#16 Daniel Gadegaard Andersen
Esbjerg fB
2.Division Promotion League level: Third Tier Joined: Aug 29, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
2.Division Promotion League level: Third Tier Joined: Aug 29, 2022 Contract expires: Jun 30, 2025
EfB
- Date of birth/Age: May 31, 2001 (22)
- Citizenship: Denmark
- Height: 1,91 m
- Position: Goalkeeper
- Former International: Denmark U19
- Caps/Goals: 5 / 0
Stats of Daniel Gadegaard Andersen
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | |||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 4 | - | - | - | - | 6 | - | 315' | ||
Future Cup | 2 | - | - | - | - | 4 | - | 135' | ||
Oddset Pokalen | 2 | - | - | - | - | 2 | - | 180' | ||
2.Division | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||
2.Division Promotion | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/22/23 | H | (14.) | OB Reserves (5.) | 2:3 | GK | 45' | ||||||||||
4 | 11/13/23 | H | (11.) | SE Reserves (13.) | 2:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
4 | 3/18/24 | A | (11.) | BIF Reserves (6.) | 1:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 4/8/24 | A | (14.) | Vejle BK Res (13.) | 2:1 | GK | 90' | ||||||||||
3 | 4/16/24 | A | (12.) | AaB Reserves (11.) | postponed |
Information not yet available | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 1 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | 8/9/23 | A | Krogsbölle FK | 1:8 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Second Round | 9/5/23 | A | Nibe Boldklub | 1:2 | GK | 90' | |||||||||||
Third Round | 9/27/23 | H | Viborg FF | 3:4 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
Squad: 3, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 1, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8/4/23 | A | (1.) | Skive IK (12.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 8/13/23 | H | (1.) | Fremad Amager (7.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 8/18/23 | A | (1.) | Middelfart (6.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 8/27/23 | H | (1.) | Thisted FC (10.) | 5:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 9/2/23 | A | (1.) | Akademisk BK (6.) | 0:3 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
6 | 9/10/23 | H | (1.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 3:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
7 | 9/16/23 | A | (1.) | FA 2000 (7.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
8 | 9/24/23 | H | (1.) | Brabrand IF (12.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 9/30/23 | A | (1.) | FC Roskilde (4.) | 3:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/8/23 | H | (1.) | Hellerup IK (12.) | 7:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
11 | 10/14/23 | A | (1.) | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | 2:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
12 | 10/21/23 | H | (1.) | FA 2000 (9.) | 3:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 10/28/23 | A | (1.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 0:3 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
14 | 11/5/23 | A | (1.) | Fremad Amager (7.) | 0:1 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
15 | 11/12/23 | H | (1.) | Middelfart (4.) | 1:0 | unknown injury | |||||||||||
16 | 11/18/23 | A | (1.) | Hellerup IK (10.) | 1:4 | on the bench | |||||||||||
17 | 3/10/24 | H | (1.) | Akademisk BK (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
18 | 3/17/24 | A | (1.) | Thisted FC (10.) | 2:5 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
19 | 3/24/24 | H | (1.) | Aarhus Fremad (3.) | 2:2 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
20 | 3/28/24 | H | (1.) | FC Roskilde (2.) | 4:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
21 | 4/1/24 | A | (1.) | Brabrand IF (9.) | 1:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
22 | 4/6/24 | H | (1.) | Skive IK (8.) | 2:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 16, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 16, Suspended: 0, Injured: 3 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4/14/24 | A | (1.) | Akademisk BK (6.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
2 | 4/18/24 | H | (1.) | Middelfart (4.) | 5:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
3 | 4/26/24 | H | (1.) | Aarhus Fremad (2.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
4 | 5/3/24 | A | (1.) | Nyköbing FC (5.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
5 | 5/12/24 | H | (1.) | FC Roskilde (3.) | 3:2 | on the bench | |||||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 0, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 5, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Denmark U19 | |||||
- | Jan 15, 2019 | 5 | - | ||
Denmark U18 | |||||
- | Sep 4, 2018 | 4 | - | ||
Denmark U17 | |||||
- | Aug 1, 2017 | 6 | - | ||
Denmark U16 | |||||
- | Apr 12, 2017 | 4 | - |