Africa Cup of Nations qualification
- Type of cup: National team's qualifiers
- Participants: 54
- ø-Market value: €2.04m
Africa Cup of Nations qualification - All fixtures & results
Group A
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Namibia | 2:1 | Chad | ||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Mali | 2:2 | Guinea | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 1:00 PM | ||||||
Chad | 0:2 | Mali | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea | 2:0 | Namibia | ||||
Wed Nov 11, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea | 1:0 | Chad | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Mali | 1:0 | Namibia | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Chad | 1:1 | Guinea | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Namibia | 1:2 | Mali | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Chad | 0:3 | Namibia | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea | 1:0 | Mali | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 2021 3:00 PM | ||||||
Namibia | 2:1 | Guinea | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Mali | 3:0 | Chad |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burkina Faso | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Malawi | 6 | -1 | 10 | |
3 | Uganda | 6 | 1 | 8 | |
4 | South Sudan | 6 | -4 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Malawi | 1:0 | South Sudan | ||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Burkina Faso | 0:0 | Uganda | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 12:00 PM | ||||||
South Sudan | 1:2 | Burkina Faso | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Uganda | 2:0 | Malawi | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Uganda | 1:0 | South Sudan | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Burkina Faso | 3:1 | Malawi | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
South Sudan | 1:0 | Uganda | ||||
Malawi | 0:0 | Burkina Faso | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
South Sudan | 0:1 | Malawi | ||||
Uganda | 0:0 | Burkina Faso | ||||
Mon Mar 29, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Burkina Faso | 1:0 | South Sudan | ||||
Malawi | 1:0 | Uganda |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ghana | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Sudan | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
3 | South Africa | 6 | 1 | 10 | |
4 | São Tomé and P. | 6 | -13 | 0 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Sudan | 4:0 | São Tomé and P. | ||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Ghana | 2:0 | South Africa | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
South Africa | 1:0 | Sudan | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
São Tomé and P. | 0:1 | Ghana | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Ghana | 2:0 | Sudan | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
South Africa | 2:0 | São Tomé and P. | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
São Tomé and P. | 2:4 | South Africa | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Sudan | 1:0 | Ghana | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 8:00 PM | ||||||
São Tomé and P. | 0:2 | Sudan | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
South Africa | 1:1 | Ghana | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Sudan | 2:0 | South Africa | ||||
Ghana | 3:1 | São Tomé and P. |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | The Gambia | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
2 | Gabon | 6 | 2 | 10 | |
3 | DR Congo | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
4 | Angola | 6 | -3 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Angola | 1:3 | The Gambia | ||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
DR Congo | 0:0 | Gabon | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Gabon | 2:1 | Angola | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
The Gambia | 2:2 | DR Congo | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Gabon | 2:1 | The Gambia | ||||
Sat Nov 14, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
DR Congo | 0:0 | Angola | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
The Gambia | 2:1 | Gabon | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Angola | 0:1 | DR Congo | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
The Gambia | 1:0 | Angola | ||||
Gabon | 3:0 | DR Congo | ||||
Mon Mar 29, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
DR Congo | 1:0 | The Gambia | ||||
Angola | 2:0 | Gabon |
Group E
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Morocco | 6 | 9 | 14 | |
2 | Mauritania | 6 | 1 | 9 | |
3 | Burundi | 6 | -4 | 5 | |
4 | Central Africa | 6 | -6 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Central Africa | 2:0 | Burundi | ||||
Fri Nov 15, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Morocco | 0:0 | Mauritania | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Burundi | 0:3 | Morocco | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritania | 2:0 | Central Africa | ||||
Wed Nov 11, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritania | 1:1 | Burundi | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Morocco | 4:1 | Central Africa | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Burundi | 3:1 | Mauritania | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Central Africa | 0:2 | Morocco | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Burundi | 2:2 | Central Africa | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 8:00 PM | ||||||
Mauritania | 0:0 | Morocco | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 3:00 PM | ||||||
Central Africa | 0:1 | Mauritania | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Morocco | 1:0 | Burundi |
Group F
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cameroon | 6 | 4 | 11 | |
2 | Cape Verde | 6 | 3 | 10 | |
3 | Rwanda | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Mozambique | 6 | -5 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Cameroon | 0:0 | Cape Verde | ||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Mozambique | 2:0 | Rwanda | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Rwanda | 0:1 | Cameroon | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Cape Verde | 2:2 | Mozambique | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Cape Verde | 0:0 | Rwanda | ||||
Cameroon | 4:1 | Mozambique | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Mozambique | 0:2 | Cameroon | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Rwanda | 0:0 | Cape Verde | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Rwanda | 1:0 | Mozambique | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Cape Verde | 3:1 | Cameroon | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Cameroon | 0:0 | Rwanda | ||||
Mozambique | 0:1 | Cape Verde |
Group G
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Egypt | 1:1 | Kenya | ||||
Togo | 0:1 | Comoros | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Comoros | 0:0 | Egypt | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Kenya | 1:1 | Togo | ||||
Wed Nov 11, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Kenya | 1:1 | Comoros | ||||
Sat Nov 14, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Egypt | 1:0 | Togo | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Comoros | 2:1 | Kenya | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Togo | 1:3 | Egypt | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Comoros | 0:0 | Togo | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Kenya | 1:1 | Egypt | ||||
Mon Mar 29, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Togo | 1:2 | Kenya | ||||
Egypt | 4:0 | Comoros |
Group H
Schedule | ||||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zimbabwe | 0:0 | Botswana | ||||
Thu Nov 14, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Algeria | 5:0 | Zambia | ||||
Mon Nov 18, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Botswana | 0:1 | Algeria | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zambia | 1:2 | Zimbabwe | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zambia | 2:1 | Botswana | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Algeria | 3:1 | Zimbabwe | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Zimbabwe | 2:2 | Algeria | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Botswana | 1:0 | Zambia | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Botswana | 0:1 | Zimbabwe | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 8:00 PM | ||||||
Zambia | 3:3 | Algeria | ||||
Mon Mar 29, 2021 9:00 PM | ||||||
Algeria | 5:0 | Botswana | ||||
Zimbabwe | 0:2 | Zambia |
Group I
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Senegal | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Guinea-Bissau | 6 | 2 | 9 | |
3 | Congo | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Eswatini | 6 | -10 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea-Bissau | 3:0 | Eswatini | ||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Senegal | 2:0 | Congo | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eswatini | 1:4 | Senegal | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Congo | 3:0 | Guinea-Bissau | ||||
Wed Nov 11, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Senegal | 2:0 | Guinea-Bissau | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Congo | 2:0 | Eswatini | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Guinea-Bissau | 0:1 | Senegal | ||||
Mon Nov 16, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eswatini | 0:0 | Congo | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Eswatini | 1:3 | Guinea-Bissau | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Congo | 0:0 | Senegal | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Senegal | 1:1 | Eswatini | ||||
Guinea-Bissau | 3:0 | Congo |
Group J
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 6 | 9 | 16 | |
2 | Equat. Guinea | 6 | 0 | 9 | |
3 | Tanzania | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Libya | 6 | -8 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Fri Nov 15, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Tanzania | 2:1 | Equat. Guinea | ||||
Fri Nov 15, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Tunisia | 4:1 | Libya | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Libya | 2:1 | Tanzania | ||||
Equat. Guinea | 0:1 | Tunisia | ||||
Wed Nov 11, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Libya | 2:3 | Equat. Guinea | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Tunisia | 1:0 | Tanzania | ||||
Sun Nov 15, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Equat. Guinea | 1:0 | Libya | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 8:00 PM | ||||||
Tanzania | 1:1 | Tunisia | ||||
Thu Mar 25, 2021 8:00 PM | ||||||
Equat. Guinea | 1:0 | Tanzania | ||||
Libya | 2:5 | Tunisia | ||||
Sun Mar 28, 2021 3:00 PM | ||||||
Tunisia | 2:1 | Equat. Guinea | ||||
Tanzania | 1:0 | Libya |
Group K
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivory Coast | 6 | 6 | 13 | |
2 | Ethiopia | 6 | 4 | 9 | |
3 | Madagascar | 6 | 0 | 8 | |
4 | Niger | 6 | -10 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Madagascar | 1:0 | Ethiopia | ||||
Sat Nov 16, 2019 8:00 PM | ||||||
Ivory Coast | 1:0 | Niger | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Ethiopia | 2:1 | Ivory Coast | ||||
Tue Nov 19, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Niger | 2:6 | Madagascar | ||||
Thu Nov 12, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Ivory Coast | 2:1 | Madagascar | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Niger | 1:0 | Ethiopia | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Ethiopia | 3:0 | Niger | ||||
Madagascar | 1:1 | Ivory Coast | ||||
Wed Mar 24, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Ethiopia | 4:0 | Madagascar | ||||
Fri Mar 26, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Niger | 0:3 | Ivory Coast | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 3:00 PM | ||||||
Madagascar | 0:0 | Niger | ||||
Ivory Coast | 3:1 | Ethiopia |
Group L
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nigeria | 6 | 7 | 14 | |
2 | Sierra Leone | 6 | 0 | 7 | |
3 | Benin | 6 | -1 | 7 | |
4 | Lesotho | 6 | -6 | 3 |
Schedule | ||||||
Wed Nov 13, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Nigeria | 2:1 | Benin | ||||
Sierra Leone | 1:1 | Lesotho | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 2:00 PM | ||||||
Benin | 1:0 | Sierra Leone | ||||
Sun Nov 17, 2019 5:00 PM | ||||||
Lesotho | 2:4 | Nigeria | ||||
Fri Nov 13, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Nigeria | 4:4 | Sierra Leone | ||||
Sat Nov 14, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Benin | 1:0 | Lesotho | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 2:00 PM | ||||||
Lesotho | 0:0 | Benin | ||||
Tue Nov 17, 2020 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sierra Leone | 0:0 | Nigeria | ||||
Sat Mar 27, 2021 2:00 PM | ||||||
Lesotho | 0:0 | Sierra Leone | ||||
Sat Mar 27, 2021 5:00 PM | ||||||
Benin | 0:1 | Nigeria | ||||
Tue Mar 30, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Nigeria | 3:0 | Lesotho | ||||
Tue Jun 15, 2021 6:00 PM | ||||||
Sierra Leone | 1:0 | Benin |
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 2nd leg | |||||||
Sun Oct 13, 2019 2:00 PM | |||||||
Seychelles | 0:1 | South Sudan | |||||
Sun Oct 13, 2019 3:00 PM | |||||||
Chad | 6:4 on pens | Liberia | |||||
Sun Oct 13, 2019 6:00 PM | |||||||
São Tomé and P. | 2:1 | Mauritius | |||||
The Gambia | 4:3 on pens | Djibouti | |||||
Qualifying Round 1st leg | |||||||
Wed Oct 9, 2019 3:00 PM | |||||||
Mauritius | 1:3 | São Tomé and P. | |||||
South Sudan | 2:1 | Seychelles | |||||
Wed Oct 9, 2019 6:00 PM | |||||||
Liberia | 1:0 | Chad | |||||
Djibouti | 1:1 | The Gambia |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 22 | 5 | ||||
2 |
| 22 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
4 |
| 26 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 29 | 4 |