For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Date of birth/Age: Jan 3, 1950 (70)

Place of birth: Tunisia Monastir

Citizenship: Tunisia Tunisia

Appointed: Aug 27, 2020

Contract until: 01.06.2021

Agent: Samii ...

Avg. term as coach : 0,55 Years

Preferred formation : 4-2-3-1

Faouzi Benzarti
unbekannt
Club Sportif Sfaxien
CS Sfaxien Manager
Tunisia Ligue I Pro
Appointed: Aug 27, 2020
Contract until: 01.06.2021

Personal Details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
فوزي البنزرتي
Date of Birth: Jan 3, 1950
Place of Birth: Monastir  Tunisia
Age: 70
Citizenship: Tunisia  Tunisia
Avg. term as coach: 0,55 Years
Coaching Licence: Licence trainer
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
Club Sportif Sfaxien19/20 (Aug 27, 2020) expected 01.06.2021 Manager71,57
Libya19/20 (Oct 25, 2019) 19/20 (May 23, 2020) Manager-0,00
Etoile Sportive du Sahel19/20 (Jul 5, 2019) 19/20 (Sep 25, 2019) Manager30,33
Wydad Casablanca18/19 (Dec 15, 2018) 18/19 (Jul 4, 2019) Manager351,83
Tunisia18/19 (Jul 28, 2018) 18/19 (Oct 20, 2018) Manager33,00
Wydad Casablanca17/18 (Jan 19, 2018) 18/19 (Jul 28, 2018) Manager232,13
Esperance Tunis16/17 (Jan 3, 2017) 17/18 (Dec 24, 2017) Manager372,19
Etoile Sportive du Sahel14/15 (Aug 12, 2014) 16/17 (Dec 27, 2016) Manager832,20
Raja Club Athletic Casablanca13/14 (Dec 6, 2013) 13/14 (May 28, 2014) Manager251,92
US Monastir13/14 (Nov 11, 2013) 13/14 (Dec 5, 2013) Manager10,00
Club Africain Tunis12/13 (Apr 9, 2013) 12/13 (May 24, 2013) Manager40,25
Sharjah Cultural Sports Club11/12 (Jun 16, 2012) 12/13 (Nov 12, 2012) Manager-0,00
Etoile Sportive du Sahel11/12 (Mar 27, 2012) 11/12 (Jun 10, 2012) Manager131,69
Club Africain Tunis10/11 (May 16, 2011) 11/12 (Dec 8, 2011) Manager121,42
Tunisia10/11 (Jan 4, 2011) 10/11 (Jan 28, 2011) Manager-0,00
Tunisia09/10 (Nov 23, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 3, 2010) Manager50,80
Esperance Tunis08/09 (Mar 10, 2009) 10/11 (Nov 29, 2010) Manager532,19
Libya07/08 (Aug 6, 2007) 08/09 (Mar 7, 2009) Manager21,50
Esperance Tunis07/08 (Jul 1, 2007) 07/08 (Jul 13, 2007) Manager10,00
Etoile Sportive du Sahel05/06 (Apr 14, 2006) 06/07 (May 30, 2007) Manager321,97
US Monastir05/06  05/06  Manager-0,00
Stade Tunisien02/03  02/03  Manager-0,00
Club Africain Tunis99/00 (Jul 1, 1999) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager-0,00
Sharjah Cultural Sports Club99/00  01/02 (Nov 30, 2001) Manager-0,00
Al-Shaab CSC98/99  98/99  Manager-0,00
Club Sportif Sfaxien95/96  95/96  Manager-0,00
Esperance Tunis93/94  93/94  Manager-0,00
US Monastir92/93  92/93  Manager-0,00
Club Africain Tunis89/90 (Jul 1, 1989) 90/91 (Jan 1, 1991) Manager10,00
Sfax Railways Sports88/89  88/89  Manager-0,00
Etoile Sportive du Sahel86/87  87/88  Manager-0,00
Sfax Railways Sports83/84  84/85  Manager-0,00
EM Mahdia82/83  83/84  Manager-0,00
US Monastir79/80  81/82  Manager-0,00