Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 3 2008
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(10.) Lokomo | 2:2 | Darida (15.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.570 · Aleksandr Chebykin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
9' | 1:0 | |||
45' | 2:0 | |||
2:1 | 63' | |||
2:2 | 68' | |||
(1.) Naftan | 1:0 | Granit (2.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Nikolay Pyreev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
32' | 1:0 | |||
(14.) Smorgo | 2:1 | Gomel (4.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
3.300 · Andrey Zhukov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
24' | 1:0 | |||
53' | 2:0 | |||
72' | ||||
2:1 | 77' | |||
(9.) Savit | 0:2 | Torped (12.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
1.400 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 48' | |||
0:2 | 54' | |||
(16.) Brest | 1:1 | DMinsk (3.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
3.000 · Sergey Sakharevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 20' | |||
33' | 1:1 | |||
(8.) MTZ-Ri | 1:2 | Viteb (6.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
2.700 · Yuri Maistrov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
13' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 41' | |||
1:2 | 68' | |||
(5.) ShakhS | 3:2 | Neman (11.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 4:00 PM
|
||||
1.800 · Valeri Velichko | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
1:1 | 63' | |||
71' | 2:1 | |||
80' | 3:1 | |||
3:2 | 85' | |||
(7.) BATE | 2:2 | Dnepr (13.) | ||
Sun
Apr 20, 2008
- 5:00 PM
|
||||
2.670 · Dmitri Evnevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 18' | |||
0:2 | 27' | |||
45' | ||||
46' | 1:2 | |||
84' | 2:2 | |||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2008
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Naftan | 3 | 4 | 9 | |
2 | Soligorsk | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
3 | Vitebsk | 3 | 2 | 7 | |
4 | Dinamo Minsk | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
5 | BATE Borisov | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
6 | Granit | 3 | 2 | 4 | |
7 | Gomel | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
8 | Torpedo Zhodino | 3 | 1 | 4 | |
9 | FK Smorgon | 3 | -2 | 4 | |
10 | MTZ-Ripo Minsk | 3 | 1 | 3 | |
11 | Lokomotiv Minsk | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
12 | Savit | 3 | -2 | 3 | |
13 | Dnepr Mogilev | 3 | -2 | 2 | |
14 | Neman Grodno | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
15 | Darida | 3 | -2 | 1 | |
16 | Dinamo Brest | 3 | -6 | 1 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...