Fortuna Liga
Czech Republic
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
AC Sparta Prague
Record-holding champions:
AC Sparta Prague 14 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
11. Pos. 36.050 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 451
- Foreigners: 134 Players 29.7%
- ø-Market value: €614k
- ø-Age: 26.3
Matchday 10 19/20
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) BOH | 2:2 | Zlin (13.) | ||
Fri
Sep 20, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
4.301 · Jana Adamkova | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 5' | |||
23' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 45+1' | |||
49' | 2:2 | |||
78' | ||||
(10.) Pribr. | 0:2 | KAR (15.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
2.162 · Jan Machalek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 23' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
(8.) FCS | 1:1 | FKT (12.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.876 · Zbynek Proske | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
45' | 1:1 | |||
(16.) Opava | 1:1 | FCSL (11.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 4:30 PM
|
||||
3.181 · Pavel Franek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 53' | |||
59' | 1:1 | |||
(14.) CB | 0:3 | Plzen (2.) | ||
Sat
Sep 21, 2019
- 7:00 PM
|
||||
6.143 · Ondrej Berka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 31' | |||
0:3 | 90+3' | |||
(4.) FKMB | 2:0 | Banik (5.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 3:30 PM
|
||||
4.324 · Jiri Houdek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
6' | 1:0 | |||
49' | 2:0 | |||
(6.) Sparta | 0:3 | Slavia (1.) | ||
Sun
Sep 22, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
17.292 · Miroslav Zelinka | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 19' | |||
0:2 | 55' | |||
66' | ||||
82' | ||||
0:3 | 90' | |||
(3.) JAB | 2:2 | Sigma (7.) | ||
Mon
Sep 23, 2019
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
2.529 · Emanuel Marek | ||||
Course of play | ||||
19' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 31' | |||
66' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Fortuna Liga 19/20
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Slavia Prague | 10 | 20 | 26 | |
2 | Viktoria Plzen | 10 | 11 | 23 | |
3 | Mlada Boleslav | 10 | 9 | 19 | |
4 | Jablonec | 10 | 4 | 17 | |
5 | Banik Ostrava | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
5 | Sigma Olomouc | 10 | 2 | 15 | |
7 | Slovacko | 10 | -7 | 14 | |
8 | Sparta Prague | 10 | 1 | 14 | |
9 | Bohemians 1905 | 10 | -4 | 12 | |
10 | Slovan Liberec | 10 | -1 | 11 | |
11 | Teplice | 10 | -4 | 11 | |
12 | Karvina | 10 | 1 | 10 | |
13 | 1.FK Pribram | 10 | -8 | 10 | |
14 | Fastav Zlin | 10 | -5 | 10 | |
15 | SFC Opava | 10 | -13 | 8 | |
16 | C. Budejovice | 10 | -8 | 8 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...