 | SKA-Energia | 8 | -2 | 11 | |
14 | Sportacademclub | 8 | -2 | 10 | |
15 | Dinamo Bryansk | 8 | -6 | 9 | |
16 | Baltika | 7 | 1 | 8 | |
17 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | -6 | 7 | |
17 | Vityaz Podolsk | 8 | -6 | 7 | |
19 | Volga Uljanovsk | 7 | -3 | 4 | |
20 | Dinamo Barnaul | 7 | -12 | 3 | |
21 | Salyut Belgorod | 8 | -11 | 1 | |
22 | Zvezda Irkutsk | 8 | -1 | -9 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...