Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 20 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(4.) Anzhi | 1:0 | Loko (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 2, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
16.000 · Sergey Fursa | ||||
Course of play | ||||
70' | 1:0 | |||
(3.) Torped | 0:1 | CSKA (14.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 67' | |||
(7.) Saturn | 2:2 | RSM (11.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
44' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
(6.) Dinamo | 4:2 | Sparta (9.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
32' | 2:0 | |||
43' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 60' | |||
67' | ||||
3:2 | 69' | |||
83' | ||||
89' | 4:2 | |||
(10.) Rotor | 1:1 | KS (12.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
52' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 67' | |||
84' | ||||
88' | ||||
(16.) Lokomo | 2:0 | Uralan (15.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | ||||
66' | 1:0 | |||
81' | 2:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(13.) Fakel | 1:0 | SPA (2.) | ||
Sat
Aug 5, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
22.900 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
(5.) Cherno | 1:1 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sun
Sep 10, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Yuriy Klyuchnikov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 76' | |||
78' | 1:1 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Loko Moscow | 20 | 15 | 42 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 20 | 19 | 40 | |
3 | Anzhi | 20 | 15 | 39 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 20 | 9 | 38 | |
5 | Chernomorets Nv. | 20 | 19 | 34 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 20 | 6 | 33 | |
7 | Saturn REN-TV | 20 | 1 | 30 | |
8 | Zenit S-Pb | 20 | 8 | 30 | |
9 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 20 | -7 | 23 | |
10 | Rotor Volgograd | 20 | -13 | 23 | |
11 | Rostselmash | 20 | -1 | 22 | |
12 | Fakel Voronezh | 20 | -12 | 21 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 20 | -11 | 21 | |
14 | KS Samara | 20 | -15 | 20 | |
15 | Uralan | 20 | -16 | 11 | |
16 | Lokomotiv NN | 20 | -17 | 10 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...