Profile
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
Competition | Competition | Appearances | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 | 68 | 1 | 2 | 7 | |||
Cymru North | 16 | 39 | 0 | 1 | 5 | ||
Cymru Premier | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
Welsh League Cup | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
Welsh Cup | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Welsh Tier Two League Cup | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Cymru Premier
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Sep 9, 2023 | Haverfordwest (6.) | Newtown (7.) | 0:4 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Nov 19, 2023 | Caernarfon (5.) | Barry Town (9.) | 2:3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
22 | Jan 13, 2024 | Colwyn Bay (11.) | Pontypridd (12.) | 2:3 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
Cymru North
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Airbus UK (3.) | Guilsfield (8.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Aug 19, 2023 | Mold Alex (11.) | Bangor 1876 (1.) | 3:1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 26, 2023 | Caersws (5.) | Ruthin (8.) | 5:1 | - | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
5 | Aug 28, 2023 | Chirk AAA (14.) | Denbigh (13.) | 0:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Sep 6, 2023 | Gresford (13.) | Guilsfield (15.) | 1:1 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Mold Alex (8.) | Guilsfield (5.) | 3:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
10 | Oct 7, 2023 | Flint Town (3.) | Airbus UK (2.) | 1:0 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
12 | Oct 28, 2023 | Holywell (1.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 2:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
16 | Dec 16, 2023 | Holywell (2.) | Airbus UK (3.) | 1:2 | 4 | - | 1 | - | |||||||||
20 | Jan 12, 2024 | Buckley (14.) | Ruthin (7.) | 2:2 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Feb 17, 2024 | Caersws (8.) | Porthmadog (11.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
25 | Mar 2, 2024 | Bangor 1876 (6.) | Ruthin (7.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Mar 8, 2024 | Denbigh (5.) | Chirk AAA (16.) | 6:1 | 1 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Mar 16, 2024 | Caersws (9.) | Prestatyn (13.) | 2:1 | 1 | - | - | 2 | |||||||||
29 | Apr 1, 2024 | Flint Town (2.) | Mold Alex (4.) | 6:3 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
27 | Apr 13, 2024 | Buckley (11.) | Gresford (10.) | 2:2 | 3 | - | - | - |
Welsh League Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 22, 2023 | Porthmadog | Llanidloes | 4:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Aug 5, 2023 | Buckley | Denbigh | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
Welsh Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Sep 16, 2023 | Brickfield R. | Caersws | 3:1 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Oct 14, 2023 | Colwyn Bay | Llanrwst | 6:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
Second Round | Oct 18, 2023 | Ruthin | The New Saints | 0:5 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Third Round | Nov 10, 2023 | Connah's Quay | Prestatyn | 8:0 | - | - | - | - |