Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 7 06/07
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
Lechia | 1:1 | Poloni | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
6.000 · Piotr Wasielewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
17' | ||||
75' | 1:1 | |||
Górnik | 3:0 | Poloni | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
900 · Leszek Gawron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
83' | 3:0 | |||
Ruch | 2:1 | KSZO | ||
Sat
Sep 2, 2006
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Piotr Aleksandrowicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
83' | 2:1 | |||
StalWo | 0:0 | Zagleb | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2006
- 2:40 PM
|
||||
1.200 · Artur Radziszewski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
90' | ||||
Jaga | 3:2 | LKS Lo | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2006
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Jacek Walczynski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
0:2 | 30' | |||
57' | 1:2 | |||
60' | 2:2 | |||
73' | 3:2 | |||
Unia J | 2:0 | Slask | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Grzegorz Stechly | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
89' | 2:0 | |||
POD | 0:0 | Odra | ||
Sun
Sep 3, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Wlodzimierz Milczarek |
Zawisz | 0:1 | Miedz | ||
Tue
Sep 5, 2006
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Marcin Wrobel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
Kmita | 2:1 | Piast | ||
Wed
Sep 13, 2006
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Bartosz Srodecki | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
40' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 90' | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 06/07
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zawisza | 7 | 8 | 18 | |
2 | Jagiellonia | 7 | 7 | 16 | |
3 | Górnik Polkowice | 7 | 7 | 15 | |
4 | Ruch Chorzow | 7 | 5 | 14 | |
5 | Polonia Bytom | 7 | 8 | 12 | |
6 | Lechia Gdansk | 7 | 3 | 11 | |
7 | Stalowa Wola | 7 | -3 | 11 | |
8 | Z. Sosnowiec | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
9 | Slask Wroclaw | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
10 | Piast Gliwice | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
11 | Kmita Zabierzów | 7 | -2 | 8 | |
12 | KSZO Ostrowiec | 7 | -3 | 8 | |
13 | Odra Opole | 7 | -3 | 7 | |
14 | Pol. Warsaw | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
15 | Unia Janikowo | 7 | -2 | 6 | |
16 | Miedz Legnica | 7 | -5 | 5 | |
17 | Podbeskidzie | 7 | -8 | 4 | |
18 | LKS Lomza | 7 | -7 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...