For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
Elfmeter Facebook-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Blau Facebook-Messenger-Weiss Groundhopping Laender Platzverweis Spiele Spieler Tore Torschuetzen Trainer Twitter-Blau Vereine Wettbewerbe WhatsApp-gruen alles_gelesen bc-land bc-spieler bc-verein bc-wettbewerb facebook fanticker fanticker_white favoriten google+ home instagram kalender_blue kommentare_beitraege_sprechblase linkedin liveticker_white mail-schwarz notification offizielle-homepage passwort pinterest rss schliessen share-blauaufweiss share-weissaufblau snapchat suche-grau suche thread_erstellen twitter vimeo whatsapp xing youtube

Aleksandar Rogic

Date of birth/Age: Aug 3, 1981 (38)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Belgrad

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Agent: TBSA

Avg. term as coach : 1,07 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Aleksandar Rogic
FC Levadia
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
FCI Levadia
Date left: Sep 15, 2019

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Aleksandar Rogić
Date of Birth: Aug 3, 1981
Place of Birth: Belgrad  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 38
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Avg. term as coach: 1,07 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
FCI Levadia17/18 (Nov 6, 2017) 19/20 (Sep 15, 2019) Manager802,26
FCI Tallinn17/18 (Jul 29, 2017) 17/18 (Nov 6, 2017) Manager171,88
Hebei Zhongji14/15 (Jan 27, 2015) 15/16 (Aug 18, 2015) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Radomir Antić (23 Games)
Shandong Luneng Taishan12/13 (Dec 26, 2012) 13/14 (Dec 21, 2013) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Radomir Antić (32 Games)
FK Partizan Belgrade11/12 (May 28, 2012) 12/13 (Dec 26, 2012) Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Vladimir Vermezovic (29 Games)
Ghana10/11  11/12  Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Milovan Rajevac (28 Games), Ratomir Dujkovic (15 Games), Goran Stevanovic (14 Games), Kwesi Appiah (12 Games), Claude Le Roy (10 Games), Rinus Israël (6 Games), Mariano Barreto (4 Games), Anthony Baffoe (4 Games), Fred Osam Duodu † (3 Games), Giuseppe Dossena (2 Games), Sellas Tetteh (1 Game), Otto Pfister (1 Game), Jörgen E. Larsen (1 Game), Charles Kumi Gyamfi (1 Game)
Serbia08/09  10/11  Assistant Manager--
Assistant Manager of: Radomir Antić (26 Games), Javier Clemente (16 Games), Vladimir Petrovic (12 Games), Miroslav Djukic (5 Games), Resad Kunovac (2 Games), Radovan Curcic (1 Game)