Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 2 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FK Min | 0:0 | DMinsk (6.) | ||
Fri
Apr 5, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.800 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Course of play | ||||
85' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Gorode | 1:1 | Viteb (7.) | ||
Fri
Apr 5, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
800 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 57' | |||
68' | 1:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(10.) EBGU | 0:4 | BATE (1.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 43' | |||
0:3 | 70' | |||
0:4 | 73' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(8.) Slutsk | 0:6 | Gomel (11.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.130 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 43' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 68' | |||
0:4 | 74' | |||
0:5 | 85' | |||
0:6 | 87' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) Neman | 0:3 | ShakhS (5.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2019
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
5.500 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 60' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(13.) Torped | 1:0 | Isloch (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 6, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
700 · Viktor Shimusik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) Brest | 3:1 | Dnyapr (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.126 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
60' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
85' | 3:1 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(14.) Slavia | 1:2 | Zhodin (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 7, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.100 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 2' | |||
0:2 | 40' | |||
68' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 2 | 6 | 6 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
3 | Dynamo Brest | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | Gomel | 2 | 5 | 3 | |
6 | Isloch | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Torpedo Zhodino | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
8 | Torpedo Minsk | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
9 | Neman Grodno | 2 | -2 | 3 | |
10 | Vitebsk | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | FK Minsk | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
12 | Gorodeya | 2 | -2 | 1 | |
13 | Energetik-BGU | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
14 | FK Slutsk | 2 | -6 | 1 | |
15 | Slavia | 2 | -2 | 0 | |
16 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 2 | -4 | 0 |