Regional League East
Austria
League level:
Third Tier
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 383
- Foreigners: 98 Players 25.6%
- ø-Market value: €5k
- ø-Age: 24.2
Matchday 4 97/98
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(16.) 1. Wie | 0:0 | SVO (15.) | ||
Fri
Aug 29, 1997
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
300 · Walter Zabloudil | ||||
Course of play | ||||
66' | ||||
(3.) FC WY | 4:0 | FAC (9.) | ||
Fri
Aug 29, 1997
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
Form | ||||
Sporting record from 36 matches | ||||
(5.) SC Unt | 3:0 | ASKÖ K (11.) | ||
Fri
Aug 29, 1997
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
700 · Heinrich Ortner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | 1:0 | |||
65' | 2:0 | |||
72' | 3:0 | |||
(7.) ASK Ba | 2:1 | SVS (2.) | ||
Fri
Aug 29, 1997
- 7:30 PM
|
||||
380 · | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
76' | 1:1 | |||
86' | 2:1 | |||
90' | ||||
(4.) 1.SSC | 4:2 | SC Him (12.) | ||
Sun
Aug 31, 1997
- 4:15 PM
|
||||
Form | ||||
Sporting record from 2 matches | ||||
(13.) SVN | 3:1 | Würmla (6.) | ||
Tue
Sep 2, 1997
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
1.000 · Dr. Alexander Lechner | ||||
Course of play | ||||
17' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 28' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
56' | 3:1 | |||
(8.) SR Don | 2:1 | SVM (1.) | ||
Tue
Sep 2, 1997
- 5:30 PM
|
||||
600 · Srecko Cinkl | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 45' | |||
84' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) SCE | 1:0 | WSC (10.) | ||
Wed
Nov 5, 1997
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Form | ||||
Sporting record from 18 matches | ||||
Table Regional League East 97/98
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waidhofen | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
2 | Simmering | 4 | -1 | 9 | |
3 | Untersiebenbrunn | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
4 | Baumgarten | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
5 | SR Donaufeld | 4 | 2 | 7 | |
6 | SV Mattersburg | 4 | 2 | 6 | |
7 | SV Schwechat | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
8 | SV Neuberg | 4 | 1 | 6 | |
9 | Eisenstadt | 4 | 0 | 5 | |
10 | Würmla | 4 | 2 | 4 | |
11 | Wiener SC | 4 | -1 | 4 | |
12 | Floridsdorfer AC | 4 | -3 | 4 | |
13 | Klingenbach | 4 | -5 | 4 | |
14 | Himberg | 4 | -2 | 3 | |
15 | Oberwart | 4 | -3 | 3 | |
16 | Wr. Neustadt | 4 | -5 | 2 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...