For using this site, please activate JavaScript.
The most popular clubs

The ranking shows the popularity of the clubs among the Transfermarkt users. It is the result of the question "Who would you want to win?".

1. Every user can vote but only the votes of all registered Transfermarkt users are counted.

2. You can only vote once for every single match.

3. If an already voted match appeares again you can vote again but the previous vote will be overwritten. So it is always possible to change your opinion over time.

4. The display can be filtered to switch between clubs and national teams or to change the ranking of a continental association, country or competition. It is also possible to show just the results of the fans of a selected club. The favorite club which was selected in the TM user profile counts in this case.

Who would you want to win?

In a match between these clubs you would stick with...

versus CuraçaoCuraçao PeruPeru

Filter clubs

Ranking
#ClubWLQuote
1GermanyGermany12.3234.956
2IcelandIceland9.5494.651
3BelgiumBelgium10.0065.041
4ChileChile2.1571.202
5CanadaCanada1.227709
6DenmarkDenmark5.3613.128
7Ivory CoastIvory Coast1.7031.009
8ColombiaColombia2.8911.718
9WalesWales7.6054.543
10SwedenSweden9.1755.584
11JamaicaJamaica1.310802
12NetherlandsNetherlands4.6072.825
13AustriaAustria7.8054.795
14MexicoMexico3.3912.131
15SwitzerlandSwitzerland8.9945.655
16UruguayUruguay2.8201.787
17BrazilBrazil3.1142.079
18FinlandFinland3.2032.149
19ArgentinaArgentina2.8231.923
20Republic of IrelandRepublic of Ireland7.3835.152
Your most popular clubs
Personal ranking is available for logged-in users only. Please log-in or register.