For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Twente Enschede FC

Squad size: 21

Average age: 23,5

Foreigners: 8  38,1 %

National team players: 2

Stadium: De Grolsch Veste  30.205 Seats

Current transfer record: +-0

Twente Enschede FC
Eredivisie
League level: NetherlandsFirst Tier
Table position: 7
In league since: 2 years

De Grolsch Veste


De Grolsch Veste  Enschede

©imago images

Info

This page provides you with information about the stadium of the selected club. In addition to the basic facts, you can find the address of the stadium, access information, special features, prices in the stadium and name rights. The drop-down menu above the basic facts allows you to look at former stadiums (clubs) or other home grounds (national teams).

Choose stadium:

De Grolsch Veste

Name of stadium: De Grolsch Veste
Total capacity: 30.205
30.205 at international matches
Seats: 30.205
including 30.205 covered
Boxes: 125
Built: 1998
Construction costs: 33,00 mil. €
(Last refurbishment : 2011)
UEFA stadium category:
Formerly: Arke Stadion
Undersoil heating: Yes
Running track: No
Surface: Natural grass
Pitch size: 105m x 68m

Contact

Address: De Grolsch Veste
Colosseum 65
7521 PP Enschede 
Netherlands
Tel: 053-8525525
Fax: 053-8525555
Website: To stadium website
Ticket centre: To ticket centre

Pricing information

Cash payment permitted: No
Price of water : 0,00 €
Beer type: Grolsch
Beer price for 0,5 l : 5,00 €
Sausage price: 0,00 €

Owner & name rights

Owner: FC Twente
Name rights: Grolsch Veste

Location