1.Division
Russia
League level:
Second Tier
- Number of teams: 18 teams
- Players: 471
- Foreigners: 52 Players 11.0%
- ø-Market value: €311k
- ø-Age: 26.2
Matchday 7 2001
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(18.) Lokomo | 1:0 | Tomsk (8.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
3.200 · Sergey Talagaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
53' | 1:0 | |||
(9.) Lada | 0:0 | Uralan (5.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
4.000 · Yuri Tikhomirov |
(10.) Rubin | 4:0 | Metall (13.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
8.500 · Vladimir Pettay | ||||
Course of play | ||||
42' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
65' | 3:0 | |||
73' | 4:0 | |||
(7.) Volgar | 1:1 | Khimki (15.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
25.500 · Eduard Malyi | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
89' | 1:1 | |||
(17.) Arsena | 0:0 | G-G Iz (11.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
7.000 · Aleksandr Kabakov |
(6.) Amkar | 2:1 | Kuban (4.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Gennadiy Maslyaev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
10' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 60' | |||
63' | 2:1 | |||
(2.) Krista | 2:1 | Sparta (3.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
10.000 · Mikhail Veselovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 3' | |||
53' | 1:1 | |||
57' | 2:1 | |||
(16.) Lokomo | 5:0 | Balt. (12.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
7.200 · Vladimir Evtushenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
46' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
84' | 3:0 | |||
88' | 4:0 | |||
90' | 5:0 | |||
(1.) SHNK | 1:0 | NKN (14.) | ||
Tue
May 8, 2001
|
||||
17.500 · Andrey Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
22' | 1:0 | |||
Table 1.Division 2001
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Shinnik Yaroslav | 7 | 10 | 19 | |
2 | Kristall | 7 | 4 | 15 | |
3 | Amkar Perm | 7 | 4 | 13 | |
4 | Spartak Nalchik | 7 | 2 | 12 | |
5 | Kuban Krasnodar | 7 | 7 | 12 | |
6 | Uralan | 7 | 3 | 12 | |
7 | Rubin Kazan | 7 | 3 | 11 | |
8 | Volgar-Gazprom | 7 | 1 | 11 | |
9 | Lada Togliatti | 7 | -4 | 10 | |
10 | L. Chita | 7 | 1 | 9 | |
11 | Tom Tomsk | 7 | -1 | 9 | |
12 | Gazovik-Gazprom | 7 | 2 | 8 | |
13 | Khimki | 7 | -4 | 7 | |
14 | Arsenal Tula | 7 | -6 | 7 | |
15 | Neftekhimik | 7 | -5 | 6 | |
16 | Met. Krasnoyarsk | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
16 | Baltika | 7 | -7 | 6 | |
18 | Lokomotiv NN | 7 | -3 | 6 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...