#77 Svit Seslar
NK Olimpija/Rok Kutin
- Date of birth/Age: Jan 9, 2002 (22)
- Place of birth: Maribor
- Citizenship: Slovenia
- Height: 1,86 m
- Position: Attacking Midfield
- Current international: Slovenia U21
- Caps/Goals: 14 / 1
Stats of Svit Seslar
This page contains information about a player's detailed stats. In the info box, you can filter by period, club, type of league and competition. The "Detailed stats" tab shows a player's total appearances, goals, cards and cumulative minutes of play for each competition, and indicates the season in which it occurred.
Stats 23/24
Competition | wettbewerb | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Total 23/24: | 34 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 1.620' | ||
1.Lig | 21 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 597' | ||
Champions League Qu. | 6 | - | 1 | - | - | - | 500' | ||
Prva Liga | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 271' | ||
Türkiye Kupasi | 2 | - | 2 | - | - | - | 180' | ||
Europa League Qualifying | 1 | - | - | 1 | - | - | 72' |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifying Round 1st leg | 8/24/23 | H | Qarabag FK | 0:2 | RW | 59' | 72' | ||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 11/17/23 | A | Türkiye U21 | 1:1 | AM | 63' | |||||||||||
Squad: 1, Starting eleven: 1, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First Round 1st leg | 7/11/23 | H | Valmiera | 2:1 | RM | 64' | |||||||||||
First Round 2nd leg | 7/19/23 | A | Valmiera | 1:2 | RM | 84' | |||||||||||
Second Round 1st leg | 7/26/23 | A | Ludogorets | 1:1 | RW | 86' | |||||||||||
Second Round 2nd leg | 8/1/23 | H | Ludogorets | 2:1 | RM | 1 | 90' | ||||||||||
3rd round 1st leg | 8/8/23 | H | Galatasaray | 0:3 | RM | 86' | |||||||||||
3rd round 2nd leg | 8/15/23 | A | Galatasaray | 1:0 | RM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 6, Starting eleven: 6, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round | 12/6/23 | H | Ankara Demir | 3:1 | AM | 2 | 90' | ||||||||||
Fifth Round | 1/16/24 | A | Besiktas | 4:0 | AM | 90' | |||||||||||
Squad: 2, Starting eleven: 2, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7/22/23 | A | (8.) | FC Koper (4.) | 2:1 | 1 | 28' | ||||||||||
2 | 7/29/23 | H | (6.) | NK Rogaska (10.) | 5:0 | CM | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
4 | 8/12/23 | H | (3.) | NK Domzale (5.) | 2:1 | RW | 1 | 70' | |||||||||
5 | 8/19/23 | A | (2.) | NK Aluminij (5.) | 4:5 | AM | 71' | 83' | |||||||||
6 | 8/27/23 | H | (2.) | NK Celje (1.) | 2:4 | Not in squad | |||||||||||
Squad: 4, Starting eleven: 3, Substituted in: 1, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 | 9/2/23 | H | (1.) | Giresunspor (16.) | 3:1 | AM | 22' | ||||||||||
5 | 9/17/23 | A | (1.) | Genclerbirligi (3.) | 1:3 | RW | 14' | ||||||||||
6 | 9/22/23 | H | (1.) | Ümraniyespor (16.) | 2:0 | RW | 22' | ||||||||||
7 | 10/1/23 | A | (1.) | Sakaryaspor (11.) | 2:0 | RW | 57' | ||||||||||
8 | 10/7/23 | H | (1.) | Bodrum FK (6.) | 3:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
9 | 10/22/23 | A | (1.) | Corum FK (9.) | 2:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
10 | 10/29/23 | H | (1.) | Bandirmaspor (4.) | 0:1 | RW | 19' | ||||||||||
11 | 11/5/23 | H | (1.) | Adanaspor (12.) | 4:1 | AM | 3' | ||||||||||
12 | 11/11/23 | A | (1.) | Altay SK (18.) | 1:7 | on the bench | |||||||||||
13 | 11/26/23 | H | (1.) | Manisa FK (12.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
14 | 12/2/23 | A | (1.) | Boluspor (11.) | 0:3 | RW | 5' | ||||||||||
15 | 12/10/23 | H | (1.) | Sanliurfaspor (15.) | 4:0 | AM | 9' | ||||||||||
16 | 12/20/23 | A | Göztepe | 5:1 | on the bench | ||||||||||||
17 | 12/25/23 | H | (1.) | Erzurumspor FK (14.) | 3:0 | AM | 1' | ||||||||||
18 | 1/13/24 | H | (1.) | A. Keciörengücü (13.) | 2:0 | AM | 6' | ||||||||||
19 | 1/20/24 | A | (1.) | Kocaelispor (3.) | 2:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
20 | 1/27/24 | H | (1.) | Tuzlaspor (16.) | 4:0 | RW | 27' | ||||||||||
21 | 2/4/24 | A | (1.) | Giresunspor (17.) | 0:0 | RW | 28' | ||||||||||
22 | 2/12/24 | H | (1.) | Genclerbirligi (9.) | 1:0 | on the bench | |||||||||||
23 | 2/18/24 | A | (1.) | Ümraniyespor (12.) | 1:3 | on the bench | |||||||||||
24 | 2/25/24 | H | (1.) | Sakaryaspor (5.) | 3:2 | AM | 2' | ||||||||||
25 | 3/2/24 | A | (1.) | Bodrum FK (5.) | 0:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
26 | 3/9/24 | H | (1.) | Corum FK (6.) | 0:1 | AM | 15' | ||||||||||
27 | 3/16/24 | A | (1.) | Bandirmaspor (8.) | 2:3 | RW | 1' | ||||||||||
28 | 4/3/24 | A | (1.) | Adanaspor (15.) | 1:0 | AM | 28' | ||||||||||
29 | 4/7/24 | H | (1.) | Altay SK (17.) | 4:1 | on the bench | |||||||||||
30 | 4/12/24 | A | (1.) | Manisa FK (14.) | 2:2 | RW | 1 | 76' | |||||||||
31 | 4/20/24 | H | (1.) | Boluspor (8.) | 0:0 | AM | 90' | ||||||||||
32 | 4/28/24 | A | (1.) | Sanliurfaspor (14.) | 1:3 | AM | 70' | ||||||||||
33 | 5/4/24 | H | (1.) | Göztepe (2.) | 0:3 | AM | 13' | ||||||||||
34 | 5/11/24 | A | (1.) | Erzurumspor FK (10.) | 0:4 | RW | 1 | 90' | |||||||||
Squad: 31, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 16, On the bench: 10, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Matchday | Date | Venue | For | Opponent | Result | Pos. | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Group H | 9/7/23 | A | Bosnia U21 | 1:2 | AM | 89' | |||||||||||
Group H | 9/11/23 | H | France U21 | 0:4 | CM | 90' | |||||||||||
Group H | 10/13/23 | A | Cyprus U21 | 0:3 | AM | 65' | 82' | ||||||||||
Group H | 10/17/23 | H | Austria U21 | 1:0 | AM | 1 | 83' | ||||||||||
Group H | 3/22/24 | H | Bosnia U21 | 3:0 | AM | 1 | 22' | 82' | |||||||||
Squad: 5, Starting eleven: 5, Substituted in: 0, On the bench: 0, Suspended: 0, Injured: 0 |
Positions played
Played as... | |||
---|---|---|---|
Attacking Midfield | 14 | - | 2 |
Right Winger | 13 | 2 | 1 |
Right Midfield | 5 | - | 1 |
Central Midfield | 1 | - | 1 |
National team career
# | Debut | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slovenia U21 | |||||
10 | Nov 12, 2021 | 14 | 1 | ||
Slovenia U18 | |||||
18 | Aug 6, 2019 | 2 | - | ||
Slovenia U16 | |||||
- | Dec 19, 2017 | 7 | - |