Liga 2
Romania
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 20 teams
- Players: 583
- Foreigners: 96 Players 16.5%
- ø-Market value: €88k
- ø-Age: 24.4
Matchday 10 20/21
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(14.) VTJ | 3:1 | SLO (11.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Cristian Codrea | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
46' | 1:1 | |||
58' | ||||
59' | 2:1 | |||
72' | 3:1 | |||
(17.) RIPI | 4:2 | TUR (21.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Iuliana Demetrescu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
29' | 1:0 | |||
44' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
66' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 69' | |||
82' | 4:2 | |||
(18.) SLA | 0:2 | GLO (9.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Bogdan Dumitrache | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 47' | |||
0:2 | 75' | |||
(16.) REC | 3:3 | SSU (3.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Dan Dreve | ||||
Course of play | ||||
5' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 8' | |||
26' | 2:1 | |||
38' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 43' | |||
3:3 | 59' | |||
(7.) DUN | 1:0 | MET (2.) | ||
Sat
Oct 31, 2020
- 10:00 AM
|
||||
Eduard Ionita | ||||
Course of play | ||||
62' | 1:0 | |||
(4.) FC Far | 1:1 | MIO (8.) | ||
Sun
Nov 1, 2020
- 10:30 AM
|
||||
Vlad Băban | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 54' | |||
(1.) FCU | 0:0 | AER (19.) | ||
Tue
Nov 3, 2020
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
Cătălin Popa |
(13.) CSI | 1:1 | PAN (20.) | ||
Wed
Nov 11, 2020
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Cristina Trandafir | ||||
Course of play | ||||
77' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 78' | |||
(15.) RES | 1:0 | CON (12.) | ||
Thu
Nov 12, 2020
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
Florin Marcu | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(10.) RAP | 1:0 | UCJ (6.) | ||
Thu
Nov 19, 2020
- 6:30 PM
|
||||
Adrian Cojocaru | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
Table Liga 2 20/21
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FC U Craiova | 9 | 13 | 21 | |
2 | SSU Poli | 10 | 4 | 19 | |
3 | Metaloglobus | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
4 | FC Farul 1920 | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
5 | D. Calarasi | 9 | 4 | 16 | |
6 | SCM Gloria Buzau | 10 | 3 | 15 | |
7 | FC Rapid | 9 | 0 | 15 | |
8 | Petrolul | 9 | 8 | 14 | |
9 | U Cluj | 10 | 6 | 14 | |
10 | CS Mioveni | 10 | 3 | 13 | |
11 | Viitorul Tg.Jiu | 9 | 1 | 12 | |
12 | Unirea Slobozia | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
13 | CSM Resita | 9 | -8 | 11 | |
14 | Csikszereda | 9 | 0 | 10 | |
15 | Concordia | 10 | 0 | 9 | |
16 | Ripensia | 9 | -8 | 9 | |
17 | Comuna Recea | 9 | -6 | 7 | |
18 | Slatina | 9 | -6 | 4 | |
19 | Aerostar | 10 | -10 | 4 | |
20 | Pandurii | 10 | -17 | 4 | |
21 | AFC Turris | 10 | 5 | -4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...