To use this site, please enable Javascript.

Maardu Linnameeskond

Squad size: 21

Average age: 27,4

Foreigners: 2  9,5 %

National team players: 0

Stadium: Maardu linnastaadion  1.000 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Maardu Linnameeskond
Esiliiga
League level: EstoniaSecond Tier
Table position: 6
In league since: 2 years
Info

Game plan

Filter by season

Performance chart Esiliiga 2020

Record Esiliiga 2020

Matches Wins Draws Losses ø pts Goals ø spectators
Home record 18 13 3 2 2,33 45:17 126
Away record 14 7 1 6 1,57 23:28 139
Overall balance 32 20 4 8 2,00 68:45 132
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
1 Sun May 24, 2020 7:00 PM (2.) FC Nomme United 4-3-3 Attacking x 5:0
2 Sun May 31, 2020 7:00 PM (9.) Jalgpallikool Tammeka U21 4-2-3-1 x 5:0
3 Thu Jun 4, 2020 6:30 PM (6.) JK Vändra Vaprus 4-4-1-1 x 3:1
4 Sun Jun 7, 2020 1:00 PM (3.) FC Elva 4-2-3-1 x 0:2
5 Thu Jun 11, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FC Flora Tallinn U21 4-2-3-1 x 1:0
6 Thu Jun 18, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Pärnu JK Vaprus 4-1-4-1 x 2:1
7 Sun Jun 21, 2020 1:00 PM (1.) Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi 4-2-3-1 x 0:1
8 Sun Jun 28, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FCI Levadia U21 4-3-3 Attacking x 1:0
9 Thu Jul 2, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Kohtla-Järve JK Järve 4-4-2 35 0:4
10 Sun Jul 5, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) JK Vändra Vaprus 4-4-1-1 150 3:1
11 Fri Jul 10, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Jalgpallikool Tammeka U21 4-2-3-1 69 1:2
12 Thu Jul 16, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Pärnu JK Vaprus 4-4-1-1 625 3:2
13 Sun Jul 19, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FC Elva 4-2-3-1 243 1:1
14 Sat Jul 25, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FC Flora Tallinn U21 4-2-3-1 71 5:0
15 Sat Aug 1, 2020 7:00 PM (2.) Kohtla-Järve JK Järve 4-2-3-1 215 2:0
16 Sat Aug 8, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FCI Levadia U21 4-2-3-1 66 2:1
17 Fri Aug 14, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi 4-4-1-1 212 5:1
18 Thu Aug 20, 2020 4:00 PM (1.) FC Nomme United 4-3-3 Defending 421 3:0
19 Sun Aug 23, 2020 1:00 PM (1.) JK Vändra Vaprus 4-4-1-1 102 1:2
20 Fri Aug 28, 2020 6:30 PM (1.) FC Flora Tallinn U21 3-5-2 Attacking 118 0:4
21 Thu Sep 10, 2020 6:00 PM (1.) Pärnu Jalgpalliklubi 4-4-2 122 4:1
22 Sun Oct 11, 2020 4:00 PM (1.) FC Elva 4-4-1-1 130 0:0
23 Tue Oct 6, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) FC Nomme United 4-2-3-1 163 6:0
24 Sat Sep 26, 2020 7:00 PM (1.) Pärnu JK Vaprus 4-4-1-1 484 1:0
25 Sat Oct 3, 2020 1:00 PM (2.) FCI Levadia U21 4-4-1-1 135 3:1
26 Sat Oct 17, 2020 1:00 PM (2.) Jalgpallikool Tammeka U21 ? 47 3:3
27 Sun Oct 25, 2020 1:00 PM (2.) Kohtla-Järve JK Järve 4-3-3 Attacking 120 5:0
28 Sun Nov 1, 2020 1:00 PM (2.) FC Elva ? 171 1:2
29 Thu Nov 5, 2020 7:00 PM FC Nomme United 4-1-4-1 101 0:2
30 Sat Nov 21, 2020 1:00 PM FC Flora Tallinn U21 3-1-4-2 125 3:5
31 Wed Nov 25, 2020 6:00 PM Jalgpallikool Tammeka U21 4-2-3-1 60 2:2
32 Sun Nov 29, 2020 6:00 PM Pärnu JK Vaprus 4-2-3-1 233 2:1
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
First Round Sat Jul 13, 2019 4:00 PM FC Warrior Valga 4-4-1-1 92 12:0
Second Round Tue Aug 6, 2019 8:00 PM FC Elbato 4-4-1-1 32 0:3
Third Round Wed Oct 23, 2019 7:00 PM FC Flora Tallinn 4-1-4-1 168 0:7
Matchday Date Time Venue Ranking Opponent System of play Attendance Result
Play Off 1st leg Thu Dec 10, 2020 6:00 PM FC Kuressaare 3-4-1-2 148 3:5
Play Off 2st leg Sun Dec 13, 2020 1:00 PM FC Kuressaare 4-1-4-1 126 4:2
Table section Esiliiga 2020
# club Matches +/- Pts
1 Pärnu JK Vaprus 32 42 65
2 Maardu Linnameeskond 32 23 64
3 FC Nomme United 32 33 55
4 FC Flora Tallinn U21 32 18 51
5 FC Elva 32 2 49
6 Jalgpallikool Tammeka U21 32 -21 39

Matches - Season 2020