For using this site, please activate JavaScript.

Ivan Jovanovic

Date of birth/Age: Jul 8, 1962 (57)

Place of birth: Jugoslawien (SFR) Loznica

Citizenship: Serbia Serbia

Coaching Licence : UEFA Pro Licence

Avg. term as coach : 1,56 Years

Ivan Jovanovic
unbekannt
Without Club
Without Club Last position:
Manager
United Arab Emirates
Date left: Apr 6, 2020
Current club
Without Club
Citizenship
Serbia Serbia
Age
57
  • imago images

Personal details

Name in Home Country /
Full Name:
Ивaн Joвaнoвић
Date of Birth: Jul 8, 1962
Place of Birth: Loznica  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 57
Citizenship: Serbia  Serbia
Greece  Greece
Avg. term as coach: 1,56 Years
Coaching Licence: UEFA Pro Licence

History

This is an overview of the career of a manager.

wappenClubAppointedIn charge untilPositionMatchesPPM
United Arab Emirates19/20 (Dec 22, 2019) 19/20 (Apr 6, 2020) Manager-0,00
Al-Nasr (Dubai)17/18 (Jan 19, 2018) 18/19 (Dec 15, 2018) Manager211,67
Al-Nasr (Dubai)12/13 (Jun 18, 2013) 16/17 (Oct 29, 2016) Manager921,51
APOEL Nicosia07/08 (Jan 7, 2008) 12/13 (Jun 30, 2013) Manager1852,05
Iraklis Thessaloniki06/07 (Feb 6, 2007) 07/08 (Dec 17, 2007) Manager221,36
Panachaiki GE05/06 (Nov 1, 2005) 05/06 (Apr 10, 2006) Manager231,04
APOEL Nicosia04/05 (Jul 1, 2004) 04/05 (Jan 7, 2005) Manager20,50
Iraklis Thessaloniki01/02 (May 28, 2002) 02/03 (Dec 28, 2002) Manager181,56
Transfer history as a player

This page displays all transfers for the selected player. Alongside the date of the transfer, the clubs involved and the transfer fee, it also displays the market value of the player at the time of the transfer.

Season Date Left Joined MV Fee  
99/00 Jul 1, 1999 Iraklis Thessaloniki Retired - -
89/90 Jul 1, 1989 FK Rad Iraklis Thessaloniki - Free transfer
84/85 Jul 1, 1984 FK Loznica FK Rad - Free transfer
Total transfer fees: 0