Vyschaya Liga (- 1991)
UdSSR
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
CSKA Moscow
Record-holding champions:
Dynamo Kyiv 13 time(s)
- Number of teams: 0 teams
- Players: 0
- Foreigners: 0 Players %
- ø-Market value: -
Matchday 18 1978
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(3.) CSKA | 3:1 | Pakht. (10.) | ||
Fri
Jul 28, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
9.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
12' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 27' | |||
37' | 2:1 | |||
44' | 3:1 | |||
(4.) Odessa | 1:1 | Zorya (12.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
15.000 · Oleksandr Temetev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
18' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 72' | |||
(16.) Dnipro | 0:2 | SPA (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
10.000 · Anatoliy Milchenko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 76' | |||
(7.) Zenit | 0:1 | Ararat (15.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
20.000 · Eduard Shklovskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 12' | |||
25' | ||||
(8.) Torped | 1:0 | Neftçi (11.) | ||
Sat
Jul 29, 1978
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
12.000 · Mykhaylo Kusen | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
(13.) LOKO | 0:2 | Kairat (14.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 1978
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Myroslav Stupar | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
(1.) Dinamo | 1:1 | Dinamo (5.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
60.000 · Anatoliy Ivanov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
80' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 89' | |||
(2.) Shakht | 2:0 | Dynamo (6.) | ||
Sun
Jul 30, 1978
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
46.000 · Valentin Lipatov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
36' | 1:0 | |||
43' | 2:0 | |||
Table Vyschaya Liga (- 1991) 1978
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dinamo Tbilisi | 18 | 13 | 28:8 | |
2 | Shakhtar D. | 18 | 11 | 26:10 | |
3 | CSKA Moscow | 18 | 3 | 23:13 | |
4 | Chornomorets | 18 | 10 | 20:14 | |
5 | Dinamo Moscow | 18 | 6 | 19:15 | |
6 | Torpedo Moskau | 18 | 6 | 18:15 | |
7 | Dynamo Kyiv | 18 | 8 | 18:17 | |
8 | Zenit Leningrad | 18 | -2 | 18:18 | |
9 | Spartak Moscow | 18 | 1 | 17:19 | |
10 | Pakhtakor | 18 | -1 | 15:21 | |
11 | Neftchi Baku | 18 | -3 | 15:21 | |
12 | Kairat Almaty | 18 | -7 | 15:21 | |
13 | Zorya | 18 | -6 | 14:22 | |
14 | Loko Moskau | 18 | -9 | 13:22 | |
15 | Ararat Erewan | 18 | -16 | 12:24 | |
16 | Dnipro | 18 | -14 | 8:28 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...