Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 582
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 33 17/18
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(13.) BAL | 2:1 | DUB (14.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 1:00 AM
|
||||
100 · Florin Miron | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 65' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
(1.) DUN | 3:1 | RIPI (11.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Cristian Georgescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 30' | |||
47' | 1:1 | |||
54' | 2:1 | |||
83' | 3:1 | |||
88' | ||||
(2.) HER | 1:0 | ARG (4.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Adrian Illyes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) UTA | 8:1 | FOR (18.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Dorin Voina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
1' | 1:0 | |||
26' | 2:0 | |||
42' | 3:0 | |||
44' | 4:0 | |||
47' | 5:0 | |||
49' | 6:0 | |||
74' | 7:0 | |||
7:1 | 86' | |||
89' | 8:1 | |||
(7.) SSU | 1:0 | Sportu (9.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Ionela Pesu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | ||||
45+2' | 1:0 | |||
(15.) PAN | 1:0 | MIR (17.) | ||
Sat
May 5, 2018
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
300 · Mircea Ardelean | ||||
Course of play | ||||
72' | 1:0 | |||
(6.) Academ | 4:1 | MET (16.) | ||
Sun
May 6, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
100 · Bogdan Anghelinei | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 10' | |||
24' | 2:1 | |||
27' | 3:1 | |||
74' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) MIO | 2:2 | CHI (3.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2018
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Paul Unimatan | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
41' | ||||
45' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 51' | |||
Table Liga 2 17/18
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | D. Calarasi | 32 | 43 | 86 | |
2 | FC Hermannstadt | 31 | 43 | 80 | |
3 | Chindia | 32 | 36 | 69 | |
4 | FC Arges | 32 | 18 | 61 | |
5 | CS Afumati | 31 | 9 | 58 | |
6 | Academica Clince | 32 | 6 | 53 | |
7 | SSU Poli | 32 | 5 | 51 | |
8 | UTA Arad | 32 | 6 | 47 | |
9 | CS Mioveni | 31 | 1 | 45 | |
10 | Sportul Snagov | 31 | -1 | 44 | |
11 | CS Balotesti | 31 | -18 | 43 | |
12 | Ripensia | 32 | 6 | 42 | |
13 | Luceafarul | 31 | -8 | 40 | |
14 | Pandurii | 32 | -14 | 38 | |
15 | Dacia U. Braila | 32 | -9 | 37 | |
16 | Metaloglobus | 32 | -22 | 37 | |
17 | Miroslava | 32 | -27 | 31 | |
18 | Foresta Suceava | 32 | -55 | 30 | |
19 | ASA Tg. Mures | 21 | 1 | 0 | |
20 | Olimpia SM | 21 | -20 | -3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...