Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 24 1993
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(7.) Sparta | 3:1 | Teksti (8.) | ||
Fri
May 21, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Garyafi Zhafyarov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
8' | 1:0 | |||
29' | 2:0 | |||
75' | 3:0 | |||
81' | ||||
3:1 | 90' | |||
(11.) Dinamo | 0:0 | Ocean (16.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.500 · Vyacheslav Sorokin |
(13.) KamAZ | 4:1 | Torped (2.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
13.000 · Aleksey Rumyantsev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
28' | 2:0 | |||
62' | 3:0 | |||
66' | 4:0 | |||
4:1 | 90' | |||
(18.) RSM | 2:1 | Luch (15.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
27' | 1:0 | |||
38' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 61' | |||
(17.) Asmara | 0:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Viktor Filippov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
(12.) Sochi | 2:2 | Rotor (3.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksey Markelov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 50' | |||
60' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 61' | |||
(9.) Lokomo | 0:0 | SPA (1.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Vyacheslav Matushevskiy |
(6.) Uralma | 3:0 | KS (10.) | ||
Wed
Aug 11, 1993
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
11.000 · Sergey Khusainov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
20' | 2:0 | |||
37' | ||||
62' | 3:0 | |||
82' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 1993
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 23 | 49 | 38:8 | |
2 | Rotor Volgograd | 23 | 12 | 28:18 | |
3 | Torpedo Moskau | 23 | -4 | 28:18 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 23 | 12 | 27:19 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 22 | 9 | 25:19 | |
6 | Spartak-Alania | 23 | 1 | 25:21 | |
7 | Uralmash | 23 | -1 | 25:21 | |
8 | Tekst. Kamyshin | 23 | -2 | 22:24 | |
9 | KamAZ | 23 | -3 | 21:25 | |
10 | Lokomotiv NN | 22 | -8 | 21:23 | |
11 | Zhemchuzhina | 23 | -6 | 20:26 | |
12 | Stavropol | 23 | -4 | 20:26 | |
13 | CSKA Moscow | 22 | 0 | 19:25 | |
14 | Ocean Nakhodka | 22 | -6 | 19:25 | |
15 | KS Samara | 23 | -6 | 19:27 | |
16 | Luch Vladivostok | 22 | -14 | 18:26 | |
17 | Rostselmash | 23 | -14 | 17:29 | |
18 | Asmaral Moskau | 22 | -15 | 16:28 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...