Third Round
|
1/27/01 |
A |
|
|
Inverness CT |
4:3 |
Information not yet available |
|
Third Round
|
1/5/02 |
A |
|
|
Deveronvale |
0:6 |
Information not yet available |
Fourth Round
|
1/26/02 |
H |
|
|
Dunfermline A. |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
Quarter-Finals
|
2/23/02 |
A |
|
|
Dundee United |
2:2 |
Information not yet available |
quarter-finals deciders
|
3/6/02 |
H |
|
|
Dundee United |
2:0 |
Information not yet available |
Semi-Finals
|
3/23/02 |
A |
|
|
Celtic |
3:0 |
Not in squad |
|
Third Round
|
1/25/03 |
H |
|
|
Peterhead |
2:0 |
Information not yet available |
Fourth Round
|
2/22/03 |
H |
|
|
Rangers |
0:1 |
Information not yet available |
|
Third Round
|
1/10/04 |
H |
|
|
Falkirk |
1:2 |
Information not yet available |
|
Second Round
|
12/11/04 |
H |
|
|
Edinburgh City |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
Third Round
|
1/8/05 |
H |
|
|
Stranraer |
3:3 |
Information not yet available |
Third Round Replay
|
1/25/05 |
A |
|
|
Stranraer |
0:2 |
Information not yet available |
Fourth Round
|
2/5/05 |
H |
|
|
St. Mirren |
0:2 |
Information not yet available |
|
Third Round
|
1/6/07 |
H |
|
|
Heart of Midl. |
0:4 |
Not in squad |
|
Second Round
|
10/25/08 |
H |
|
(10.) |
|
Threave Rovers (37.) |
5:0 |
Information not yet available |
Third Round
|
11/29/08 |
A |
|
(20.) |
|
Clachnacuddin (53.) |
0:5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11' |
Fourth Round
|
1/10/09 |
H |
|
(20.) |
|
East Fife (12.) |
0:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84' |
|
Third Round
|
12/5/09 |
H |
|
(17.) |
|
Cove Rangers (32.) |
5:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Fourth Round
|
1/9/10 |
A |
|
(43.) |
|
Dunfermline A. (24.) |
7:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
4th round deciders
|
1/26/10 |
H |
|
(44.) |
|
Dunfermline A. (12.) |
1:2 AET |
|
|
|
62' |
|
|
120' |
|
Third Round
|
11/20/10 |
H |
|
(36.) |
|
Threave Rovers (17.) |
2:2 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Third Round Replay
|
1/12/11 |
A |
|
(16.) |
|
Threave Rovers (21.) |
1:5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Fourth Round
|
1/18/11 |
H |
|
(14.) |
|
Stranraer (4.) |
0:0 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
4th round deciders
|
1/25/11 |
A |
|
(17.) |
|
Stranraer (1.) |
4:3 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
90' |
|
Third Round
|
11/19/11 |
H |
|
(24.) |
|
Annan Athletic (16.) |
4:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Fourth Round
|
1/7/12 |
A |
|
(46.) |
|
Ross County (7.) |
7:0 |
CB |
|
|
52' |
|
|
90' |
|
First Round
|
9/14/13 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
Girvan FC (78.) |
1:5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round
|
10/5/13 |
H |
|
(2.) |
|
St. Cuthbert (24.) |
4:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Third Round
|
11/2/13 |
A |
|
(3.) |
|
Stranraer (38.) |
2:2 |
|
|
|
34' |
|
|
90' |
Third Round Replay
|
11/9/13 |
H |
|
(3.) |
|
Stranraer (15.) |
2:3 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
88' |
|
Qualifying Round
|
8/16/14 |
H |
|
(3.) |
|
St. Cuthbert (15.) |
5:1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
First Round
|
9/13/14 |
H |
|
(3.) |
|
Buckie Thistle (15.) |
5:0 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round
|
10/4/14 |
A |
|
|
Edinburgh City |
2:1 |
CB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
intermediate stage
|
9/5/15 |
A |
|
|
Hermes FC |
0:4 |
Information not yet available |
First Round
|
9/26/15 |
A |
|
|
BSC Glasgow |
2:2 |
Information not yet available |
First Round Replay
|
10/3/15 |
H |
|
|
BSC Glasgow |
5:0 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round
|
10/24/15 |
A |
|
|
Cumbernauld CFC |
2:0 |
LB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
Qualifying Round
|
8/13/16 |
A |
|
|
Wigtown |
0:4 |
Information not yet available |
intermediate stage
|
9/3/16 |
A |
|
|
Beith Juniors |
2:2 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
intermediate stage deciders
|
9/10/16 |
H |
|
|
Beith Juniors |
0:3 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Preliminary Round
|
8/11/18 |
H |
|
|
Banks O' Dee |
3:1 |
Information not yet available |
intermediate stage
|
9/1/18 |
H |
|
|
Wigtown |
10:0 |
Information not yet available |
First Round
|
9/22/18 |
A |
|
|
Wick Academy |
1:2 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round
|
10/20/18 |
A |
|
|
Cove Rangers |
1:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Second Round Replay
|
10/27/18 |
H |
|
|
Cove Rangers |
2:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Third Round
|
11/24/18 |
A |
|
|
Fraserburgh |
0:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Fourth Round
|
1/19/19 |
H |
|
|
Ayr United |
1:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Round of 16
|
2/10/19 |
A |
|
|
Heart of Midl. |
4:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
First Preliminary Round
|
8/10/19 |
A |
|
|
Dundonald Bluebell JFC |
2:2 |
Information not yet available |
intermediate stage deciders
|
8/17/19 |
H |
|
|
Dundonald Bluebell JFC |
6:1 |
Information not yet available |
2.Vorrunde
|
8/31/19 |
A |
|
|
Camelon |
0:2 |
Information not yet available |
First Round
|
9/20/19 |
A |
|
|
Kelty Hearts |
0:3 |
Information not yet available |
Second Round
|
10/18/19 |
H |
|
|
Cove Rangers |
1:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Third Round
|
11/23/19 |
H |
|
|
Arbroath |
1:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
Third Round Replay
|
11/27/19 |
A |
|
|
Arbroath |
3:0 |
Information not yet available |
|
First Round
|
9/18/21 |
A |
|
|
Irvine Meadow |
1:3 |
on the bench |
Second Round
|
10/23/21 |
A |
|
|
Preston AFC |
0:2 |
on the bench |
Third Round
|
11/27/21 |
H |
|
|
Hamilton Acad. |
1:0 |
on the bench |
Fourth Round
|
1/22/22 |
H |
|
|
Heart of Midl. |
0:5 |
on the bench |
|
Qualifying Round
|
8/27/22 |
H |
|
|
Hill of Beath Hawthorn |
1:1 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
qualification round deciders
|
9/3/22 |
A |
|
|
Hill of Beath Hawthorn |
3:0 |
RB |
|
|
|
|
|
90' |
|
qualification round deciders
|
9/2/23 |
H |
|
|
Dunipace |
1:2 |
Information not yet available |