1.FC Lokomotive Leipzig
- Squad size: 25
- Average age: 24.1
- Foreigners: 3 12.0 %
- National team players: 0
- Stadium: Bruno-Plache-Stadion 15.600 Seats
- Current transfer record: +-0
Info
Game plan
Record Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
Matches | Wins | Draws | Losses | ø pts | Goals | ø spectators | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Home record | 15 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1.67 | 22:15 | 3.690 |
Away record | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0.75 | 19:39 | 3.603 |
Overall balance | 31 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 1.19 | 41:54 | 3.645 |
DFB-Pokal
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | Sun Aug 13, 2023 | 3:30 PM | H | E. Frankfurt | 4-2-3-1 | 11.100 | 0:7 |
Landespokal Sachsen
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | Sun Sep 10, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | Budissa Bautzen | 4-2-3-1 | 1.005 | 0:1 | ||
Third Round | Sun Oct 15, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | SG Taucha 99 | 4-2-3-1 | 2.000 | 0:3 | ||
Round of 16 | Sat Nov 18, 2023 | 2:00 PM | H | FC Eilenburg | 3-4-1-2 | 2.340 | 2:0 | ||
Quarter-Finals | Sat Mar 23, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | Bischofswerda | 4-3-3 Attacking | 2.024 | 3:2 AET |
Regionalliga Northeast
Matchday | Date | Time | Venue | Ranking | Opponent | System of play | Attendance | Result | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Fri Jul 28, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.512 | 2:1 | |
2 | Sun Aug 6, 2023 | 1:30 PM | A | (7.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.855 | 3:2 | |
3 | Wed Aug 16, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | FC Eilenburg (17.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 3.132 | 2:1 | |
4 | Sun Aug 20, 2023 | 4:05 PM | A | (6.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (15.) | 4-3-3 Defending | 5.026 | 2:3 | |
5 | Sat Aug 26, 2023 | 1:00 PM | H | (4.) | Greifswalder FC (3.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.268 | 0:1 | |
6 | Sun Sep 3, 2023 | 4:00 PM | A | (6.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.365 | 4:1 | |
7 | Fri Sep 15, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (9.) | Chemnitzer FC (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 7.015 | 1:0 | |
8 | Sat Sep 23, 2023 | 2:05 PM | H | (10.) | BFC Dynamo (5.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.814 | 1:1 | |
9 | Fri Sep 29, 2023 | 7:30 PM | A | (11.) | FSV Luckenwalde (12.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.002 | 2:0 | |
10 | Fri Oct 6, 2023 | 7:00 PM | H | (12.) | Hertha BSC II (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.546 | 3:3 | |
11 | Sun Oct 22, 2023 | 1:00 PM | A | (12.) | Viktoria Berlin (7.) | 4-2-3-1 | 725 | 5:0 | |
12 | Sun Oct 29, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (8.) | 5-4-1 | 4.849 | 1:0 | |
13 | Wed Nov 8, 2023 | 7:00 PM | A | (13.) | H. Rostock II (18.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 2.585 | 1:1 | |
14 | Sat Nov 11, 2023 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.207 | 2:2 | |
15 | Sun Nov 26, 2023 | 12:30 PM | A | (12.) | Chemie Leipzig (11.) | 4-3-1-2 | 4.999 | 1:1 | |
16 | Wed Mar 6, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Berliner AK (17.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.360 | 0:0 | |
17 | Sat Dec 9, 2023 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | FSV Zwickau (16.) | 4-4-2 double 6 | 4.848 | 3:2 | |
18 | Tue Feb 13, 2024 | 7:00 PM | A | (14.) | Altglienicke (6.) | 4-1-4-1 | 418 | 2:0 | |
19 | Wed Feb 28, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (14.) | ZFC Meuselwitz (12.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.058 | 4:1 | |
20 | Sat Feb 3, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (14.) | FC Eilenburg (16.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 1.096 | 2:4 | |
21 | Tue Mar 26, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (13.) | Carl Zeiss Jena (9.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.744 | 2:0 | |
22 | Sun Feb 18, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (10.) | Greifswalder FC (2.) | 4-1-4-1 | 2.463 | 4:0 | |
23 | Fri Feb 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (10.) | Babelsberg 03 (5.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.766 | 1:0 | |
24 | Sat Mar 2, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (10.) | Chemnitzer FC (13.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 4.365 | 1:1 | |
25 | Sat Mar 9, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | BFC Dynamo (1.) | 4-1-4-1 | 3.414 | 4:0 | |
26 | Sun Mar 17, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Luckenwalde (11.) | 4-2-3-1 | 3.278 | 1:1 | |
27 | Fri Mar 29, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Hertha BSC II (15.) | 4-2-3-1 | 1.496 | 1:1 | |
28 | Sun Apr 7, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | Viktoria Berlin (6.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.177 | 1:2 | |
29 | Sat Apr 13, 2024 | 2:00 PM | A | (14.) | Rot-Weiß Erfurt (12.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 5.808 | 0:1 | |
30 | Fri Apr 19, 2024 | 7:00 PM | H | (11.) | H. Rostock II (17.) | 4-3-3 Attacking | 3.275 | 1:1 | |
31 | Sat Apr 27, 2024 | 4:00 PM | A | (11.) | Energie Cottbus (1.) | 4-2-3-1 | 11.532 | 4:3 | |
32 | Sun May 5, 2024 | 4:00 PM | H | (13.) | Chemie Leipzig (9.) | -:- | |||
33 | Sun May 12, 2024 | 1:00 PM | A | (13.) | Berliner AK (18.) | -:- | |||
34 | Sun May 19, 2024 | 1:00 PM | H | (13.) | FSV Zwickau (10.) | -:- |
Table section Regionalliga Northeast 23/24
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 | FSV Zwickau | 31 | -4 | 41 | |
11 | Rot-Weiß Erfurt | 31 | 1 | 38 | |
12 | ZFC Meuselwitz | 31 | -2 | 38 | |
13 | Lok Leipzig | 31 | -13 | 37 | |
14 | FSV Luckenwalde | 31 | -9 | 35 | |
15 | FC Eilenburg | 31 | -15 | 33 | |
16 | Hertha BSC II | 31 | -18 | 32 |