Liga MX Clausura
Mexico
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Tigres UANL
Record-holding champions:
Santos Laguna 5 time(s)
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 472
- Foreigners: 160 Players 33.9%
- ø-Market value: €1.81m
- ø-Age: 27.0
Complete Liga MX Clausura schedule
This page displays all fixtures for the current season. All matchdays are displayed in chronological order.
1.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/5/192:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Monarcas Morelia | 1:3 | Toluca (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | CD Cruz Azul (9.) | ||||
Sun 1/6/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | Atlas (6.) | ||||
12:06 AM | ||||||
(1.) Monterrey | 5:0 | Pachuca (18.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) León | 2:2 | Tigres UANL (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Chivas | 2:0 | Club Tijuana (17.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) UNAM Pumas | 0:0 | Tiburones Rojos (11.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(5.) Lobos BUAP | 2:0 | Santos Laguna (16.) | ||||
Wed 3/6/193:45 AM | ||||||
(14.) América | 1:3 | Necaxa (2.) |
2.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/12/192:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Lobos BUAP (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Atlas | 1:2 | América (8.) | ||||
Sun 1/13/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Monterrey | 2:2 | León (11.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) CD Cruz Azul | 0:1 | Chivas (3.) | ||||
2:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Pachuca | 3:0 | Querétaro FC (17.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Necaxa | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (13.) | ||||
(18.) Club Tijuana | 0:3 | Tigres UANL (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(1.) Toluca | 2:0 | Puebla FC (15.) | ||||
Mon 1/14/191:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santos Laguna | 1:0 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) |
3.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/19/194:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Monarcas Morelia | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos (17.) | ||||
(16.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Santos Laguna (10.) | ||||
Sun 1/20/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 1:2 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) América | 3:0 | Pachuca (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Tigres UANL | 0:1 | CD Cruz Azul (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(15.) UNAM Pumas | 2:2 | Atlas (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(6.) Lobos BUAP | 2:3 | Necaxa (1.) | ||||
Mon 1/21/191:30 AM | ||||||
(2.) Chivas | 1:0 | Toluca (4.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) León | 0:1 | Club Tijuana (12.) |
4.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 1/26/192:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Puebla FC (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Atlas | 3:1 | Lobos BUAP (10.) | ||||
Sun 1/27/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (15.) | ||||
(1.) Monterrey | 3:2 | América (9.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Pachuca | 1:0 | UNAM Pumas (16.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Necaxa | 0:0 | Monarcas Morelia (14.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Toluca | 0:1 | Tigres UANL (4.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 0:4 | León (12.) | ||||
Mon 1/28/191:05 AM | ||||||
(7.) Santos Laguna | 1:0 | Chivas (3.) |
5.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/2/192:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Monarcas Morelia | 1:2 | Atlas (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Puebla FC | 1:4 | Necaxa (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/3/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) América | 2:0 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Tigres UANL | 2:1 | Santos Laguna (9.) | ||||
(7.) León | 2:0 | CD Cruz Azul (10.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(13.) Club Tijuana | 2:0 | Toluca (12.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(16.) UNAM Pumas | 1:1 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(8.) Lobos BUAP | 1:1 | Pachuca (11.) | ||||
Tue 2/5/191:35 AM | ||||||
(5.) Chivas | 0:0 | Tiburones Rojos (17.) |
6.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/9/192:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:2 | Tigres UANL (3.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Atlas | 1:2 | Puebla FC (11.) | ||||
Sun 2/10/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 0:2 | UNAM Pumas (15.) | ||||
(1.) Monterrey | 4:0 | Lobos BUAP (14.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(8.) América | 0:3 | León (4.) | ||||
(7.) Pachuca | 2:0 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Necaxa | 3:3 | Chivas (5.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Toluca | 1:1 | CD Cruz Azul (10.) | ||||
Mon 2/11/191:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Santos Laguna | 1:1 | Club Tijuana (13.) |
7.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/16/192:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 2:3 | Monterrey (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Pachuca (7.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Club Tijuana | 3:0 | Tiburones Rojos (17.) | ||||
Sun 2/17/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:2 | Santos Laguna (6.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 3:2 | Necaxa (4.) | ||||
(3.) León | 3:0 | Toluca (15.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Chivas | 3:0 | Atlas (9.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | América (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Lobos BUAP | 3:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) |
8.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 2/23/194:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Tiburones Rojos | 1:1 | CD Cruz Azul (14.) | ||||
(10.) Atlas | 0:1 | Tigres UANL (1.) | ||||
Sun 2/24/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 3:0 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) América | 3:0 | Lobos BUAP (12.) | ||||
(2.) Monterrey | 0:0 | Puebla FC (11.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Necaxa | 1:2 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
(7.) Pachuca | 3:1 | Chivas (6.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) UNAM Pumas | 1:3 | León (3.) | ||||
Mon 2/25/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Santos Laguna | 4:0 | Toluca (15.) |
9.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/2/194:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 2:2 | América (9.) | ||||
(4.) Club Tijuana | 3:1 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
Sun 3/3/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(12.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | Necaxa (5.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) León | 3:0 | Santos Laguna (7.) | ||||
(1.) Tigres UANL | 3:0 | Pachuca (8.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Chivas | 0:2 | Monterrey (2.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) Toluca | 3:1 | Tiburones Rojos (17.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lobos BUAP | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (15.) | ||||
Tue 3/5/193:00 AM | ||||||
(10.) Puebla FC | 1:0 | Querétaro FC (18.) |
10.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/9/192:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Tiburones Rojos | 2:2 | Santos Laguna (9.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Atlas | 0:2 | CD Cruz Azul (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/10/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) Pachuca | 4:0 | Club Tijuana (6.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) América | 1:0 | Puebla FC (11.) | ||||
(3.) Monterrey | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) Necaxa | 1:1 | Toluca (13.) | ||||
(18.) Querétaro FC | 0:0 | Chivas (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) UNAM Pumas | 2:2 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Lobos BUAP | 0:1 | León (1.) |
11.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/16/192:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 1:1 | Lobos BUAP (13.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Puebla FC | 1:0 | UNAM Pumas (14.) | ||||
Sun 3/17/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) CD Cruz Azul | 4:1 | Pachuca (8.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(11.) Chivas | 0:2 | América (4.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 4:1 | Querétaro FC (18.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) Club Tijuana | 1:0 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) Toluca | 2:0 | Atlas (15.) | ||||
Mon 3/18/191:05 AM | ||||||
(10.) Santos Laguna | 1:2 | Necaxa (6.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) León | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos (17.) |
12.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 3/30/192:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 2:3 | León (1.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Atlas | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (10.) | ||||
Sun 3/31/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Querétaro FC | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (9.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Pachuca | 3:2 | Toluca (12.) | ||||
(4.) América | 3:0 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(3.) Monterrey | 2:2 | CD Cruz Azul (7.) | ||||
(5.) Necaxa | 2:0 | Tiburones Rojos (18.) | ||||
8:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) UNAM Pumas | 2:1 | Chivas (11.) | ||||
Mon 4/1/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Lobos BUAP | 0:4 | Puebla FC (8.) |
13.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/6/193:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Atlas (13.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
Sun 4/7/191:05 AM | ||||||
(5.) CD Cruz Azul | 3:0 | Querétaro FC (17.) | ||||
3:00 AM | ||||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 2:0 | UNAM Pumas (15.) | ||||
(1.) León | 2:1 | Necaxa (7.) | ||||
5:00 AM | ||||||
(14.) Chivas | 0:1 | Lobos BUAP (11.) | ||||
5:05 AM | ||||||
(6.) Club Tijuana | 3:2 | América (4.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Toluca | 5:1 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
Mon 4/8/191:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos Laguna | 0:0 | Pachuca (8.) |
14.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/13/194:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Puebla FC | 0:3 | León (1.) | ||||
(14.) Atlas | 1:2 | Necaxa (4.) | ||||
Sun 4/14/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Querétaro FC | 0:0 | Toluca (10.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pachuca | 9:2 | Tiburones Rojos (18.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 1:0 | Chivas (15.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(12.) UNAM Pumas | 1:0 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lobos BUAP | 0:3 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
Mon 4/15/191:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) América | 0:0 | CD Cruz Azul (7.) | ||||
3:30 AM | ||||||
(3.) Monterrey | 4:0 | Santos Laguna (13.) |
15.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/20/193:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:1 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(9.) Club Tijuana | 1:2 | Lobos BUAP (11.) | ||||
Sun 4/21/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Necaxa | 2:2 | Pachuca (6.) | ||||
12:06 AM | ||||||
(1.) León | 5:2 | Atlas (14.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 2:1 | UNAM Pumas (13.) | ||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 3:3 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(15.) Chivas | 1:3 | Puebla FC (8.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(10.) Toluca | 3:2 | América (7.) | ||||
Mon 4/22/191:05 AM | ||||||
(12.) Santos Laguna | 2:1 | Querétaro FC (17.) |
16.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 4/27/192:00 AM | ||||||
(9.) Puebla FC | 1:1 | Tigres UANL (2.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(16.) Monarcas Morelia | 1:4 | Club Tijuana (8.) | ||||
Sun 4/28/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(5.) Pachuca | 1:0 | Atlas (15.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(7.) América | 1:0 | Santos Laguna (12.) | ||||
(3.) Monterrey | 2:2 | Necaxa (6.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(13.) Chivas | 2:1 | León (1.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(14.) UNAM Pumas | 2:2 | Toluca (10.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(11.) Lobos BUAP | 1:4 | CD Cruz Azul (4.) | ||||
Mon 4/29/191:00 AM | ||||||
(17.) Querétaro FC | 2:1 | Tiburones Rojos (18.) |
17.Matchday
Home | Result | Away | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 5/4/194:00 AM | ||||||
(18.) Tiburones Rojos | 0:2 | América (5.) | ||||
Sun 5/5/1912:00 AM | ||||||
(4.) CD Cruz Azul | 1:1 | Monarcas Morelia (16.) | ||||
2:00 AM | ||||||
(1.) León | 2:1 | Pachuca (7.) | ||||
(2.) Tigres UANL | 2:1 | Chivas (14.) | ||||
4:00 AM | ||||||
(6.) Necaxa | 1:0 | Querétaro FC (17.) | ||||
4:05 AM | ||||||
(8.) Club Tijuana | 4:0 | Puebla FC (10.) | ||||
7:00 PM | ||||||
(9.) Toluca | 4:0 | Lobos BUAP (12.) | ||||
11:00 PM | ||||||
(13.) Atlas | 2:0 | Monterrey (3.) | ||||
Mon 5/6/191:05 AM | ||||||
(11.) Santos Laguna | 5:2 | UNAM Pumas (15.) |