Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 | 98 | 1 | 1 | 5 | |||
EFL Trophy | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
League Two | 3 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
National League | 15 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||
Premier League 2 | 8 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
EFL Trophy
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Sep 5, 2023 | Forest Green | Shrewsbury | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 10, 2023 | Portsmouth | Gillingham FC | 5:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 14, 2023 | Newport County | Bristol Rovers | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - |
League Two
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
29 | Feb 27, 2024 | Walsall (12.) | Accrington (10.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
36 | Mar 2, 2024 | Crewe Alexandra (3.) | Morecambe FC (14.) | 2:3 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
39 | Mar 16, 2024 | Swindon Town (19.) | Doncaster (17.) | 1:2 | 6 | - | - | - |
National League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 12, 2023 | York City (19.) | Kidderminster (15.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 15, 2023 | Oxford City (22.) | Chesterfield FC (1.) | 1:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Aug 28, 2023 | Eastleigh (21.) | Aldershot (13.) | 3:0 | 1 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
7 | Sep 2, 2023 | Boreham Wood (16.) | Barnet (2.) | 0:1 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 9, 2023 | Bromley (13.) | Maidenhead Utd. (10.) | 4:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
9 | Sep 16, 2023 | Wealdstone (11.) | Altrincham (12.) | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Sep 26, 2023 | Ebbsfleet (14.) | Dorking (16.) | 0:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Oct 24, 2023 | Eastleigh (9.) | Woking (13.) | 0:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Oct 28, 2023 | Oxford City (21.) | Barnet (2.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Nov 25, 2023 | Oldham Athletic (10.) | Ebbsfleet (22.) | 1:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
26 | Dec 26, 2023 | Dorking (17.) | Oxford City (23.) | 0:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
35 | Feb 20, 2024 | Kidderminster (22.) | Gateshead (8.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
36 | Feb 24, 2024 | Eastleigh (16.) | Bromley (2.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
43 | Apr 1, 2024 | Dag & Red FC (12.) | Ebbsfleet (18.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
44 | Apr 6, 2024 | Boreham Wood (22.) | Wealdstone (17.) | 4:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
Premier League 2
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
2 | Aug 18, 2023 | Chelsea U21 (1.) | Brighton U21 (19.) | 2:3 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 25, 2023 | Reading U21 (3.) | Newcastle U21 (11.) | 1:0 | 4 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Nov 3, 2023 | Norwich U21 (13.) | Tottenham U21 (1.) | 3:4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
13 | Feb 9, 2024 | Brighton U21 (8.) | Norwich U21 (13.) | 2:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Feb 16, 2024 | Arsenal U21 (5.) | Southampton U21 (21.) | 4:2 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Mar 18, 2024 | Reading U21 (12.) | Norwich U21 (15.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Apr 12, 2024 | Palace U21 (13.) | Chelsea U21 (5.) | 2:2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
19 | Apr 15, 2024 | Arsenal U21 (4.) | Aston Villa U21 (18.) | 3:5 | 4 | - | - | - |