Fortuna 1 Liga
Poland
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 548
- Foreigners: 126 Players 23.0%
- ø-Market value: €154k
- ø-Age: 25.2
Matchday 30 08/09
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) POD | 3:0 | Kmita (18.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
D L W | Form | L L L | ||
Sporting record from 4 matches | ||||
(6.) Flota | 2:0 | Odra (17.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Pawel Pskit | ||||
Course of play | ||||
51' | 1:0 | |||
76' | 2:0 | |||
88' | ||||
(7.) Leczna | 1:1 | GKS Ka (13.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marek Karkut | ||||
Course of play | ||||
49' | 1:0 | |||
57' | ||||
1:1 | 67' | |||
(16.) Stilon | 0:0 | Znicz (4.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Andrzej Mrowiec |
(11.) StalWo | 2:0 | GKS Ja (12.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Marcin Slupinski | ||||
Course of play | ||||
39' | 1:0 | |||
81' | ||||
89' | 2:0 | |||
(10.) Dolcan | 1:0 | Plock (8.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Radoslaw Trochimiuk | ||||
Course of play | ||||
65' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Korona | 3:0 | Lublin (14.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
6.908 · Dariusz Giejsztorewicz | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
90+3' | 3:0 | |||
(2.) Lubin | 1:2 | Warta (9.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
5.913 · Lukasz Bartosik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 32' | |||
64' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 77' | |||
(1.) Widzew | 2:0 | Tur Tu (15.) | ||
Wed
May 13, 2009
- 7:10 PM
|
||||
6.676 · Wojciech Krzton | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
56' | ||||
84' | 2:0 | |||
Table Fortuna 1 Liga 08/09
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Widzew Lodz | 30 | 27 | 63 | |
2 | Zaglebie Lubin | 30 | 26 | 57 | |
3 | Podbeskidzie | 30 | 23 | 54 | |
4 | Korona Kielce | 30 | 13 | 52 | |
5 | F. Swinoujscie | 30 | 10 | 52 | |
6 | Znicz Pruszkow | 30 | 16 | 51 | |
7 | Gornik Leczna | 30 | 6 | 47 | |
8 | Warta Poznan | 30 | 1 | 43 | |
9 | Wisla Plock | 30 | 2 | 42 | |
10 | Dolcan Zabki | 30 | 2 | 42 | |
11 | Stalowa Wola | 30 | -1 | 38 | |
12 | GKS Katowice | 30 | -8 | 34 | |
13 | GKS Jastrzebie | 30 | -16 | 34 | |
14 | Motor Lublin | 30 | -7 | 31 | |
15 | Tur Turek | 30 | -17 | 27 | |
16 | Stilon | 30 | -21 | 27 | |
17 | Odra Opole | 30 | -22 | 24 | |
18 | Kmita Zabierzów | 30 | -34 | 21 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...