- Date of birth/Age: May 9, 1990 (34)
- Citizenship: Norway
- Club: Hovding IL
- 1st league debut: 21.08.2016
Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 13, 2023 | HB Tórshavn | Derry City | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Anders Dale | Øystein Ytterland | Daniel Higraff | ||||||
Third Round | Aug 17, 2023 | Lincoln FC | FC Ballkani | 1:3 | 2 | - | - | - | Anders Dale | Øystein Ytterland | Daniel Higraff |
Eliteserien
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Apr 1, 2024 | Viking (5.) | Sarpsborg 08 (13.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Daniel Higraff | ||||||
3 | Apr 14, 2024 | Lillestrøm (4.) | Bodø/Glimt (2.) | 0:5 | 3 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Johan William Grundt | ||||||
4 | Apr 21, 2024 | HamKam (15.) | Strømsgodset (5.) | 0:1 | 1 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Hakan Catalgöl | ||||||
6 | May 5, 2024 | Sandefjord (15.) | Molde FK (2.) | 3:1 | 4 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Anders Bodding | ||||||
8 | May 16, 2024 | Haugesund (12.) | Kristiansund (8.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Mischa Kellerhals | ||||||
9 | May 20, 2024 | KFUM (5.) | Odd (15.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Harald Sletner | ||||||
10 | May 26, 2024 | Sarpsborg 08 (13.) | Strømsgodset (7.) | 1:3 | 3 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Ole-Alexander Valen |
NM-Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2024 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Apr 11, 2024 | Askøy | Sotra | 9:8 on pens | 3 | - | - | - | Björn Tore Warland Idsö | Martin Stokke | ? | ||||||
Third Round | May 1, 2024 | Fredrikstad | Rosenborg | 1:0 | 5 | - | - | - | Tom Harald Grønevik | Henrik Pettersen Sunde | ? | ||||||
Round of 16 | May 8, 2024 | Vålerenga | HamKam | 6:5 on pens | 8 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Tom Harald Grønevik | Jörgen Haugen |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Nov 21, 2023 | Belgium U19 | Ireland U19 | 1:0 | 6 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Denis Memelli | Olsid Ferataj |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | Assistant referees | Fourth official | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 16, 2023 | N. Ireland U21 | Serbia U21 | 1:2 | 8 | - | - | 1 | ? | ? | ? | ||||||
Group Stage | Mar 22, 2024 | Wales U21 | Lithuania U21 | 2:1 | 3 | - | - | - | Øystein Ytterland | Ole Haukasen | Daniel Higraff |