CAF Confederation Cup
- Type of cup: International Cup
- Participants: 52
- Most valuable player: Zizo €4.50m
- ø-Market value: €66k
CAF Confederation Cup - All fixtures & results
Knockout stage
Home | Result | Away | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
final 2nd leg | |||||||
Sun May 19, 2024 7:00 PM | |||||||
Zamalek | 1:0 | RS Berkane | |||||
final 1st leg | |||||||
Sun May 12, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
RS Berkane | 2:1 | Zamalek | |||||
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg | |||||||
Sun Apr 28, 2024 6:00 PM | |||||||
Dreams FC | 0:3 | Zamalek | |||||
Sun Apr 28, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
RS Berkane | 3:0 | USM Alger | |||||
Semi-Finals 1st Leg | |||||||
Sun Apr 21, 2024 6:00 PM | |||||||
Zamalek | 0:0 | Dreams FC | |||||
Sun Apr 21, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
USM Alger | 0:3 | RS Berkane | |||||
Quarter-Finals 2nd leg | |||||||
Sun Apr 7, 2024 6:00 PM | |||||||
Dreams FC | 1:1 | Stade Malien | |||||
Sun Apr 7, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
Zamalek | 1:1 | Modern Future | |||||
Sun Apr 7, 2024 11:00 PM | |||||||
USM Alger | 2:0 | Rivers United | |||||
RS Berkane | 3:2 | Abu Salim Club | |||||
Quarter-Finals 1st leg | |||||||
Sun Mar 31, 2024 3:00 PM | |||||||
Rivers United | 1:0 | USM Alger | |||||
Sun Mar 31, 2024 7:00 PM | |||||||
Stade Malien | 1:2 | Dreams FC | |||||
Sun Mar 31, 2024 9:00 PM | |||||||
Abu Salim Club | 0:0 | RS Berkane | |||||
Modern Future | 1:2 | Zamalek |
Group A
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | USM Alger | 6 | 5 | 13 | |
2 | Modern Future | 6 | 6 | 11 | |
3 | Al-Hilal B. | 6 | -7 | 6 | |
4 | SuperSport Utd. | 6 | -4 | 4 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Modern Future | 1:0 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
USM Alger | 2:0 | Al-Hilal B. | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 0:2 | USM Alger | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal B. | 1:2 | Modern Future | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal B. | 2:1 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
USM Alger | 1:0 | Modern Future | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Modern Future | 0:0 | USM Alger | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 2:1 | Al-Hilal B. | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
SuperSport Utd. | 1:1 | Modern Future | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Al-Hilal B. | 2:1 | USM Alger | ||||
Sun Mar 3, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
USM Alger | 2:1 | SuperSport Utd. | ||||
Modern Future | 5:0 | Al-Hilal B. |
Group B
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zamalek | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
2 | Abu Salim Club | 6 | -1 | 9 | |
3 | Sagrada | 6 | 3 | 8 | |
4 | SOAR | 6 | -12 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sagrada | 2:0 | SOAR | ||||
Zamalek | 1:0 | Abu Salim Club | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Abu Salim Club | 1:0 | Sagrada | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 6:00 PM | ||||||
SOAR | 0:4 | Zamalek | ||||
Sat Dec 9, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Zamalek | 1:0 | Sagrada | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Abu Salim Club | 1:0 | SOAR | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Sagrada | 0:0 | Zamalek | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
SOAR | 0:2 | Abu Salim Club | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Abu Salim Club | 1:2 | Zamalek | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
SOAR | 0:0 | Sagrada | ||||
Sun Mar 3, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
Sagrada | 3:0 | Abu Salim Club | ||||
Zamalek | 3:0 | SOAR |
Group C
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dreams FC | 6 | 4 | 12 | |
2 | Rivers United | 6 | 2 | 12 | |
3 | Club Africain | 6 | 5 | 10 | |
4 | Aca. Lobito | 6 | -11 | 1 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Club Africain | 2:0 | Dreams FC | ||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Rivers United | 3:0 | Aca. Lobito | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Aca. Lobito | 1:3 | Club Africain | ||||
Dreams FC | 2:1 | Rivers United | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 4:00 PM | ||||||
Rivers United | 1:0 | Club Africain | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Aca. Lobito | 2:3 | Dreams FC | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Dreams FC | 4:0 | Aca. Lobito | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Club Africain | 3:0 | Rivers United | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Aca. Lobito | 2:3 | Rivers United | ||||
Dreams FC | 1:0 | Club Africain | ||||
Sun Mar 3, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Club Africain | 1:1 | Aca. Lobito | ||||
Rivers United | 2:1 | Dreams FC |
Group D
# | Club | +/- | Pts | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | RS Berkane | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
2 | Stade Malien | 6 | 0 | 10 | |
3 | Sekhukhune | 6 | -2 | 6 | |
4 | Diables Noirs | 6 | -6 | 2 |
Schedule | ||||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Diables Noirs | 1:3 | Stade Malien | ||||
Sun Nov 26, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
RS Berkane | 2:0 | Sekhukhune | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Stade Malien | 1:2 | RS Berkane | ||||
Sun Dec 3, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
Sekhukhune | 2:1 | Diables Noirs | ||||
Sun Dec 10, 2023 8:00 PM | ||||||
RS Berkane | 2:0 | Diables Noirs | ||||
Sekhukhune | 0:0 | Stade Malien | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 2:00 PM | ||||||
Diables Noirs | 1:1 | RS Berkane | ||||
Wed Dec 20, 2023 5:00 PM | ||||||
Stade Malien | 1:0 | Sekhukhune | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 5:00 PM | ||||||
Stade Malien | 1:0 | Diables Noirs | ||||
Sun Feb 25, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
Sekhukhune | 0:0 | RS Berkane | ||||
Sun Mar 3, 2024 2:00 PM | ||||||
Diables Noirs | 0:0 | Sekhukhune | ||||
Sun Mar 3, 2024 8:00 PM | ||||||
RS Berkane | 3:0 | Stade Malien |
Knockout stage
Record cup winner
wappen | Club | Wins | |
---|---|---|---|
Etoile Sportive du Sahel | 4 | ||
CS Sfaxien | 4 | ||
Raja Club Athletic | 3 | ||
JS Kabylie | 3 | ||
Zamalek SC | 2 |
Top goalscorers
# | Player | Age | Club | Goals | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
| 20 | 4 | ||||
2 |
| 27 | 5 | ||||
3 |
| 27 | 5 | ||||
4 |
| 28 | 4 | ||||
5 |
| 31 | 6 |