Vysheyshaya Liga
Belarus
League level:
First Tier
Reigning champion:
Dinamo Minsk
Record-holding champions:
BATE Borisov 15 time(s)
UEFA coefficient:
49. Pos. 6.625 Points
- Number of teams: 16 teams
- Players: 412
- Foreigners: 76 Players 18.4%
- ø-Market value: €150k
- ø-Age: 24.5
Matchday 1 2019
This page provides an overview of all matches on the selected matchday, with all relevant information for before, during (live) and after the match. The column on the right displays the table and the goalscorer list for the competition at that point in time.
(9.) FK Min | 0:0 | Viteb (13.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
950 · Pavel Koronets | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(15.) Gomel | 2:3 | Neman (10.) | ||
Fri
Mar 29, 2019
- 6:45 PM
|
||||
4.500 · Denis Shcherbakov | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 9' | |||
0:2 | 23' | |||
0:3 | 41' | |||
45' | 1:3 | |||
59' | 2:3 | |||
90+5' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(2.) BATE | 2:0 | Dnyapr (14.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2019
- 12:00 AM
|
||||
5.078 · Sergey Stetsurin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
28' | 1:0 | |||
61' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(5.) Isloch | 2:0 | Gorode (7.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2019
- 12:00 PM
|
||||
800 · Andrey Vasilevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
30' | 1:0 | |||
57' | 2:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(3.) ShakhS | 1:0 | Torped (16.) | ||
Sat
Mar 30, 2019
- 2:00 PM
|
||||
2.500 · Sergey Lobatsevich | ||||
Course of play | ||||
86' | 1:0 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(4.) DMinsk | 1:0 | Slavia (8.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2019
- 1:00 PM
|
||||
2.650 · Dmitriy Dmitriev | ||||
Course of play | ||||
63' | 1:0 | |||
90+3' | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(6.) Zhodin | 1:2 | Brest (1.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2019
- 3:00 PM
|
||||
4.730 · Sergey Gorayutin | ||||
Course of play | ||||
0:1 | 63' | |||
0:2 | 88' | |||
90+4' | 1:2 | |||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
(11.) Slutsk | 0:0 | EBGU (12.) | ||
Sun
Mar 31, 2019
- 4:45 PM
|
||||
1.260 · Vitaliy Sevostyanik | ||||
Who does the community think will win? | ||||
Table Vysheyshaya Liga 2019
# | Club | Matches | +/- | Pts | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Isloch | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
1 | BATE Borisov | 1 | 2 | 3 | |
3 | Neman Grodno | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
4 | Dynamo Brest | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Dinamo Minsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
5 | Soligorsk | 1 | 1 | 3 | |
7 | Vitebsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | FK Minsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | Energetik-BGU | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
7 | FK Slutsk | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
11 | Gomel | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
12 | Torpedo Zhodino | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Torpedo Minsk | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
13 | Slavia | 1 | -1 | 0 | |
15 | Gorodeya | 1 | -2 | 0 | |
15 | Dnyapro Mogilev | 1 | -2 | 0 |
Who do you want to win?
In this match you stick with...