Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 25 2000
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(2.) SPA | 3:0 | Saturn (8.) | ||
Wed
Aug 2, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
52' | 3:0 | |||
(9.) CSKA | 4:0 | Anzhi (3.) | ||
Fri
Sep 22, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
Nikolay Frolov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
90+1' | 4:0 | |||
(16.) Uralan | 0:2 | Zenit (7.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.000 · Yuriy Chebotarev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 72' | |||
0:2 | 79' | |||
(14.) Fakel | 1:0 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
24.000 · Taras Bezubyak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
89' | 1:0 | |||
(10.) Sparta | 2:0 | RSM (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Andrey Butenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
67' | 1:0 | |||
77' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) KS | 0:0 | Cherno (4.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Gennadi Kulichenkov |
(1.) Loko | 0:3 | Torped (6.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Sergey Zuev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
0:2 | 64' | |||
0:3 | 67' | |||
(11.) Rotor | 2:2 | Lokomo (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 23, 2000
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
7.000 · Valentin Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
56' | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
85' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 87' | |||
2:2 | 89' | |||
Table Premier Liga 2000
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Spartak Moscow | 25 | 31 | 55 | |
2 | Loko Moscow | 25 | 18 | 52 | |
3 | Anzhi | 25 | 10 | 44 | |
4 | Torpedo Moskau | 25 | 10 | 43 | |
5 | Chernomorets Nv. | 25 | 18 | 42 | |
6 | Zenit S-Pb | 25 | 11 | 40 | |
7 | Dinamo Moscow | 25 | 6 | 40 | |
8 | Saturn REN-TV | 25 | 0 | 35 | |
9 | CSKA Moscow | 25 | -2 | 32 | |
10 | Spartak V-kavkaz | 25 | -5 | 31 | |
11 | Rotor Volgograd | 25 | -14 | 29 | |
12 | Rostselmash | 25 | -4 | 25 | |
13 | Fakel Voronezh | 25 | -19 | 24 | |
14 | KS Samara | 25 | -18 | 23 | |
15 | Lokomotiv NN | 25 | -19 | 17 | |
16 | Uralan | 25 | -23 | 12 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...