- Date of birth/Age: Jan 7, 1991 (33)
- Citizenship: Slovakia
- Residence: Žilina
- Referee: since 2006
- 1st league debut: 23.05.2015
- FIFA referees: since 2017
Profile
Name in home country:
Michal Očenáš
Date of birth/Age:
Jan 7, 1991 (33)
Citizenship:
Slovakia
Residence:
Žilina
Club:
Unknown
Record of all refereed matches 2023/2024
The result is either the total result or the result of a selected season.
UEFA Youth League
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Dec 12, 2023 | RB Salzburg YL | Benfica YL | 4:2 | 4 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA Champions League Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Second Round | Jul 26, 2023 | KÍ Klaksvík | Häcken | 0:0 | 2 | - | - | - |
UEFA Europa Conference League Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
First Round | Jul 20, 2023 | Dinamo Minsk | Zeljeznicar | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | 1 |
Nike Liga - Championship Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
6 | Apr 21, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (2.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 1:2 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
7 | Apr 27, 2024 | Ruzomberok (5.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 3:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
8 | May 4, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (2.) | Ruzomberok (5.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | 1 | - |
Nike Liga - Relegation Group
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Mar 9, 2024 | Kosice (5.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 0:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
2 | Mar 16, 2024 | Banska Bystrica (1.) | FC ViOn (6.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
4 | Apr 6, 2024 | Michalovce (5.) | AS Trencin (2.) | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Apr 13, 2024 | Kosice (4.) | Skalica (3.) | 1:2 | 9 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
10 | May 18, 2024 | Kosice (5.) | Michalovce (4.) | 2:0 | 7 | - | - | - |
Nike Liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
1 | Jul 29, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Slo. Bratislava (1.) | 0:0 | 5 | - | - | - | |||||||||
3 | Aug 11, 2023 | Michalovce (10.) | Banska Bystrica (11.) | 0:3 | 4 | - | - | - | |||||||||
6 | Sep 2, 2023 | Skalica (9.) | Michalovce (12.) | 2:1 | 4 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
8 | Sep 23, 2023 | Banska Bystrica (4.) | FC ViOn (11.) | 1:1 | 8 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
5 | Sep 27, 2023 | Ruzomberok (8.) | Slo. Bratislava (4.) | 1:2 | 9 | 1 | - | - | |||||||||
11 | Oct 21, 2023 | Kosice (10.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:4 | 7 | - | - | 1 | |||||||||
12 | Oct 29, 2023 | AS Trencin (2.) | Spartak Trnava (5.) | 2:3 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Nov 11, 2023 | FC ViOn (12.) | Podbrezova (6.) | 0:2 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 26, 2023 | Podbrezova (4.) | Spartak Trnava (3.) | 1:2 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
17 | Dec 9, 2023 | FC ViOn (12.) | Kosice (10.) | 1:1 | 2 | - | - | - | |||||||||
18 | Dec 17, 2023 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | Michalovce (11.) | 1:0 | 3 | - | - | - | |||||||||
19 | Feb 10, 2024 | FC ViOn (12.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 0:2 | 4 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
21 | Feb 24, 2024 | Spartak Trnava (3.) | Banska Bystrica (7.) | 2:0 | 1 | - | - | - |
Slovnaft Cup
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Round of 16 | Feb 3, 2024 | Kosice | Spartak Trnava | 2:3 | 4 | - | - | - |
I. Liga starsieho dorastu
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
7 | Sep 30, 2023 | Ruzomberok U19 (3.) | Petrzalka U19 (4.) | 1:1 | 6 | - | - | - | |||||||||
14 | Dec 2, 2023 | MFK Dukla U19 (11.) | AS Trencin U19 (1.) | 1:3 | 2 | - | 1 | - |
MONACObet liga
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
8 | Sep 15, 2023 | Spartak Myjava (5.) | Tatran Presov (3.) | 2:1 | 7 | - | - | - | |||||||||
15 | Nov 4, 2023 | Tatran Presov (2.) | Humenne (6.) | 0:0 | 8 | - | - | - | |||||||||
26 | Apr 24, 2024 | Puchov (6.) | Tatran Presov (2.) | 3:2 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | |||||||||
29 | May 10, 2024 | Tatran Presov (2.) | Dolny Kubin (15.) | 3:0 | 3 | - | - | 1 |
UEFA EURO U19 Championship Qualifiers
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 11, 2023 | Norway U19 | Gibraltar U19 | 10:0 | - | - | - | - | |||||||||
Group Stage | Oct 14, 2023 | Norway U19 | Latvia U19 | 3:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
UEFA European Under-21 Championship Qualifying
Matchday | Date | Home team | Away team | Result | |||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23/24 | |||||||||||||||||
Group Stage | Mar 22, 2024 | Albania U21 | Finland U21 | 0:0 | 4 | - | - | - |
Finals refereed by {name}
Slovnaft Cup 22/23 | ||||
Spartak Trnava | 3:1 AET | Slo. Bratislava | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Playoff 20/21 | ||||
Banska Bystrica | 1:2 | FK Senica | ||
Nike Liga - Relegation Playoff 18/19 | ||||
FK Poprad | 2:0 | AS Trencin |