Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €696k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 23 02/03
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(1.) Sparta | 2:0 | Slavia (2.) | ||
Sat
Apr 12, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
18.228 · Lubos Michel | ||||
Course of play | ||||
69' | 1:0 | |||
84' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) CBU | 3:3 | FCSL (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.247 · Radek Matejek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 14' | |||
19' | 1:1 | |||
36' | 2:1 | |||
41' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 43' | |||
3:3 | 89' | |||
(15.) FC Boh | 0:0 | Blsany (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.115 · Michal Benes | ||||
Course of play | ||||
50' | ||||
(6.) FKT | 1:1 | Brno (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.015 · Tomas Curin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
(12.) FK Jab | 0:0 | Hradec (16.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.610 · Pavel Polednik |
(7.) 1. FC | 3:1 | Banik (5.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
3.138 · Miroslav Liba | ||||
Course of play | ||||
15' | 1:0 | |||
21' | 2:0 | |||
53' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 58' | |||
(14.) Sigma | 1:0 | Zlin (10.) | ||
Sun
Apr 13, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.704 · Lubomir Pucek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
71' | 1:0 | |||
(8.) FK Mar | 1:0 | Zizkov (3.) | ||
Mon
Apr 14, 2003
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.810 · Karel Vidlak | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
Table Fortuna Liga 02/03
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Sparta Prague | 23 | 30 | 54 | |
2 | Slavia Prague | 23 | 31 | 47 | |
3 | Slovan Liberec | 23 | 4 | 39 | |
4 | Viktoria Zizkov | 23 | 4 | 38 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 23 | 8 | 37 | |
6 | Teplice | 23 | 1 | 37 | |
7 | Synot | 23 | -1 | 32 | |
8 | Marila Pribram | 23 | 3 | 30 | |
9 | Ceske Budejovice | 23 | -12 | 28 | |
10 | Tescoma Zlin | 23 | -9 | 26 | |
11 | 1. FC Brno | 23 | -1 | 25 | |
12 | Sigma Olomouc | 23 | -4 | 25 | |
13 | FK Jablonec | 23 | -10 | 25 | |
14 | Chmel Blsany | 23 | -6 | 25 | |
15 | Bohemians Praha | 23 | -16 | 19 | |
16 | Hradec Kralove | 23 | -22 | 17 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...