For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Beloften Preliminary Round

Beloften Preliminary Round
League level: Reserve league - Netherlands Netherlands
Number of teams: 22 teams
Players: 390
Foreigners: 45 Players  11,5%
ø-Age: 19,1 Years

Info

Competition startpage

Filter by season:

Clubs - Beloften Preliminary Round 19/20

ClubnamenameSquadø ageForeigners
   39019,1 Years45
Feyenoord U212319,21
PEC Zwolle U212718,63
FC Groningen U211819,02
SC Heerenveen U212219,24
NAC Breda U212518,97
VVV-Venlo U212018,94
FC Dordrecht U211719,21
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U212619,21
Willem II Tilburg U211219,63
FC Eindhoven U212519,22
Vitesse Arnhem U21619,50
FC Twente Enschede U212019,11
FC Emmen U212219,22
Excelsior Rotterdam U211718,80
FC Den Bosch U212419,31
Fortuna Sittard U211119,64
Roda JC Kerkrade U211819,45
Heracles Almelo U2100,00
De Graafschap Doetinchem U211519,00
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden U212019,82
RKC Waalwijk U2100,00
NEC Nijmegen U212218,82

Top goalscorers

#PlayerAgeClubGoals
1
Jarni Koorman
Attacking Midfield
20PEC Zwolle U21
2
Mart Remans
Centre-Forward
21Roda JC Kerkrade U21
3
Thomas Beekman
Attacking Midfield
19NEC Nijmegen U21
4
Adrian Szöke
Centre-Forward
21Heracles Almelo U21
5
Hicham Haouat
Left Winger
21NEC Nijmegen U21

Latest transfers

Most valuable players in the league

#PlayerClubMarket value
1
Daniël van Kaam
Attacking Midfield
FC Groningen U21
2
Dylan Vente
Centre-Forward
Feyenoord U21
3
Dean Huiberts
Central Midfield
PEC Zwolle U21
4
Naoufal Bannis
Centre-Forward
Feyenoord U21
5
Jordy Wehrmann
Central Midfield
Feyenoord U21
Table Beloften Preliminary Round 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
FC Groningen U21 10 11 21
Go Ahead Eagles Deventer U21 10 14 20
PEC Zwolle U21 10 11 20
Feyenoord U21 10 4 18
SC Heerenveen U21 10 -3 15
Heracles Almelo U21 10 6 14
FC Emmen U21 10 2 12
SC Cambuur-Leeuwarden U21 10 -9 10
De Graafschap Doetinchem U21 9 -12 9
Vitesse Arnhem U21 10 -9 8
FC Twente Enschede U21 9 -15 2
Table Beloften Preliminary Round 19/20
# Club Matches +/- Pts
NAC Breda U21 10 17 28
Willem II Tilburg U21 10 9 21
RKC Waalwijk U21 10 15 18
NEC Nijmegen U21 10 9 17
Roda JC Kerkrade U21 10 8 16
VVV-Venlo U21 10 15 15
Fortuna Sittard U21 10 -8 12
FC Den Bosch U21 10 -13 11
FC Eindhoven U21 10 -21 10
Excelsior Rotterdam U21 10 -15 8
FC Dordrecht U21 10 -16 3