To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Matches Dec 4, 2004

matchday 16
Bay. Leverkusen Bayer 04 Leverkusen 2:1 VfL Wolfsburg VfL Wolfsburg
 
1.FC Nuremberg 1.FC Nuremberg 2:2 Bayern Munich Bayern Munich
 
Hertha BSC Hertha BSC 6:0 Borussia Mönchengladbach Bor. M'gladbach
 
SC Freiburg SC Freiburg 0:6 SV Werder Bremen Werder Bremen
 
Hamburger SV Hamburger SV 0:2 Hannover 96 Hannover 96
 
Arm. Bielefeld Arminia Bielefeld 1:1 FC Hansa Rostock Hansa Rostock
 
VfB Stuttgart VfB Stuttgart 5:2 VfL Bochum VfL Bochum
matchday 44 Fluminense Fluminense Football Club 1:0 Associação Atlética Ponte Preta Ponte Preta
  Guarani Guarani Futebol Clube (SP) 2:1 Figueirense Futebol Clube Figueirense FC
  Criciúma EC Criciúma Esporte Clube 1:2 Paraná Clube Paraná
  Atlético-MG Clube Atlético Mineiro 0:0 Paysandu Sport Club (PA) Paysandu SC
  Goiás EC Goiás Esporte Clube 0:0 Sociedade Esportiva Palmeiras Palmeiras
  Corinthians Sport Club Corinthians Paulista 3:1 Club de Regatas Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
final 1st leg ES Sahel Etoile Sportive du Sahel 2:1 Enyimba Aba Enyimba Aba
matchday 16
Chelsea Chelsea FC 4:0 Newcastle United Newcastle
 
Norwich Norwich City 0:1 Fulham FC Fulham
 
Everton Everton FC 3:2 Bolton Wanderers Bolton
  Portsmouth Portsmouth FC 3:2 West Bromwich Albion West Brom
  Aston Villa Aston Villa 1:1 Liverpool FC Liverpool
 
Arsenal Arsenal FC 3:0 Birmingham City Birmingham
 
Man Utd Manchester United 3:0 Southampton FC Southampton
  Blackburn Blackburn Rovers 0:1 Tottenham Hotspur Spurs
matchday 14 Albacete Albacete Balompié 0:1 Valencia CF Valencia
 
FC Barcelona FC Barcelona 4:0 Málaga CF Málaga CF
  Real Sociedad Real Sociedad 1:0 Real Betis Balompié Real Betis
  Parma Parma Calcio 1913 1:2 AC Milan AC Milan
 
Inter Inter Milan 5:0 ACR Messina ACR Messina
matchday 17 Paris SG Paris Saint-Germain 1:1 LOSC Lille LOSC Lille
  Istres FC Istres Football Club 1:0 SC Bastia SC Bastia
  FC Nantes FC Nantes 0:1 OGC Nice OGC Nice
  Saint-Étienne AS Saint-Étienne 0:0 FC Toulouse Toulouse
  AC Ajaccio AC Ajaccio 1:1 Olympique Lyon Olympique Lyon
  R. Strasbourg RC Strasbourg Alsace 0:0 FC Sochaux-Montbéliard FC Sochaux
  SM Caen SM Caen 2:3 Olympique Marseille Marseille
  Lens RC Lens 2:0 FC Metz FC Metz
matchday 20 Juniors OÖ FC Juniors OÖ 1:1 Rapid Vienna Rapid Vienna
 
Admira Wacker FC Admira Wacker Mödling 0:1 Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz Bregenz
 
Austria Vienna Austria Vienna 3:1 Red Bull Salzburg RB Salzburg
  SV Mattersburg SV Mattersburg 3:1 Grazer AK 1902 Grazer AK 1902
matchday 3 FCSB FCSB 3:0 Unirea Alba Iulia Alba Iulia
matchday 15 De Graafschap De Graafschap Doetinchem 0:4 PSV Eindhoven PSV Eindhoven
  Roda JC Roda JC Kerkrade 5:1 FC Groningen FC Groningen
  Twente FC Twente Enschede FC 4:0 FC Den Bosch FC Den Bosch
  RBC Roosendaal RBC Roosendaal 0:0 NAC Breda NAC Breda
  Diyarbakirspor Diyarbakirspor 3:3 Konyaspor Konyaspor
  Denizlispor Denizlispor 0:0 Malatyaspor Malatyaspor
 
Trabzonspor Trabzonspor 1:0 Caykur Rizespor C. Rizespor
 
Genclerbirligi Genclerbirligi Ankara 1:3 Galatasaray SK Galatasaray
matchday 17 Celtic Celtic FC 2:1 Hibernian FC Hibernian FC
  Livingston FC Livingston FC 1:0 Dundee FC Dundee FC
  Heart of Midl. Heart of Midlothian FC 3:0 Dunfermline Athletic FC Dunfermline A.
  Dundee United Dundee United FC 0:1 Motherwell FC Motherwell FC
  Aberdeen FC Aberdeen FC 3:2 Kilmarnock FC Kilmarnock FC
matchday 15 Kryvbas Kryvbas Kryvyi Rig 0:2 Dynamo Kyiv Dynamo Kyiv
matchday 10 AOK Kerkyra AOK Kerkyra 1:2 Iraklis Thessaloniki Iraklis
  Olympiacos Olympiacos Piraeus 1:0 Panathinaikos Athens Panathinaikos
  AE Larisa AE Larisa 2:1 Niki Volou Niki Volou
matchday 15 Club Brugge Club Brugge KV 3:1 RAEC Mons RAEC Mons
  Standard Liège Standard Liège 3:0 KSK Beveren KSK Beveren
  KRC Genk KRC Genk 3:0 Lierse SK Lierse SK
  Beerschot AC Beerschot AC 0:1 RSC Anderlecht RSC Anderlecht
  AA La Louviere AA La Louviere 0:1 KAA Gent KAA Gent
  Exc. Mouscron Excelsior Mouscron 6:0 Cercle Brugge Cercle Brugge
  KVC Westerlo KVC Westerlo 2:1 Sint-Truidense VV Sint-Truiden
matchday 16 Slovan Liberec FC Slovan Liberec 1:1 SK Slavia Prague Slavia Prague
  Banik Ostrava FC Banik Ostrava 0:0 FK Jablonec FK Jablonec
  Sigma Olomouc SK Sigma Olomouc 1:0 1.FC Slovácko Slovácko
matchday 15 Smederevo FK Smederevo 0:2 FK Zeta Golubovac Zeta Golubovac
  B. Podgorica Buducnost Podgorica 3:1 FK Vojvodina Novi Sad Vojvodina
  Sutjeska Niksic FK Sutjeska Niksic 3:1 FK Borac 1926 Cacak Borac Cacak
  Hajduk 1912 FK Hajduk 1912 1:1 FK Hajduk Belgrad FK Hajduk
  Zeleznik Belgr. Zeleznik Belgrad 3:5 Red Star Belgrade Red Star
  FK Obilic FK Obilic 2:0 OFK Beograd OFK Beograd
matchday 16 F91 Dudelange F91 Dudelange 0:1 FC Etzella Ettelbruck E. Ettelbrück
Play Off 1st leg Avispa Fukuoka Avispa Fukuoka 0:2 Kashiwa Reysol Kashiwa Reysol
Group A RKU FC Ryutsu Keizai University FC 1:3 Mitsubishi Motors Mizushima Mits. Mizushima
  Honda Lock Honda Lock 12:11 on pens Honda Luminozo Sayama (-2011) Hon. Lu. Sayama
Group 6 Lech Poznan Lech Poznan 5:0 Drweca Nowe Miasto Lubawskie Drweca NML
matchday 22 Derby Derby County 2:2 Coventry City Coventry
  Plymouth Plymouth Argyle 1:0 Burnley FC Burnley
  Cardiff Cardiff City 3:1 Gillingham FC Gillingham FC
  Leeds Leeds United 0:2 Leicester City Leicester
  Sunderland Sunderland AFC 0:2 West Ham United West Ham
  Brighton Brighton & Hove Albion 1:0 Rotherham United Rotherham
  Millwall Millwall FC 1:2 Sheffield United Sheff Utd
  Watford Watford FC 0:1 Stoke City Stoke City
  Crewe Alexandra Crewe Alexandra 2:2 Ipswich Town Ipswich
  Nottm Forest Nottingham Forest 2:1 Queens Park Rangers QPR
 
Wolves Wolverhampton Wanderers 4:1 Reading FC Reading
matchday 13 Pavia FC Pavia 1911 2:1 Como 1907 Como
Second Round Northampton Northampton Town 1:0 Bury FC Bury
  Histon FC Histon FC 1:3 Yeovil Town Yeovil Town
  Halifax Town Halifax Town (liq.) 1:3 Chester City (diss.) Chester City
  Oldham Athletic Oldham Athletic 4:0 Leyton Orient Leyton Orient
  Stevenage Stevenage FC 0:2 Rochdale AFC Rochdale
  Blackpool Blackpool FC 1:0 Port Vale FC Port Vale
  Hartlepool Utd. Hartlepool United 5:1 Aldershot Town Aldershot Town
  Peterborough Peterborough United 2:0 Bath City Bath City
  Stockport Stockport County 0:0 Swansea City Swansea
  Bournemouth AFC Bournemouth 2:1 Carlisle United Carlisle United
  Hereford Utd. Hereford United (liq.) 2:3 Boston United Boston United
  Rush. & Diamon. Rushden & Diamonds (liq.) 2:5 Colchester United Colchester Utd.
  Swindon Town Swindon Town 1:1 Notts County Notts County
  Exeter City Exeter City 2:1 Doncaster Rovers Doncaster
  Hull City Hull City 4:0 Macclesfield Town (aufgel.) Macclesfield
  Slough Town Slough Town 1:3 Yeading FC Yeading FC
  Wycombe Wycombe Wanderers 0:3 Luton Town Luton
matchday 13 Vit. Guimarães Vitória Guimarães SC 1:0 Belenenses SAD Belenenses SAD
  Nacional CD Nacional 0:3 União de Leiria Leiria
  Coimbra Académica Coimbra 2:3 Sporting CP Sporting CP
matchday 17 FC Wohlen FC Wohlen 3:2 FC Baden FC Baden
  Meyrin FC Meyrin FC 1:3 FC Lugano FC Lugano
matchday 12 Hapoel Haifa Hapoel Haifa 0:1 Bnei Yehuda Tel Aviv Bnei Yehuda
  H. Beer Sheva Hapoel Beer Sheva 0:4 Ihud Bnei Sakhnin Bnei Sakhnin
  B. Jerusalem Beitar Jerusalem 0:0 Maccabi Haifa Maccabi Haifa
matchday 16 Buxtehude BSV Buxtehude 3:2 SV Eidelstedt SV Eidelstedt
matchday 14 TuS Lingen TuS Lingen (liq.) 3:1 FC Schüttorf 09 FC Schüttorf 09
  Spelle-Venhaus SC Spelle-Venhaus 3:2 VfL Bückeburg VfL Bückeburg
  Freie Turner FT Braunschweig 0:2 SV Südharz Walkenried SV Südharz
matchday 12 E. Cottbus U19 FC Energie Cottbus U19 0:1 SV Tasmania Berlin U19 SV Tasmania U19
  H. Rostock U19 FC Hansa Rostock U19 3:1 Hamburger SV U19 Hamburg U19
  Hannover 96 U19 Hannover 96 U19 5:0 FC St. Pauli U19 St. Pauli U19
  K'lautern U19 1.FC Kaiserslautern U19 1:1 1.FSV Mainz 05 U19 Mainz 05 U19
  St. Kickers U19 Stuttgarter Kickers U19 1:1 Karlsruher SC U19 Karlsruhe U19
  FC Bayern U19 FC Bayern Munich U19 1:0 Eintracht Frankfurt U19 Frankfurt U19
matchday 8 Servette U18 Servette FC U18 1:1 FC Vaduz U18 FC Vaduz U18
Semi-Finals 2nd Leg Monterrey CF Monterrey 3:1 CF Atlante Atlante
matchday 22 Unterhaching II SpVgg Unterhaching II 3:1 SpVgg Ansbach SpVgg Ansbach
  Bad Kötzting 1.FC Bad Kötzting 3:1 1.FC Passau 1.FC Passau
  VfL Frohnlach VfL Frohnlach 1:0 1.FC Nuremberg II Nuremberg II
 
FC Ingolstadt FC Ingolstadt 04 0:2 FC Ismaning FC Ismaning
  TSV Großbardorf TSV Großbardorf 3:5 BCF Wolfratshausen Wolfratshausen
  Fürstenfeldbr. SC Fürstenfeldbruck 2:2 SC 04 Schwabach SC 04 Schwabach
matchday 16 FC Schönberg 95 FC Schönberg 95 1:0 TSG Neustrelitz TSG Neustrelitz
  BFC Dynamo BFC Dynamo 2:2 SV Lichtenberg 47 Lichtenberg 47
  Füchse Berlin Reinickendorfer Füchse 2:0 FSV Optik Rathenow Optik Rathenow
  H. Rostock II FC Hansa Rostock II 5:0 FC Anker Wismar Anker Wismar
  FC Eilenburg FC Eilenburg 2:1 SC Borea Dresden Borea Dresden
  Sondershausen Eintracht Sondershausen 0:0 FC Oberlausitz Neugersdorf FCO Neugersdorf
  VFC Plauen VFC Plauen 2:1 VfB Pößneck VfB Pößneck
 
Hallescher FC Hallescher FC 3:1 FV Dresden 06 Laubegast FV Dresden 06
 
1.FC Magdeburg 1.FC Magdeburg 3:1 FSV Zwickau FSV Zwickau
matchday 20 Schwalmstadt 1.FC Schwalmstadt 1:5 FSV Frankfurt FSV Frankfurt
  SV Bernbach SV Bernbach 1:2 KSV Baunatal KSV Baunatal
  E. Frankfurt II Eintracht Frankfurt II 6:2 Eintracht Wald-Michelbach Wald-Michelbach
  SV Erzhausen SV Erzhausen 4:2 OSC Vellmar OSC Vellmar
  G. Ober-Roden Germania Ober-Roden 2:1 VfB Marburg VfB Marburg
  TSG Wörsdorf TSG Wörsdorf 0:0 Karbener SV Karbener SV
  1.FC Eschborn 1.FC Eschborn 6:0 SC Waldgirmes SC Waldgirmes
  Hessen Kassel KSV Hessen Kassel 0:0 SV Buchonia Flieden Buch. Flieden
  B. Neunkirchen Borussia Neunkirchen 1:2 TuS Mechtersheim Mechtersheim
  Saarbrücken II 1.FC Saarbrücken II 1:0 Hassia Bingen Hassia Bingen
  SpVgg Wirges SpVgg EGC Wirges 4:1 SC Halberg Brebach Halberg Brebach
  SpVgg Ingelheim SpVgg Ingelheim 1:2 FK Pirmasens FK Pirmasens
  K'lautern II 1.FC Kaiserslautern II 2:3 SC Hauenstein SC Hauenstein
  Wormatia Worms VfR Wormatia Worms 2:1 SC Idar-Oberstein Idar-Oberstein
matchday 18 Bahlinger SC Bahlinger SC 3:2 FC 08 Villingen FC 08 Villingen
  SSV Reutlingen SSV Reutlingen 05 1:1 SV Waldhof Mannheim Waldh. Mannheim
  FV Lauda FV Lauda 0:3 SGV Freiberg SGV Freiberg
  Ludwigsburg 07 SpVgg 07 Ludwigsburg 0:5 SV Sandhausen SV Sandhausen
 
1.FC Heidenheim 1.FC Heidenheim 1846 0:3 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II Hoffenheim II
  VfR Mannheim VfR Mannheim 2:2 TSV Crailsheim TSV Crailsheim
  Karlsruhe II Karlsruher SC II 5:0 1.FC Normannia Gmünd Normannia Gmünd
matchday 16 FT Eider FT Eider Büdelsdorf 3:3 HSV Barmbek-Uhlenhorst Barmbek-U.
matchday 20
SC Paderborn SC Paderborn 07 3:0 KFC Uerdingen 05 KFC Uerdingen
 
F. Düsseldorf Fortuna Düsseldorf 2:0 Preußen Münster Preußen Münster
 
VfB Lübeck VfB Lübeck 2:1 SV Werder Bremen II W. Bremen II
 
VfL Osnabrück VfL Osnabrück 4:0 1.FC Köln II 1.FC Köln II
matchday 19
VfR Aalen VfR Aalen 0:1 FC Bayern Munich II FC Bayern II
  FSV Mainz 05 II 1.FSV Mainz 05 II 0:3 1.SC Feucht 1.SC Feucht
 
FC Augsburg FC Augsburg 3:1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim TSG Hoffenheim
 
Wehen Wiesbaden SV Wehen Wiesbaden 4:1 SV 07 Elversberg SV Elversberg
  SC Pfullendorf SC Pfullendorf 1:3 Sportfreunde Siegen Spfr. Siegen
  K. Offenbach Kickers Offenbach 2:0 Stuttgarter Kickers Stuttg. Kickers

Select date

Player birthdays

  • Diogo Jota
    Date of birth: Dec 4, 1996  Portugal
    Position: Left Winger
    Market value: 40,00 m €
    Liverpool FC
    Age: 8 years

Coach birthdays