To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Airdrieonians FC

Squad size: 27

Average age: 23,3

Foreigners: 6  22,2 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Penny Cars Stadium  10.101 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Airdrieonians FC
Scottish League One
League level: ScotlandThird Tier
Table position: 5
In league since: 8 years
Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Penny Cars Stadium

Name of stadium: Penny Cars Stadium
Total capacity: 10.101
Seats: 10.101
Built: 1998
Formerly: Excelsior Stadium (1998-2018), Penny Cars Stadium (30.05.2018-2023)
Undersoil heating: No
Running track: No
Surface: Artificial turf
Pitch size: 105m x 69m

Contact

Address: Penny Cars Stadium
Craigneuk Avenue
ML6 8QZ Airdrie 
Scotland
Tel: 01236 622000
Fax: 01236 622001

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer price : 0,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: North Lanarkshire Council
Name rights: Penny Cars (Taxis)
Period: 2023

Home ground for...:

Airdrieonians FC
Queen's Park FC
Airdrieonians (liq.)
Glasgow University FC

Location