Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 10 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) BATE | 3:2 | Lokomo (10.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 49' | |||
0:2 | 58' | |||
75' | 1:2 | |||
85' | 2:2 | |||
88' | 3:2 | |||
90' | ||||
(12.) Dnepr | 0:1 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 31' | |||
(7.) ShakhS | 2:0 | Belshi (15.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.100 · Yuri Kuntsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
76' | 1:0 | |||
79' | 2:0 | |||
(1.) Torped | 3:1 | Slavia (4.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
1.200 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
35' | 1:0 | |||
63' | 2:0 | |||
67' | 3:0 | |||
3:1 | 68' | |||
(13.) MTZ-Ri | 0:3 | Torped (3.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
450 · Kazimir Znaidinskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 15' | |||
0:2 | 57' | |||
0:3 | 62' | |||
(5.) Gomel | 2:2 | Naftan (16.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
4.500 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 25' | |||
26' | 1:1 | |||
1:2 | 72' | |||
87' | 2:2 | |||
(14.) Brest | 2:0 | Neman (11.) | ||
Wed
Jun 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Oleg Chikun | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | 1:0 | |||
46' | ||||
68' | 2:0 | |||
(9.) Zvezda | 1:1 | Darida (8.) | ||
Thu
Jun 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
800 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
38' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 55' | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Torpedo Zhodino | 10 | 11 | 22 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 10 | 9 | 22 | |
3 | Torpedo-SKA | 10 | 7 | 22 | |
4 | BATE Borisov | 10 | 5 | 20 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 10 | 12 | 19 | |
6 | Gomel | 10 | 7 | 18 | |
7 | Slavia | 10 | 5 | 18 | |
8 | Darida | 10 | 1 | 15 | |
9 | Dinamo Brest | 10 | -2 | 11 | |
10 | Zvezda Minsk | 10 | -6 | 11 | |
11 | Vitebsk | 10 | -2 | 9 | |
12 | Neman Grodno | 10 | -5 | 8 | |
13 | Dnepr-Transmash | 10 | -6 | 8 | |
14 | Naftan | 10 | -10 | 6 | |
15 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 10 | -14 | 6 | |
16 | Belshina | 10 | -12 | 5 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...