To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Sep 22, 2000

matchday 6
1860 Munich TSV 1860 Munich 3:1 SC Freiburg SC Freiburg
  SSV Ulm 1846 SSV Ulm 1846 3:1 1.FC Saarbrücken Saarbrücken
 
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 3:1 MSV Duisburg MSV Duisburg
matchday 12
SV Ried SV Ried 2:3 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
matchday 25 CSKA Moscow CSKA Moscow 4:0 Anzhi Makhachkala Anzhi
matchday 12 Neuchâtel Xamax Neuchâtel Xamax FCS 1:1 FC Luzern FC Luzern
 
FC Zürich FC Zürich 5:0 Yverdon-Sport FC Yverdon-Sport
matchday 5
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 2:0 RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal
matchday 6
Ankaragücü MKE Ankaragücü 1:5 Besiktas JK Besiktas
matchday 7 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht 5:2 Lierse SK Lierse SK
matchday 8 FK Drnovice FK Drnovice 3:1 FK Teplice FK Teplice
matchday 10 Lyngby BK Lyngby BK 1:0 Viborg FF Viborg FF
matchday 15 Unter7brunn SC Untersiebenbrunn 1932 5:3 FC Braunau Braunau
 
Vienna First Vienna FC 2:0 Donawitzer SV Leoben DSV Leoben
 
WSG Tirol WSG Tirol 0:4 BSV Bad Bleiberg Bad Bleiberg
  FC Kärnten FC Kärnten 3:2 SV Wörgl SV Wörgl
last 16 2nd leg Atalanta BC Atalanta BC 4:2 AS Roma AS Roma
matchday 5 Salgueiros SC Salgueiros 2:1 Vitória Guimarães SC Vit. Guimarães
matchday 9 Juniors OÖ FC Juniors OÖ 2:0 SAK Klagenfurt SAK Klagenfurt
 
TSV Hartberg TSV Hartberg 1:1 FC Zeltweg Zeltweg
  St. Florian Union St. Florian 0:0 FC Lendorf Lendorf
  St. Veit FC St. Veit 0:0 FC Blau-Weiss Linz Blau Weiss Linz
  Donau Linz ASKÖ Donau Linz 0:3 ASK Voitsberg Voitsberg
  Spittal/Drau SV Spittal/Drau 1:0 Wolfsberger AC Wolfsberger AC
  Eintracht Wels SK Eintracht Wels 1:0 SV Kapfenberg SV Kapfenberg
  FC Gratkorn FC Gratkorn 3:1 SVG Bleiburg Bleiburg
matchday 7 Eisenstadt SC Eisenstadt 0:3 Floridsdorfer AC FAC
  Waidhofen FC Waidhofen/Ybbs 1:1 SC Zwettl Zwettl
  Stockerau SV Stockerau 3:1 FC Stadlau FC Stadlau
matchday 10 Kundl SC Kundl 4:0 Red Bull Juniors Salzburg RB Juniors
  Martigny-Sports FC Martigny-Sports 2:1 FC Bex FC Bex
matchday 7 SC Victoria SC Victoria Hamburg 3:1 TuS Germania Schnelsen Germ. Schnelsen
  PSV TfW PSV Team für Wien 0:0 IC Favoriten IC Favoriten
  KSV Ankerbrot KSV Ankerbrot 0:2 SC Columbia Floridsdorf Columbia
  Helfort SV Dinamo Helfort 15 Young Stars 3:1 Wiener Sport-Club Wiener SC
  Gersthof Gersthofer SV 2:2 SR Donaufeld SR Donaufeld
  LAC-Inter Landstraßer AC-Inter 4:0 FV 1210 Wien 1210 Wien
  Slovan HAC SK Slovan HAC 1:1 Post SV Wien Post SV Wien
  Wienerberg SV Wienerberg 2:4 DSV Fortuna 05 Wien Fortuna 05
  Rapid Wien II SK Rapid Wien II 4:1 SC Ostbahn XI Ostbahn XI
  Ardagger SC Union Ardagger 0:1 UFC St. Peter/Au St. Peter/Au
  SC Retz SC Retz 1:2 EPSV Gmünd EPSV Gmünd
  Gablitz SV Gablitz 1:7 Kremser SC Kremser SC
  Langenrohr SV Langenrohr 0:0 SKU Amstetten SKU Amstetten
  Wr. Neustadt 1. Wiener Neustädter SC 2:1 SV Leobendorf Leobendorf
  SV Horn SV Horn 2:0 SC Ortmann SC Ortmann
  Himberg SC Himberg 0:2 FC Tulln Tulln
  Schrems ASV Schrems 3:4 1. SV Wiener Neudorf Wr. Neudorf
  FC Dornbirn FC Dornbirn 2:3 FC Wolfurt Wolfurt
matchday 4 FC Lutry FC Lutry 0:1 FC Epalinges Epalinges
quarter-finals deciders Chicago Fire Chicago Fire FC 6:0 New England Revolution Revolution
matchday 12 SV Lohhof SV Lohhof 1:4 SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach
  SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach 1:0 FC Ismaning FC Ismaning
matchday 7 Conc. Ihrhove Concordia Ihrhove 1:0 FC Schüttorf 09 FC Schüttorf 09
  Bischofswerda Bischofswerdaer FV 08 1:3 SC Borea Dresden Borea Dresden
 
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 0:2 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
  FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh 1:3 FC Eintracht Rheine Eintr. Rheine
matchday 10 Borussia Fulda SC Borussia Fulda 3:0 SG 01 Hoechst SG 01 Hoechst
  Karbener SV Karbener SV 3:1 FC Croatia Frankfurt Croatia Ffm.
matchday 14 SpVgg Wirges SpVgg EGC Wirges 0:0 TuS Koblenz TuS Koblenz
  Wormatia Worms VfR Wormatia Worms 2:2 1.FC Saarbrücken II Saarbrücken II
matchday 9
SC Fortuna Köln SC Fortuna Köln 0:0 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
 
Preußen Münster Preußen Münster 1:1 VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck
  VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim 0:0 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen
  SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 2:0 SV Wacker Burghausen W. Burghausen

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Ronaldo
    Date of birth: Sep 22, 1976  Brazil
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Retired
    Age: 24 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Karim Zaza
    Age: 25 Years  Morocco
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    BK Fremad Amager
     
    FC Copenhagen
  • Hasan Tuncel
    Age: 20 Years  Turkey
    Position: Second Striker
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Sakaryaspor
     
    Mudurnuspor
  • Yusuf Peken
    Age: 20 Years  Turkey
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Bucaspor
     
    Kusadasispor
  • Cengiz Özbek
    Age: 19 Years  Turkey
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Eskisehirspor
     
    Bozüyükspor
  • Esat Karaberberoglu
    Age: 31 Years  Turkey
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Düzce Spor
     
    Unknown
  • Sergiu Epureanu
    Age: 24 Years  Moldova
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    FC Zimbru Chisinau
     
    Istanbulspor
  • Lukas Schubert
    Age: 11 Years  Austria
    Position: Right Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    ASV Taxham Youth
     
    ASK Salzburg Youth
  • Kadir Tütüncü
    Age: 23 Years  Turkey
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Samsunspor
     
    Kirklarelispor
  • Ivo Svoboda
    Age: 23 Years  Czech Republic
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    SK Slavia Prague
     
    FC Viktoria Plzen
  • Robert Ibertsberger
    Age: 23 Years  Austria
    Position: Right-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    AC Venezia 1907
     
    SK Sturm Graz
  • Alexander Peter
    Age: 6 Years  Austria
    Position: Left Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    1. Salzburger SK 1919 Jugend
     
    Salzburger AK 1914 Youth
  • Gerhard Roos
    Age: 18 Years  Austria
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Lieferinger SV
     
    USV Leopoldskron-Moos
  • Mustafa Yasar
    Age: 20 Years  Turkey
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    MKE Ankaragücü
     
    Türk Telekomspor
  • Kadir Eyigün
    Age: 12 Years  Austria
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    1. Salzburger SK 1919 Jugend
     
    ASV ASKÖ Salzburg Youth
  • Peter Schödl
    Age: 30 Years  Austria
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    SC Gnadenwald
     
    SV Absam
  • Nino Staudinger
    Age: 11 Years  Austria
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    FC Enzesfeld/Hirtenberg
     
    ASK Bad Vöslau
  • Sefer Dursun
    Age: 20 Years  Turkey
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Sariyer
     
    Kusadasispor
  • Ziya Akceken
    Age: 24 Years  Turkey
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Özsahrayiceditspor
     
    Üsküdar Anadolu SK
  • Jiri Antos
    Age: 27 Years  Czech Republic
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    FC Viktoria Plzen
     
    FK Rokycany
  • Nuran Özeser
    Age: 40 Years  Turkey
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Retired
     
    Torbali Belediyespor