Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 22 2004
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(15.) MTZ-Ri | 2:0 | Darida (11.) | ||
Thu
Sep 16, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Valeri Yazevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
59' | 1:0 | |||
86' | 2:0 | |||
(4.) Torped | 4:1 | Lokomo (12.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Nikolai Metelskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 35' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
84' | 3:1 | |||
85' | 4:1 | |||
(8.) Brest | 0:0 | ShakhS (3.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
45' | ||||
(6.) Gomel | 2:1 | Slavia (9.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Georgi Verbitskiy | ||||
Course of play | ||||
34' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 38' | |||
42' | 2:1 | |||
(14.) Dnepr | 2:0 | Belshi (16.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
500 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
2' | 1:0 | |||
90' | 2:0 | |||
(13.) Zvezda | 0:2 | BATE (1.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
400 · Viktor Chernik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
31' | ||||
0:1 | 45+2' | |||
0:2 | 73' | |||
(7.) Neman | 0:2 | DMinsk (2.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.000 · Mikhail Arkhipov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 22' | |||
0:2 | 46' | |||
(10.) Naftan | 2:2 | Torped (5.) | ||
Fri
Sep 17, 2004
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Shmolik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 16' | |||
1:2 | 45+1' | |||
49' | 2:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2004
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 22 | 28 | 54 | |
2 | Dinamo Minsk | 22 | 34 | 53 | |
3 | Soligorsk | 22 | 21 | 46 | |
4 | Torpedo Zhodino | 22 | 21 | 44 | |
5 | Gomel | 22 | 13 | 41 | |
6 | Torpedo-SKA | 22 | 10 | 40 | |
7 | Neman Grodno | 22 | 4 | 30 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 22 | 2 | 30 | |
9 | Slavia | 22 | -6 | 26 | |
10 | Naftan | 22 | -8 | 23 | |
11 | Darida | 22 | -12 | 22 | |
12 | Vitebsk | 22 | -11 | 21 | |
13 | Zvezda Minsk | 22 | -15 | 20 | |
14 | Dnepr-Transmash | 22 | -17 | 20 | |
15 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 22 | -27 | 16 | |
16 | Belshina | 22 | -37 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...