Premier Liga
Russia
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Zenit St. Petersburg
Record-holding champions:
Spartak Moscow 10 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
29. Pos. 18.632 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 428
- Foreigners: 172 Players 40.2%
- ø-Market value: €2.02m
- ø-Age: 26.4
Matchday 10 2009
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) Saturn | 0:0 | Tomsk (10.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Aleksandr Kolobaev |
(6.) SPA | 5:1 | Amkar (13.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
10.000 · Vladimir Kazmenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
51' | 2:0 | |||
80' | 3:0 | |||
86' | 4:0 | |||
88' | 5:0 | |||
5:1 | 90' | |||
(2.) Rubin | 2:0 | Loko (8.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
15.000 · Ildus Biglov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
47' | 2:0 | |||
65' | ||||
74' | ||||
(12.) Terek | 2:0 | Khimki (16.) | ||
Sat
May 23, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Yuriy Baskakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
69' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Dinamo | 1:0 | Zenit (5.) | ||
Sun
May 24, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
11.160 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
84' | 1:0 | |||
90' | ||||
(3.) FC Mos | 2:0 | Rostov (7.) | ||
Sun
May 24, 2009
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Vladislav Bezborodov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
33' | 1:0 | |||
82' | 2:0 | |||
85' | ||||
(14.) Sparta | 0:1 | KS (4.) | ||
Sun
May 24, 2009
- 2:30 PM
|
||||
8.000 · Vyacheslav Kharlamov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 44' | |||
(11.) Kuban | 1:0 | CSKA (1.) | ||
Sun
May 24, 2009
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
28.800 sold out · Aleksey Kovalev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
Table Premier Liga 2009
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Rubin Kazan | 10 | 16 | 21 | |
2 | CSKA Moscow | 10 | 10 | 19 | |
3 | KS Samara | 10 | 3 | 19 | |
4 | FC Moscow | 10 | 6 | 19 | |
5 | Spartak Moscow | 10 | 9 | 17 | |
6 | Dinamo Moscow | 10 | 0 | 16 | |
7 | Zenit S-Pb | 10 | 5 | 15 | |
8 | Rostov | 10 | 0 | 14 | |
9 | Loko Moscow | 10 | 0 | 13 | |
10 | Kuban Krasnodar | 10 | -3 | 12 | |
11 | Terek Grozny | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
12 | Tom Tomsk | 10 | -6 | 12 | |
13 | Amkar Perm | 10 | -8 | 8 | |
14 | Spartak Nalchik | 10 | -3 | 7 | |
15 | Saturn Ramenskoe | 10 | -13 | 7 | |
16 | Khimki | 10 | -12 | 4 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...