League of Ireland Premier Division
Ireland
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Shamrock Rovers
Record-holding champions:
Shamrock Rovers 21 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
35. Pos. 10.875 Points
- Number of teams: 10 teams
- Players: 291
- Foreigners: 92 Players 31.6%
- ø-Market value: €90k
- ø-Age: 24.3
- Most valuable player: Scott High €850k
Complete League of Ireland Premier Division schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 2:2 | Sligo Rovers (3.) | ||||
(1.) Derry City | 2:1 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
(10.) Galway United | 0:1 | St. Pat's (2.) | ||||
(8.) Waterford FC | 1:1 | Shelbourne (6.) | ||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (7.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 2/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 0:1 | Bohemians (3.) | ||||
(10.) Drogheda United | 1:4 | Waterford FC (1.) | ||||
(9.) Dundalk FC | 0:2 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
(2.) Shelbourne | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (8.) | ||||
Sat 2/24/248:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Derry City (4.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/1/248:45 PM | ||||||
(1.) Derry City | 2:1 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
(4.) Galway United | 2:1 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 0:1 | Shelbourne (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (9.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/249:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Shamrock Rovers | 4:0 | Drogheda United (10.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 3/4/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 2:1 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 0:5 | Sligo Rovers (6.) | ||||
(1.) Shelbourne | 1:0 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
(3.) Waterford FC | 3:1 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(7.) Shamrock Rovers | 2:2 | Derry City (2.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/8/248:45 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bohemians | 0:2 | Shelbourne (1.) | ||||
(2.) Derry City | 3:0 | Waterford FC (3.) | ||||
(4.) Galway United | 0:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Dundalk FC (10.) | ||||
Sat 3/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers (7.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/15/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 2:1 | Derry City (2.) | ||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
(7.) Galway United | 0:1 | Shamrock Rovers (5.) | ||||
(8.) St. Pat's | 1:2 | Shelbourne (1.) | ||||
Sat 3/16/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sligo Rovers | 3:1 | Drogheda United (9.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3/29/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Derry City | 0:1 | Galway United (5.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 0:0 | St. Pat's (8.) | ||||
(1.) Shelbourne | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (10.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 0:1 | Sligo Rovers (2.) | ||||
(3.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:1 | Bohemians (6.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/1/242:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Shelbourne | 0:0 | Derry City (5.) | ||||
(6.) St. Pat's | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (4.) | ||||
(8.) Waterford FC | 1:2 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(7.) Galway United | 0:2 | Bohemians (3.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/5/248:45 PM | ||||||
(6.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Waterford FC (7.) | ||||
(3.) Derry City | 4:1 | Dundalk FC (10.) | ||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 2:2 | Shelbourne (1.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 2:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Sligo Rovers | 0:0 | Galway United (8.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 2:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | St. Pat's (5.) | ||||
(1.) Shelbourne | 1:2 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(7.) Waterford FC | 0:0 | Galway United (8.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 3:0 | Sligo Rovers (6.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Bohemians | 1:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
(4.) Derry City | 1:3 | Shamrock Rovers (1.) | ||||
(6.) Galway United | 1:0 | Shelbourne (2.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:1 | Waterford FC (8.) | ||||
(7.) Sligo Rovers | 1:1 | Dundalk FC (10.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 4/26/248:45 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 3:1 | Sligo Rovers (7.) | ||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 2:0 | Bohemians (4.) | ||||
(1.) Shelbourne | 1:0 | St. Pat's (6.) | ||||
(8.) Waterford FC | 0:2 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:1 | Galway United (5.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/3/248:45 PM | ||||||
(4.) Bohemians | 1:1 | Shamrock Rovers (2.) | ||||
(10.) Dundalk FC | 0:0 | Shelbourne (1.) | ||||
(6.) Galway United | 0:0 | Derry City (3.) | ||||
(5.) St. Pat's | 1:0 | Drogheda United (9.) | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 0:1 | Waterford FC (7.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/6/242:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Drogheda United | 2:1 | Dundalk FC (10.) | ||||
6:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Bohemians | 0:1 | Galway United (4.) | ||||
(2.) Shamrock Rovers | 1:3 | Waterford FC (6.) | ||||
(8.) Sligo Rovers | 1:0 | St. Pat's (7.) | ||||
8:45 PM | ||||||
(3.) Derry City | 1:1 | Shelbourne (1.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/10/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | St. Pat's |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/17/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Sat 5/18/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Bohemians |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 5/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Fri 5/24/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Shelbourne |
18.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 5/31/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Bohemians |
19.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 6/3/246:00 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Dundalk FC |
20.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/7/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Drogheda United | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Bohemians |
21.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 6/13/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Drogheda United | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Bohemians |
22.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 6/28/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Bohemians |
23.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 7/4/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Dundalk FC |
24.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 4/22/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | 3:1 | St. Pat's | ||||
Shelbourne | 0:0 | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Fri 7/12/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Waterford FC |
25.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 5/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Fri 7/26/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Sat 7/27/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Galway United |
26.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/2/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Derry City | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Shamrock Rovers |
27.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/9/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Galway United | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Sat 8/10/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Shelbourne |
28.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/23/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Derry City | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Galway United |
29.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 8/30/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Derry City | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Sat 8/31/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Waterford FC |
30.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/13/248:45 PM | ||||||
Derry City | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Sligo Rovers |
31.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/20/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Sat 9/21/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Dundalk FC |
32.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 9/27/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Galway United | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | St. Pat's |
33.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/4/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | St. Pat's | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Sligo Rovers | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
9:00 PM | ||||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Shelbourne |
34.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/18/248:45 PM | ||||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Sat 10/19/248:45 PM | ||||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | Bohemians |
35.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 10/25/248:45 PM | ||||||
Shelbourne | -:- | Drogheda United | ||||
St. Pat's | -:- | Derry City | ||||
Waterford FC | -:- | Bohemians | ||||
Dundalk FC | -:- | Shamrock Rovers | ||||
Galway United | -:- | Sligo Rovers |
36.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 11/1/248:45 PM | ||||||
Bohemians | -:- | Galway United | ||||
Derry City | -:- | Shelbourne | ||||
Drogheda United | -:- | Dundalk FC | ||||
Shamrock Rovers | -:- | Waterford FC | ||||
Sligo Rovers | -:- | St. Pat's |