To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Feb 10, 2002

matchday 22
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 2:1 TSV 1860 Munich 1860 Munich
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 4:0 1. FC Köln 1. FC Köln
  Babelsberg 03 SV Babelsberg 03 0:2 Alemannia Aachen Alem. Aachen
  RW Oberhausen Rot-Weiß Oberhausen 6:1 VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 1:2 1.FC Union Berlin Union Berlin
Poland Poland 2:1 Faroe Islands Faroe Islands
matchday 26 Charlton Charlton Athletic 0:2 Manchester United Man Utd
 
Everton Everton FC 0:1 Arsenal FC Arsenal
matchday 25 Málaga CF Málaga CF 1:0 Deportivo Alavés Alavés
  Dep. La Coruña Deportivo de La Coruña 0:0 Villarreal CF Villarreal
  Espanyol RCD Espanyol Barcelona 1:0 Real Valladolid CF Real Valladolid
  Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 3:1 Real Zaragoza Real Zaragoza
 
Real Madrid Real Madrid 7:0 UD Las Palmas UD Las Palmas
  CA Osasuna CA Osasuna 1:0 Rayo Vallecano Rayo Vallecano
  CD Tenerife CD Tenerife 1:1 Sevilla FC Sevilla FC
  Real Betis Real Betis Balompié 1:1 Athletic Bilbao Athletic
matchday 22 Torino Torino FC 1:1 Piacenza Calcio 1919 Piacenza
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 1:0 SS Lazio Lazio
  Venezia Venezia FC 2:0 ACF Fiorentina Fiorentina
  Atalanta BC Atalanta BC 0:0 Brescia Calcio Brescia
  Lecce US Lecce 1:1 Hellas Verona Hellas Verona
  Bologna Bologna FC 1909 2:1 Inter Milan Inter
 
AC Milan AC Milan 1:1 AC Perugia Calcio Perugia
 
AS Roma AS Roma 0:0 Juventus FC Juventus
  FC Groningen FC Groningen 0:1 Feyenoord Rotterdam Feyenoord
 
Ajax Ajax Amsterdam 3:1 RKC Waalwijk RKC Waalwijk
  FC Utrecht FC Utrecht 1:4 NEC Nijmegen NEC Nijmegen
  Istanbulspor Istanbulspor 1:2 Besiktas JK Besiktas
  Kocaelispor Kocaelispor 0:1 Genclerbirligi Ankara Genclerbirligi
  Samsunspor Samsunspor 1:2 Trabzonspor Trabzonspor
  C. Rizespor Caykur Rizespor 1:0 Gaziantepspor Gaziantepspor
matchday 15 Ionikos Nikeas Ionikos Nikeas 1:0 Aris Thessaloniki Aris Saloniki
  Panachaiki Panachaiki GE 1:3 AO Xanthi AO Xanthi
  AO Egaleo AO Egaleo 1:3 AEK Athens AEK Athens
  Panionios Panionios Athens 3:1 Olympiacos Piraeus Olympiacos
  PAOK Salonika PAOK Thessaloniki 3:0 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  Agios Nikolaos AO Agios Nikolaos 1:1 GS Kallithea GS Kallithea
  PS Kalamata PS Kalamata 0:0 Athinaikos AS Athinaikos
  Panegialios Panegialios GS 0:1 Apollon Smyrnis Apollon Smyrnis
  Panserraikos Panserraikos 2:1 AO Chalkidona Chalkidona
  Paniliakos Paniliakos Pyrgos 1:1 PAS Giannina PAS Giannina
matchday 22 KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 3:3 RSC Charleroi RSC Charleroi
  Sint-Truiden Sint-Truidense VV 1:2 RWD Molenbeek (until 2002) RWD Molenbeek
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 2:0 Standard Liège Standard Liège
matchday 1 Lok. Sofia Lokomotiv Sofia 1:1 PFC Rilski Sportist Samokov Rilski Sportist
  Marek Dupnitsa Marek 1915 Dupnitsa 0:3 Slavia Sofia Slavia Sofia
  Dob. Dobrich PFC Dobrudzha Dobrich 0:2 PFC Litex Lovech Litex Lovech
  Chern. Burgas Chernomorets 1919 Burgas 3:0 Botev Plovdiv Botev Plovdiv
  Cherno More Cherno More Varna 0:0 Levski Sofia Levski Sofia
  CSKA-Sofia CSKA-Sofia 3:1 Spartak Varna Spartak Varna
Group 1 Kuwait SC Kuwait SC 0:3 Esteghlal FC Esteghlal FC
  Al-Wahda FC Al-Wahda FC Abu Dhabi 1:2 Nasaf Qarshi Nasaf Qarshi
Round of 16 Louh.-Cuiseaux Louhans-Cuiseaux FC 7:8 on pens FC Lorient FC Lorient
  Paris SG Paris Saint-Germain 8:7 on pens Olympique Marseille Marseille
matchday 23 Anconitana US Anconitana 1:1 ACR Messina ACR Messina
  Genoa Genoa CFC 1:1 ACN Siena 1904 Siena
  Cagliari Calcio Cagliari Calcio 2:1 FC Crotone Crotone
  Modena Modena FC 2018 2:0 Ternana Calcio Ternana
  Cosenza Cosenza Calcio 1:2 US Pistoiese 1921 Pistoiese
  Reggina Reggina 1914 1:0 AS Cittadella Cittadella
  LR Vicenza LR Vicenza 2:1 SSC Napoli SSC Napoli
  FC Empoli FC Empoli 2:0 UC Sampdoria Sampdoria
  Lecco Calcio Lecco 1912 1:1 Lucchese 1905 Lucchese
  UC AlbinoLeffe UC AlbinoLeffe 2:3 AC Pisa 1909 AC Pisa
  Cesena Cesena FC 2:1 FC Lumezzane Lumezzane
  AS Livorno AS Livorno 3:0 AC Reggiana 1919 Reggiana
  Arezzo SS Arezzo 4:2 AC Monza Monza
  SPAL SPAL 1:2 ACD Treviso Treviso
  Varese Varese Calcio 1:0 Virtus Ciserano Bergamo 1909 Virtus Bergamo
  Triestina US Triestina 0:1 Calcio Padova Padova
  Giulianova Real Giulianova SSD 0:0 Benevento Calcio Benevento
  Castel di Sangr ASD Castel di Sangro 1:1 SS Virtus Lanciano Virtus Lanciano
  Nocerina Nocerina 1910 2:2 Chieti Calcio Chieti
  Taranto Taranto FC 1927 2:0 SEF Torres 1903 Torres
  Vis Pesaro Vis Pesaro dal 1898 0:0 Fermana FC Fermana
  Pescara Delfino Pescara 1936 0:2 US Viterbese 1908 Viterbese
  Sora Sora Calcio 1907 1:1 US Avellino 1912 Avellino
  Ascoli Ascoli Calcio 2:0 L'Aquila Calcio L'Aquila
matchday 33
Man City Manchester City 3:2 Preston North End Preston
  Watford Watford FC 2:0 Grimsby Town Grimsby Town
 
West Brom West Bromwich Albion 1:0 Norwich City Norwich
matchday 27 Elche CF Elche CF 1:0 Sporting Gijón Sporting Gijón
  Xerez CD Xerez CD 1:0 Burgos CF Burgos CF
 
Atlético Madrid Atlético de Madrid 2:1 UD Salamanca (liq.) UD Salamanca
  CF Extremadura CF Extremadura (diss.) 0:1 SD Eibar SD Eibar
  Real Murcia Real Murcia CF 2:0 Recreativo Huelva Recr. Huelva
  Gimnàstic Gimnàstic de Tarragona 0:1 CD Leganés CD Leganés
  Córdoba CF Córdoba CF 1:2 CD Badajoz CD Badajoz
  Poli Ejido Club Polideportivo Ejido (liq.) 1:0 Levante UD Levante
  Albacete Albacete Balompié 3:1 CD Numancia CD Numancia
matchday 22 Farense SC Farense 1:1 FC Paços de Ferreira Paços Ferreira
  Gil Vicente Gil Vicente FC 1:1 Sporting CP Sporting CP
  FC Porto FC Porto 3:2 SL Benfica Benfica
matchday 24 Ponferradina SD Ponferradina 2:1 Barakaldo CF Barakaldo CF
  Aurrera CD Aurrera de Vitoria 0:0 Marino Luanco Marino Luanco
  Zamora CF Zamora CF 2:3 Gimnástica Torrelavega Gimnástica
  Sporting B Sporting de Gijón B 1:1 Cultural Leonesa CyD Leonesa
  Celta Vigo B Celta Vigo B 0:2 Amurrio Club Amurrio Club
  Gernika Gernika Club 0:2 SD Compostela SD Compostela
  Depor. Alavés B Deportivo Alavés B 3:0 Real Oviedo Vetusta Oviedo Vetusta
  CD Ourense CD Ourense (liq.) 1:0 Caudal Deportivo Caudal
  Pontevedra Pontevedra CF 0:1 CD Lugo CD Lugo
  Bilbao Athletic Bilbao Athletic 5:1 Universidad Oviedo Uni. Oviedo
  CE Sabadell CE Sabadell 0:1 CD Logroñés (liq.) CD Logroñés
  Dep. Aragón RZ Deportivo Aragón 3:1 SD Huesca SD Huesca
  Barcelona B FC Barcelona B 2:0 CD Alfaro CD Alfaro
  CE L’Hospitalet CE L’Hospitalet 2:1 UDA Gramenet Gramenet
  CA Osasuna Prom CA Osasuna Promesas 2:1 Terrassa FC Terrassa FC
  CD Binéfar CD Binéfar 1:0 CE Mataró CE Mataró
  Real Unión Real Unión Club 1:0 Real Sociedad B Real Sociedad B
  Calahorra CD Calahorra 1:0 RCD Espanyol B RCD Espanyol B
  SD Eibar B SD Eibar B 0:1 UE Lleida (liq.) UE Lleida
  UE Figueres UE Figueres 3:0 SD Beasain SD Beasain
matchday 1 CD Jalapa Deportivo Jalapa 2:2 Comunicaciones FC Comunicaciones
  CSD Municipal CSD Municipal 1:0 Cobán Imperial Cobán Imperial
  Antigua GFC Antigua GFC 1:2 Deportivo Marquense CD Marquense
  Zacapa Deportivo Zacapa Tellioz 1:1 Aurora FC Aurora
Final Senegal Senegal 2:3 on pens Cameroon Cameroon
matchday 20 VfR Neumünster VfR Neumünster 3:0 FC Kilia Kiel FC Kilia Kiel
  V/W Billstedt SC V/W Billstedt 2:2 Husumer SV Husumer SV
  FC Bergedorf 85 FC Bergedorf 85 5:1 Eimsbütteler TV Eimsbütteler TV
  FC Oberneuland FC Oberneuland 1:4 Eintracht Nordhorn (liq.) Eintr. Nordhorn
  SC Langenhagen SC Langenhagen 0:1 Lüneburger SK (liq.) Lüneburger SK
  Göttingen 05 I.SC Göttingen 05 1:1 Arminia Hannover Arm. Hannover
  Kickers Emden Kickers Emden 4:3 VfB Oldenburg VfB Oldenburg
  TuS Celle FC TuS Celle FC 2:4 VfL Wolfsburg II Wolfsburg II
 
SV Meppen SV Meppen 3:0 Concordia Ihrhove Conc. Ihrhove
  Wilhelmshaven SV Wilhelmshaven 3:1 BV Cloppenburg BV Cloppenburg
matchday 19 E'hüttenstadt FC Eisenhüttenstadt 2:0 Berliner AK 07 Berliner AK
  Lichtenberg 47 SV Lichtenberg 47 1:3 Türkiyemspor Berlin Türkiyemspor
  Eintr. Schwerin FC Eintracht Schwerin 1:2 FC Hansa Rostock II H. Rostock II
  TeBe Berlin Tennis Borussia Berlin 4:0 Preussen Eberswalde Pr. Eberswalde
  Wacker Gotha FSV Wacker 03 Gotha 1:0 FC Sachsen Leipzig Sachsen Leipzig
  SV Braunsbedra SV Braunsbedra 1:4 FC Carl Zeiss Jena Carl Zeiss Jena
matchday 20 SV Lippstadt 08 SV Lippstadt 08 1:1 Preußen Lengerich Pr. Lengerich
 
B. Dortmund II Borussia Dortmund II 5:1 SuS Stadtlohn SuS Stadtlohn
  VfL Bochum II VfL Bochum II 0:0 SC Hassel SC Hassel
  FC Gütersloh FC Gütersloh 0:1 Hövelhofer SV Hövelhofer SV
  VfB Hüls VfB Hüls 2:2 FC Schalke 04 II Schalke 04 II
  Lüner SV Lüner SV 0:1 FC Eintracht Rheine Eintr. Rheine
  VfB Fichte VfB Fichte Bielefeld 1:2 TSG Dülmen TSG Dülmen

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Naby Keïta
    Date of birth: Feb 10, 1995  Guinea
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: 32,00 m €
    Liverpool FC
    Age: 7 years

Coach birthdays

Transfers

  • Brad Davis
    Age: 20 Years  United States
    Position: Left Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Saint Louis Billikens (Saint Louis University)
     
    MetroStars
  • Davy Arnaud
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Central Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    West Texas A&M
     
    Kansas City Wizards
  • Alejandro Moreno
    Age: 22 Years  Venezuela
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Greensboro Spartans (University of NC Greensboro)
     
    Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Gavin Glinton
    Age: 22 Years  Turks- and Caicosinseln
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Bradley Braves (Bradley University)
     
    Los Angeles Galaxy
  • Kevin Sakuda
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Duke Blue Devils (Duke University)
     
    San Jose Earthquakes
  • Carl Bussey
    Age: 23 Years  United States
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    SMU Mustangs (Southern Methodist University)
     
    Dallas Burn
  • Chris Roner
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Defensive Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    California Golden Bears (UC Berkeley)
     
    San Jose Earthquakes
  • Daouda Kanté
    Age: 23 Years  Mali
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    FIU Panthers (Florida International University)
     
    D.C. United
  • Dennis Ludwig
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Sturm
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Rutgers Scarlet Knights (Rutgers University of NJ)
     
    D.C. United
  • Billy Sleeth
    Age: 22 Years  United States
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Washington Huskies (University of Washington)
     
    Chicago Fire
  • Jeff Moore
    Age: 22 Years  United States
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Stockton Ospreys (Stockton University)
     
    MetroStars
  • Jeff Matteo
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    St. John's Red Storm (St. John's University NYC)
     
    Columbus Crew
  • Lee Morrison
    Age: 22 Years  United States
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: draft
    Stanford Cardinal (Stanford University)
     
    Dallas Burn
  • Sam Forko
    Age: 23 Years  Liberia
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: Draft
    Connecticut Huskies (University of Connecticut)
     
    MetroStars
  • Taylor Twellman
    Age: 21 Years  United States
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    TSV 1860 München II
     
    New England Revolution
  • Jon Busch
    Age: 25 Years  United States
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: free transfer
    Hershey Wildcats
     
    Columbus Crew
  • Ferenc Róth
    Age: 23 Years  Hungary
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Zalaegerszegi TE FC
     
    Hévíz SK
  • Brian Kamler
    Age: 29 Years  United States
    Position: Left Midfield
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    D.C. United
     
    MetroStars
  • Gabriel Gervais
    Age: 25 Years  Canada
    Position: Centre-Back
    Market value: -
    Fee: ?
    Rochester Raging Rhinos
     
    Montreal Impact
  • Yaniv Ofir
    Age: 22 Years  Israel
    Position: Mittelfeld
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    FC Ashdod
     
    Hapoel Ashkelon
  • Tamás Udvari
    Age: 21 Years  Hungary
    Position: Abwehr
    Market value: -
    Fee: loan transfer
    Zalaegerszegi TE FC
     
    Hévíz SK
  • Zlatan Muslimovic
    Age: 20 Years  Bosnia-Herzegovina
    Position: Centre-Forward
    Market value: -
    Fee: End of loan
    AC Perugia
     
    Udinese Calcio
  • Mike McGinty
    Age: 30 Years  United States
    Position: Goalkeeper
    Market value: -
    Fee: -
    Richmond Kickers
     
    D.C. United