Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 7 1997
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Rotor | 0:2 | RSM (3.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | ||||
0:1 | 60' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
(4.) Sochi | 0:0 | Balt. (10.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.000 · Lom-Ali Ibragimov |
(14.) Cherno | 1:0 | KamAZ- (15.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Aleksandr Kozhukhov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | 1:0 | |||
70' | ||||
(13.) Sparta | 1:2 | LOKO (8.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
35.000 · Nikolay Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 45' | |||
0:2 | 69' | |||
87' | 1:2 | |||
(16.) SHNK | 1:0 | KS (6.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
8.500 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
(7.) Dinamo | 3:0 | Lokomo (11.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
20' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
(5.) Torped | 1:2 | Zenit (9.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.200 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
25' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
1:2 | 87' | |||
(18.) Fakel | 1:0 | FK Tyu (17.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
17.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | 1:0 | |||
(2.) SPA | 0:0 | CSKA (12.) | ||
Wed
Apr 23, 1997
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
19.500 · Andrey Butenko |
Table Premier Liga 1997
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rostselmash | 7 | 6 | 16 | |
2 | Spartak Moscow | 7 | 9 | 14 | |
3 | Rotor Volgograd | 7 | 6 | 14 | |
4 | Dinamo Moscow | 7 | 6 | 13 | |
5 | Loko Moskau | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
6 | Zhemchuzhina | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 7 | 2 | 11 | |
8 | Torpedo Moskau | 7 | 4 | 10 | |
9 | KS Samara | 7 | -1 | 10 | |
10 | Baltika | 7 | 0 | 9 | |
11 | Chernomorets Nv. | 7 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | CSKA Moscow | 7 | -6 | 8 | |
13 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 7 | 2 | 7 | |
14 | Lokomotiv NN | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 7 | -7 | 7 | |
16 | Fakel Voronezh | 7 | -5 | 6 | |
17 | KamAZ-Chally | 7 | -10 | 6 | |
18 | Tyumen | 7 | -5 | 3 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...