#5 Ante Utrobicic
Lokomotiva U19
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 15, 2025
Prva HNL - Juniori League level: Youth league Joined: Jul 1, 2023 Contract expires: Jun 15, 2025
- Date of birth/Age: Jul 12, 2006 (17)
- Place of birth: Zagreb
- Citizenship: Croatia
- Position: Left-Back
- Current international: Croatia U19
- Caps/Goals: 0 / 0
Stats of Ante Utrobicic
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
Prva HNL - Juniori | 1 | - | - | - | - | - | 90' | ||
SuperSport HNL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 | 9/6/23 | H | Poland U18 | 4:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
7 | 9/9/23 | H | Austria U18 | 3:3 | 45' | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Estonia U19 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
11 | 10/11/23 | H | Netherlands U18 | 3:2 | 90' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/14/23 | H | Norway U17 | 1:1 | 31' | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/14/23 | H | Greece U19 | 1:1 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
6 | 10/17/23 | H | Denmark U18 | 1:0 | 76' | ||||||||||||
10 | 10/17/23 | H | Bulgaria U19 | 3:4 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
27 | 2/13/24 | H | S. Arabia U19 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 2/16/24 | H | Greece U19 | 0:2 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
43 | 3/22/24 | H | S. Arabia U18 | 3:0 | Information not yet available | ||||||||||||
4 | 3/24/24 | H | Finland U18 | 2:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
17 | 3/26/24 | H | Switzerland U18 | 1:2 | Not in squad | ||||||||||||
9 | 6/4/24 | H | Norway U18 | 0:4 | 90' | ||||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 4, Substituted in: 2, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/23/23 | H | (6.) | NK Istra (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | A | (7.) | HNK Gorica (3.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
3 | 8/4/23 | H | (8.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
5 | 8/20/23 | A | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 8/26/23 | H | (5.) | NK Osijek (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
7 | 9/1/23 | A | (5.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
8 | 9/15/23 | H | (4.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
9 | 9/23/23 | A | (6.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
10 | 10/2/23 | A | (4.) | NK Istra (9.) | 0:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
11 | 10/8/23 | H | (4.) | HNK Gorica (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | A | (6.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
13 | 10/29/23 | A | (6.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
14 | 11/3/23 | H | (6.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
15 | 11/11/23 | A | (6.) | NK Osijek (5.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
16 | 11/24/23 | H | (6.) | Slaven Belupo (8.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
17 | 12/3/23 | A | (6.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
18 | 12/8/23 | H | (6.) | Hajduk Split (1.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 12/16/23 | H | (6.) | NK Istra (9.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
4 | 1/23/24 | A | (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (7.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 1/28/24 | A | (5.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
21 | 2/2/24 | H | (5.) | NK Varazdin (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
22 | 2/10/24 | H | (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
23 | 2/17/24 | A | (5.) | HNK Rijeka (1.) | 4:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/23/24 | H | (5.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
25 | 3/2/24 | A | (5.) | Slaven Belupo (7.) | 2:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
26 | 3/9/24 | H | (5.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
27 | 3/16/24 | A | (4.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
28 | 3/29/24 | A | (4.) | NK Istra (8.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
29 | 4/6/24 | H | (5.) | HNK Gorica (6.) | 1:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
30 | 4/13/24 | A | (5.) | NK Varazdin (7.) | 0:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
31 | 4/21/24 | H | (5.) | Dinamo Zagreb (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | H | (5.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
33 | 5/4/24 | A | (5.) | NK Osijek (4.) | 3:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
34 | 5/12/24 | H | (5.) | Slaven Belupo (9.) | 2:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
35 | 5/18/24 | A | (5.) | NK Rudes (10.) | 3:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
36 | 5/25/24 | H | (5.) | Hajduk Split (3.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | 9/27/23 | A | (19.) | NK Dugo Selo (17.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Round of 16 | 11/29/23 | A | (10.) | NK Vukovar 1991 (4.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Quarter-Finals | 2/27/24 | H | (4.) | NK Osijek (6.) | 1:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Semi-Finals | 4/3/24 | H | (4.) | HNK Rijeka (2.) | 0:1 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 0, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/12/23 | A | (4.) | Mladost U19 (10.) | 2:3 | 90' | |||||||||||
2 | 8/16/23 | H | (3.) | NK Sesvete U19 (16.) | 4:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
3 | 8/21/23 | A | (2.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (14.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
4 | 8/26/23 | H | (3.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (9.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | H | (1.) | Kustosija U19 (15.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
6 | 9/16/23 | H | (1.) | Dugopolje U19 (14.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
7 | 9/23/23 | A | (2.) | Hajduk U19 (3.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
8 | 9/30/23 | H | (2.) | NK Rudes U19 (8.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
9 | 10/7/23 | A | (2.) | Istra 1961 U19 (9.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
10 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | HNK Gorica U19 (12.) | 2:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
11 | 10/29/23 | A | (2.) | Din. Zagreb U19 (1.) | 4:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
12 | 11/5/23 | A | (2.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (13.) | 1:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
13 | 11/11/23 | H | (2.) | Cibalia U19 (15.) | 5:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
14 | 11/25/23 | A | (3.) | NK Varazdin U19 (10.) | 3:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
15 | 12/2/23 | H | (3.) | NK Osijek U19 (4.) | 0:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
16 | 12/9/23 | H | (3.) | Mladost U19 (8.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
17 | 2/21/24 | A | (3.) | NK Sesvete U19 (13.) | 1:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
18 | 2/24/24 | H | (2.) | HNK Sibenik U19 (15.) | 3:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
19 | 3/2/24 | A | (3.) | HNK Rijeka U19 (6.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
20 | 3/9/24 | A | (2.) | Kustosija U19 (11.) | 1:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (3.) | Hajduk U19 (2.) | 2:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
23 | 4/14/24 | A | (3.) | NK Rudes U19 (5.) | 0:2 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
24 | 4/20/24 | H | (2.) | Istra 1961 U19 (9.) | 3:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
25 | 4/27/24 | A | (3.) | HNK Gorica U19 (13.) | 0:0 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
26 | 5/4/24 | H | (3.) | Din. Zagreb U19 (1.) | 2:3 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
27 | 5/11/24 | H | (3.) | Sl. Belupo U19 (11.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
28 | 5/19/24 | A | (3.) | Cibalia U19 (16.) | 0:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
21 | 5/22/24 | A | (2.) | Dugopolje U19 (15.) | 1:5 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
29 | 5/29/24 | H | (1.) | NK Varazdin U19 (8.) | 4:1 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
30 | 6/1/24 | A | (1.) | NK Osijek U19 (4.) | 3:4 | Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
group 9 | 11/15/23 | A | (14.) | Armenia U19 (37.) | 1:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group 9 | 11/18/23 | H | (9.) | Faroe U19 (50.) | 2:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group 9 | 11/21/23 | H | (12.) | Israel U19 (7.) | 0:0 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/20/24 | H | (9.) | Germany U19 (14.) | 2:1 | 4' | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/23/24 | A | (12.) | Türkiye U19 (2.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
group B6 | 3/26/24 | A | (15.) | Romania U19 (12.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 2, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0, Absence: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Croatia U19 | |||||
15 | - | - | - | ||
Croatia U17 | |||||
13 | Aug 16, 2022 | 6 | - | ||
Croatia U16 | |||||
- | - | - | - |