Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.01m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 2 2006
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(11.) Luch | 1:1 | Loko (14.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 8:00 AM
|
||||
10.200 sold out · Aleksandr Gonchar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
(3.) CSKA | 5:1 | SHNK (9.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
11' | 1:0 | |||
28' | ||||
1:1 | 31' | |||
49' | 2:1 | |||
58' | 3:1 | |||
80' | 4:1 | |||
85' | 5:1 | |||
(2.) Tomsk | 1:0 | Dinamo (6.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Stanislav Sukhina | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Rostov | 4:0 | FC Mos (5.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
13.000 · Igor Egorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
40' | 1:0 | |||
54' | 2:0 | |||
61' | 3:0 | |||
67' | 4:0 | |||
(15.) Amkar | 1:3 | Zenit (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
11.600 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
63' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 65' | |||
1:3 | 86' | |||
(16.) Sparta | 2:2 | SPA (7.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
14.200 · Aleksandr Evstigneev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
26' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 39' | |||
55' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
(10.) Saturn | 0:0 | Torped (13.) | ||
Sun
Mar 26, 2006
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
11.000 · Aleksey Tyumin |
(4.) KS | 0:0 | Rubin (1.) | ||
Mon
Mar 27, 2006
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
24.000 · Aleksey Nikolaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | ||||
Table Premier Liga 2006
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CSKA Moscow | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
2 | Tom Tomsk | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
3 | Zenit S-Pb | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
4 | Rubin Kazan | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
5 | KS Samara | 2 | 1 | 4 | |
6 | Rostov | 2 | 3 | 3 | |
7 | FC Moscow | 2 | -3 | 3 | |
8 | Spartak Moscow | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
9 | Luch-Energia | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
10 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
11 | Spartak Nalchik | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Dinamo Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Loko Moscow | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
12 | Torpedo Moskau | 2 | -1 | 1 | |
15 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 2 | -4 | 1 | |
16 | Amkar Perm | 2 | -3 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...