To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Sep 21, 1996

matchday 7
Arm. Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 0:1 FC Schalke 04 FC Schalke 04
 
VfL Bochum VfL Bochum 3:1 Hamburger SV Hamburger SV
 
Bayern Munich Bayern Munich 1:0 Karlsruher SC Karlsruher SC
 
FC St. Pauli FC St. Pauli 0:0 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
 
Bor. M'gladbach Borussia Mönchengladbach 5:1 Borussia Dortmund Bor. Dortmund
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 0:2 Fortuna Düsseldorf F. Düsseldorf
 
Waldh. Mannheim SV Waldhof Mannheim 4:0 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
Group 10 India India 2:0 Philippines Philippines
matchday 7
Liverpool Liverpool FC 5:1 Chelsea FC Chelsea
  Sunderland Sunderland AFC 1:0 Coventry City Coventry
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 0:0 Manchester United Man Utd
  Middlesbrough Middlesbrough FC 0:2 Arsenal FC Arsenal
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 1:1 Everton FC Everton
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 0:2 West Ham United West Ham
  Leeds Leeds United 0:1 Newcastle United Newcastle
  Sheff Wed Sheffield Wednesday 0:0 Derby County Derby
matchday 4 Athletic Athletic Bilbao 2:2 RCD Espanyol Barcelona Espanyol
  CD Logroñés CD Logroñés (liq.) 0:3 Atlético Madrid Atlético Madrid
 
Valencia Valencia CF 2:1 CD Tenerife CD Tenerife
  Real Valladolid Real Valladolid CF 3:0 Racing Santander Racing
matchday 3
Inter Inter Milan 1:1 SS Lazio Lazio
 
AS Roma AS Roma 1:4 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 3:2 AC Reggiana 1919 Reggiana
matchday 10
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 0:2 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
 
LASK LASK 0:0 FC Linz FC Linz
 
RB Salzburg Red Bull Salzburg 3:1 Austria Vienna Austria Vienna
 
FC Wacker FC Wacker Innsbruck 2:0 SK Sturm Graz Sturm Graz
  Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902 1:0 SV Ried SV Ried
matchday 28 KamAZ KamAZ Naberezhnye Chelny 3:1 Lokomotiv Nizhniy Novgorod Lokomotiv NN
  Ural Ural Yekaterinburg 2:1 Baltika Kaliningrad Baltika
  Zenit S-Pb Zenit St. Petersburg 0:1 Rotor Volgograd Rotor Volgograd
matchday 12
Grasshoppers Grasshopper Club Zurich 2:2 FC Sion FC Sion
matchday 7 Willem II Willem II Tilburg 1:2 Twente Enschede FC Twente FC
 
PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven 0:0 Vitesse Arnhem Vitesse
  Sparta R. Sparta Rotterdam 0:1 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
  NAC Breda NAC Breda 0:1 Roda JC Kerkrade Roda JC
  Fortuna Sittard Fortuna Sittard 1:1 FC Volendam FC Volendam
matchday 6 Zeytinburnuspor Zeytinburnuspor 1:5 Fenerbahce SK Fenerbahce
matchday 7 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 2:1 KAA Gent KAA Gent
  KSC Lokeren KSC Lokeren 1:1 Club Brugge KV Club Brugge
  Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge 0:1 Royal Antwerp FC Royal Antwerp
  Lommel SK KFC Lommel SK 1:1 Lierse SK Lierse SK
  Beerschot AC Beerschot AC 0:0 RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) RWD Molenbeek
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 1:0 KRC Zuid-West-Vlaanderen KRC ZWV
  KV Mechelen KV Mechelen 0:0 KRC Genk KRC Genk
matchday 10 Odra Wodzislaw Odra Wodzislaw Slaski 3:0 Amica Wronki Amica Wronki
  GKS Belchatow GKS Belchatow 0:0 LKS Lodz LKS Lodz
  Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 0:0 GKS Katowice GKS Katowice
  Górnik Zabrze Górnik Zabrze 3:1 Stomil Olsztyn Stomil Olsztyn
  Wisla Kraków Wisla Kraków 1:2 Widzew Lodz Widzew Lodz
  Ruch Chorzow Ruch Chorzow 1:1 Legia Warszawa Legia Warszawa
  GKS Tychy GKS Tychy 1:0 Slask Wroclaw Slask Wroclaw
matchday 8 Pécsi MFC Pécsi MFC 1:2 Budapesti VSC BVSC
  Debrecen Debreceni VSC 3:0 Csepel FC Csepel FC
  Zalaegerszeg Zalaegerszegi TE FC 1:2 Budapest Honvéd FC Honvéd
  BFC Siófok BFC Siófok 0:0 Békéscsaba 1912 Elöre SE Békéscsaba
  Ferencváros Ferencvárosi TC 2:0 Szombathelyi Haladás Haladás
  Vasas FC Vasas FC 1:0 MOL Fehérvár FC Fehérvár
  Újpest FC Újpest FC 0:0 Stadler FC Stadler FC
matchday 24 Kansas Sporting Kansas City 1:2 on pens San Jose Earthquakes Quakes
  Revolution New England Revolution 0:1 Columbus Crew SC Columbus Crew
  Tampa Bay Tampa Bay Mutiny 4:1 New York Red Bulls NY Red Bulls
  D.C. United D.C. United 3:1 Colorado Rapids Colorado
matchday 20 Gamba Osaka Gamba Osaka 4:5 AET Yokohama F. Marinos Yokohama F. M.
  Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol 0:7 Urawa Red Diamonds Urawa Reds
  Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 1:3 Júbilo Iwata Júbilo Iwata
  Shonan Bellmare Shonan Bellmare 2:3 AET Nagoya Grampus Nagoya Grampus
  Shimizu S-Pulse Shimizu S-Pulse 0:2 Kashima Antlers Kashima Antlers
  Yokohama Flüg. Yokohama Flügels (-1998) 2:1 Cerezo Osaka Cerezo Osaka
  Sanf. Hiroshima Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3:4 JEF United Chiba JEF Utd. Chiba
  Kyoto Sanga Kyoto Sanga 2:0 Tokyo Verdy Tokyo Verdy
matchday 11 Jeonbuk Motors Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors 5:3 Ulsan Hyundai Ulsan Hyundai
matchday 8
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 1:1 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
 
Vienna First Vienna FC 3:0 WSG Tirol WSG Tirol
  A. Lustenau SC Austria Lustenau 4:1 SV Flavia Solva Flavia Solva
  Braunau FC Braunau 1:0 VfB Mödling VfB Mödling
First Round FC Sargans FC Sargans 0:4 FC Altstetten Zürich FC Altstetten
  FC Seefeld ZH FC Seefeld Zürich 0:3 FC Winterthur FC Winterthur
  FC Lerchenfeld FC Lerchenfeld 1:6 SV Lyss SV Lyss
  FC Arlesheim FC Arlesheim 6:0 Le Locle Sports Le Locle Sports
  FC Châtel-St-Denis FC Châtel-St-Denis 1:3 Etoile Carouge FC Etoile Carouge
  FC Fribourg FC Fribourg 4:0 FC Central FR FC Central FR
  FC Serrières FC Serrières NE 5:4 on pens FC Solothurn FC Solothurn
  FC Biel-Bienne FC Biel-Bienne 0:2 AET FC Riehen FC Riehen
  FC Sursee FC Sursee 0:2 Zug 94 Zug 94
  FC R-G 17 FC Rorschach-Goldach 17 0:4 FC St. Gallen 1879 FC St. Gallen
  Montreux-Sports FC Montreux-Sports 0:2 Servette FC Servette FC
  FC Renens FC Renens 0:2 FC Monthey FC Monthey
  FC Baar FC Baar 0:2 AC Bellinzona AC Bellinzona
  FC Bülach FC Bülach 2:3 FC Wil 1900 FC Wil 1900
  FC Raron FC Raron 0:4 CS Chênois CS Chênois
  FC Grenchen FC Grenchen 15 0:3 FC Luzern FC Luzern
  FC Locarno FC Locarno 0:3 FC Lugano FC Lugano
  Stade Nyonnais FC Stade Nyonnais 1:8 FC Lausanne-Sport Lausanne-Sport
matchday 4 Villarreal Villarreal CF 2:1 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  Écija Balompié Écija Balompié 0:2 CP Mérida (diss.) CP Mérida
  Atl. Madrid B Atlético Madrid B 0:1 SD Eibar SD Eibar
matchday 10 LB Châteauroux LB Châteauroux 0:0 ES Troyes AC Troyes
  Stade Briochin Stade Briochin 1:1 Red Star FC Red Star FC
  Toulouse FC Toulouse 2:0 Olympique Charleville-Neufmanil-Aiglemont O Charleville
  FC Martigues FC Martigues 0:0 AS Saint-Étienne Saint-Étienne
  Le Mans FC Le Mans FC 2:0 Olympique de Valence Valence
  Canet Rous. Canet Roussillon FC 3:0 Chamois Niortais FC Chamois Niort
  SC Toulon Sporting Club de Toulon 1:1 AS Beauvais Oise Beauvais
  Amiens SC Amiens SC 2:0 Louhans-Cuiseaux FC Louh.-Cuiseaux
  FC Mulhouse FC Mulhouse 0:0 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  FC Gueugnon FC Gueugnon 1:0 FC Lorient FC Lorient
  SAS Epinal SAS Epinal 1:1 Stade Lavallois Stade Lavallois
matchday 6 Heracles Almelo Heracles Almelo 0:0 MVV Maastricht MVV Maastricht
  VVV-Venlo VVV-Venlo 1:1 PEC Zwolle PEC Zwolle
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 1:0 SC Telstar Telstar
  ADO Den Haag ADO Den Haag 3:0 Go Ahead Eagles Deventer Go Ahead Eagles
  TOP Oss TOP Oss 1:1 FC Dordrecht FC Dordrecht
  Helmond Sport Helmond Sport 1:4 SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden SC Cambuur
  Veendam SC Veendam 1:0 HFC Haarlem (dis.) Haarlem
matchday 4 Chaves GD Chaves 0:0 Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
  Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 0:1 FC Porto FC Porto
  Boavista Boavista FC 2:0 Rio Ave FC Rio Ave FC
matchday 7 FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 0:2 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC
  Pöllau TSV Pöllau 0:0 SV Feldkirchen SV Feldkirchen
  Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 0:2 FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn
  Bleiburg SVG Bleiburg 0:3 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
  Villacher SV Villacher SV 3:1 Union SV Esternberg Union SV Esternberg
  St. Florian Union St. Florian 0:0 SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt
  Rohrbach/Berg Union Rohrbach/Berg 0:0 SV Leibnitz SV Leibnitz
  EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd 0:0 Wiener Sport-Club Wiener SC
matchday 9 FC Lustenau FC Lustenau 2:1 Salzburger AK 1914 SAK 1914
  Hohenems VfB Hohenems 0:2 Red Bull Juniors Salzburg RB Juniors
  FC Puch FC Puch 2:0 ESV Saalfelden ESV Saalfelden
  Lauterach FC Lauterach 2:3 SCR Altach SCR Altach
  Hall SV Hall 0:1 FC Hard FC Hard
matchday 8 St. Peter/Au UFC St. Peter/Au 2:4 ASV Schrems Schrems
  Tulln FC Tulln 3:0 SV Würmla Würmla
  Amaliendorf SC Amaliendorf-Aalfang 1:1 SC Zwettl Zwettl
  Hohenau ASV Hohenau 3:1 SV Oberndorf SV Oberndorf
  Kremser SC Kremser SC 1:0 SV Langenrohr Langenrohr
  Gottsdorf SV Gottsdorf Marbach Persenbeug 4:1 ASK Ybbs Ybbs
  Neudörfl SC Neudörfl 0:1 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  SC Retz SC Retz 2:1 USV Oed/Zeillern Oed/Zeillern
matchday 9 Halbturn USV Halbturn 1:1 UFC Tadten Tadten
  Deutschkreutz FC Deutschkreutz 1:2 ASK Kohfidisch Kohfidisch
  SV Sigleß SV Sigleß 1:1 ASV Steinbrunn Steinbrunn
  SV Neuberg SV Neuberg 3:0 UFC Purbach Purbach
  Haiming/Ötztal SV Haiming/Ötztal 1:6 SV Fügen Fügen
  Zell/Ziller SK Zell/Ziller 1:1 SV Kematen Kematen
  SV Innsbruck SV Innsbruck 2:3 Innsbrucker SK Innsbrucker SK
  Axams SV Axams 0:1 SVG Reichenau Reichenau
  FC Vils FC Vils 0:3 SK Jenbach SK Jenbach
  Telfs SV Telfs 0:3 SV Kirchbichl Kirchbichl
  Fulpmes TSV Fulpmes 0:2 SV Thiersee SV Thiersee
  Schwaz SC Schwaz 2:0 SC Imst Imst
Group 3 Honduras Honduras 2:1 Mexico Mexico
matchday 11 VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach 4:0 TSV Aindling TSV Aindling
  SpVgg Landshut SpVgg Landshut 4:0 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  Jahn Forchheim SpVgg Jahn Forchheim 1:1 FC Gundelfingen FC Gundelfingen
  SpVgg Bayreuth SpVgg Bayreuth 4:2 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof
  Regensburg SG Post/Süd Regensburg 2:3 FC Starnberg FC Starnberg
  Stegaurach SpVgg Stegaurach 1:1 FC Memmingen FC Memmingen
  Alem. Haibach Alemannia Haibach 2:5 TSV 1860 München II 1860 München II
matchday 7 SG Bornim SG Bornim 4:3 PSV Rostock PSV Rostock
  Greifswalder SC Greifswalder SC 1:1 Türkiyemspor Berlin Türkiyemspor
  SV Holzwickede SV Holzwickede 1:0 Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid Rot-Weiß Lüdenscheid
matchday 9 SV Wittlich SV Wittlich 0:0 SSV Überherrn SSV Überherrn
  Pfeddersheim TSG Pfeddersheim 1:3 Borussia Neunkirchen B. Neunkirchen
  SV Prüm SV Prüm 1920 1:0 SG 06 Betzdorf SG Betzdorf
  Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 1:1 VfL Trier VfL Trier
  TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz 0:0 SV Auersmacher Auersmacher
  SF Eisbachtal Sportfreunde Eisbachtal 2:2 SC Idar-Oberstein Idar-Oberstein
  Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen 1:2 1.FC Kaiserslautern II K'lautern II
  RWO Alzey SG RWO Alzey 2:1 FSG Schiffweiler Schiffweiler
  Hamm/Sieg VfL Hamm/Sieg 0:3 SV Mettlach SV Mettlach
matchday 8 TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC 4:2 VfL Herzlake VfL Herzlake
  Göttingen 05 1.SC Göttingen 05 1:1 Concordia Hamburg Concordia
  FSV Velten FSV Velten (aufgel.) 1:2 FC Erzgebirge Aue Erzgebirge Aue
 
Rot-Weiß Erfurt Rot-Weiß Erfurt 2:1 SG Dynamo Dresden Dynamo Dresden
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 1:1 Chemnitzer FC Chemnitzer FC
  H. Zehlendorf FC Hertha 03 Zehlendorf 1:1 BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo
matchday 7
Greuther Fürth SpVgg Greuther Fürth 1:0 SV Wacker Burghausen W. Burghausen
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 0:0 SC Borussia Fulda Borussia Fulda
  Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 3:0 SG Egelsbach SG Egelsbach
  SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 2:1 TSF Ditzingen TSF Ditzingen
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 1:0 VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim
matchday 9 SV Elversberg SV 07 Elversberg 1:1 Germania Teveren Germ. Teveren
 
Alem. Aachen Alemannia Aachen 2:1 FSV Salmrohr FSV Salmrohr
  Eintracht Trier SV Eintracht Trier 05 2:0 SG Wattenscheid 09 Wattenscheid 09

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Ante Rebic
    Date of birth: Sep 21, 1993  Croatia
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 32,00 m €
    AC Milan
    Age: 3 years

Coach birthdays