Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 14 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(6.) ShakhS | 2:1 | Viteb (3.) | ||
Wed
Jul 9, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.200 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
14' | 1:0 | |||
67' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 82' | |||
(1.) BATE | 2:0 | DMinsk (4.) | ||
Thu
Jul 10, 2008
- 6:00 PM
|
||||
5.000 · Aleksey Kulbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
7' | 1:0 | |||
11' | 2:0 | |||
(11.) Gomel | 2:2 | Neman (13.) | ||
Fri
Jul 11, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.300 · Anatoli Sednev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
16' | ||||
43' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 56' | |||
68' | 2:1 | |||
2:2 | 84' | |||
(15.) Lokomo | 0:3 | MTZ-Ri (2.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 42' | |||
0:2 | 66' | |||
0:3 | 88' | |||
90+3' | ||||
(10.) Granit | 2:3 | Dnepr (8.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
250 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
4' | 1:0 | |||
7' | ||||
1:1 | 31' | |||
1:2 | 64' | |||
72' | 2:2 | |||
2:3 | 90+1' | |||
(14.) Savit | 1:4 | Brest (9.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
400 · Antuan Mayorov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 16' | |||
0:2 | 22' | |||
0:3 | 23' | |||
45' | ||||
0:4 | 57' | |||
63' | 1:4 | |||
(5.) Naftan | 1:0 | Darida (16.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
1.500 · Sergey Tsinkevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
82' | 1:0 | |||
(12.) Smorgo | 0:0 | Torped (7.) | ||
Sat
Jul 12, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.000 · Valeri Velichko |
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BATE Borisov | 14 | 19 | 34 | |
2 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 14 | 17 | 29 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 14 | 5 | 25 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 14 | 7 | 24 | |
5 | Naftan | 14 | 1 | 21 | |
6 | Soligorsk | 14 | 3 | 20 | |
7 | Dnepr Mogilev | 14 | 2 | 20 | |
8 | Dinamo Brest | 14 | -3 | 19 | |
9 | Torpedo Zhodino | 14 | 2 | 18 | |
10 | Gomel | 14 | -3 | 16 | |
11 | FK Smorgon | 14 | -7 | 16 | |
12 | Granit | 14 | 0 | 15 | |
13 | Neman Grodno | 14 | -5 | 15 | |
14 | Savit | 14 | -16 | 13 | |
15 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 14 | -9 | 12 | |
16 | Darida | 14 | -13 | 7 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...