Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Scottish League One
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
22 | Jan 27, 2024 | Stirling Albion (8.) | Kelty Hearts (4.) | 5:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Scottish League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
4 | Aug 26, 2023 | Peterhead (1.) | Spartans (5.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 16, 2023 | Stenhousemuir (4.) | Stranraer (3.) | 5:0 | 5 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
7 | Sep 23, 2023 | Clyde FC (10.) | Elgin City (7.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 30, 2023 | Spartans (6.) | Bonnyrigg (3.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 21, 2023 | Spartans (5.) | Dumbarton (2.) | 2:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | Forfar Athletic (8.) | Stranraer (6.) | 1:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Stranraer (7.) | Bonnyrigg (5.) | 3:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Jan 6, 2024 | Peterhead (2.) | Spartans (3.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
28 | Mar 9, 2024 | Forfar Athletic (6.) | Clyde FC (10.) | 1:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
32 | Apr 6, 2024 | Elgin City (6.) | Spartans (4.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
34 | Apr 20, 2024 | Elgin City (6.) | Peterhead (2.) | 1:1 | 4 | 1 | - | - |
Scottish Lowland Football League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 22, 2023 | Bo'ness United (3.) | Gala Fairydean (16.) | 3:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Jul 25, 2023 | Civil Service (3.) | Hearts FC B (1.) | 2:3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
5 | Aug 12, 2023 | Gala Fairydean (12.) | East Kilbride (3.) | 1:6 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Aug 19, 2023 | Berwick Rangers (11.) | Celtic B (12.) | 2:1 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 22, 2023 | Hearts FC B (3.) | Tranent JFC (4.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 5, 2023 | Linlithgow Rose (8.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Sep 9, 2023 | Edinburgh Uni (16.) | East Stirling (17.) | 0:3 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Gala Fairydean (10.) | Civil Service (9.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Nov 11, 2023 | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | Hearts FC B (4.) | 0:4 | - | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
22 | Nov 25, 2023 | Cumbernauld CFC (5.) | Cal. Braves (11.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Dec 9, 2023 | Bo'ness United (5.) | Tranent JFC (2.) | 0:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Dec 26, 2023 | Edinburgh Uni (17.) | Stirling Uni (8.) | 1:4 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
23 | Dec 30, 2023 | Berwick Rangers (15.) | Gala Fairydean (14.) | 3:3 | 2 | 1 | - | 3 | |||||||||
27 | Feb 10, 2024 | Cowdenbeath (11.) | East Kilbride (1.) | 1:2 | - | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
28 | Feb 17, 2024 | Tranent JFC (2.) | Hearts FC B (4.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
29 | Feb 24, 2024 | East Stirling (14.) | Edinburgh Uni (18.) | 3:1 | - | - | - | - |
Scottish FA Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Qualifying Round | Sep 2, 2023 | Wigtown | Auchinleck | 0:12 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Oct 28, 2023 | Fraserburgh | Bonnyrigg | 1:2 AET | 4 | - | 1 | - |
Scottish Challenge Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Aug 1, 2023 | Elgin City | St. Johnst. B | 2:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 16, 2023 | Kilmarnock B | Dumbarton | 9:10 on pens | 3 | - | - | - |